Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Everett Rovers U16's - Goalkeeper and Striker Required         Bishops Stortford U13's – Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         Chorleywood Hurricanes U15's - Looking for Players         Refresh FC - Looking for New Players for the 2018/19 Saturday League Season         Shenzi FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Players Wanted         Abbots Youth U14 Reds - Players and Goalkeeper Wanted         Tottenham Hale Rangers - Players Wanted         Kensington Dragons Youth Under 14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Northwood FC U16's - Players Wanted         Bushey & Oxhey U14s - Looking for Players         Mill Hill Youth FC U13s - Players Wanted         Oaklands Wolves U16's - Players Required         Chelsea Rovers FC - Players Wanted in West and SW London         Brent Schools FA Seeks Under 11 Manager/Coach         Cassiobury Rangers U16's - Goalkeeper Required         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted for Season 18/19         Sarratt Rebels U10s - New Team, Two More Players Wanted         NCF London - Calling Boys between 10 and 18         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Advent Royals FC - Players Wanted         Old Wimbledonians FC - Goalkeepers Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Wednesday, 19 September 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 29 Nov 2008 Saturday, 06 December 2008 Saturday, 13 Dec 2008
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
Premier Division
5 1 Dunnington v Dringhouses
 J Key  S. Milner  TBA
0 2 Malton & Norton v Old Malton St Marys
 Andy Wood  S. Pettit  Damian O'Leary
3 5 Poppleton United v Kartiers (Selby)
 A. Marshall  C. Hynes  John Hall
2 2 Tate & Lyle Selby v Copmanthorpe
 Paul Ballantyne  P. Campbell  L. Swithenbank
1 2 Tockwith v Haxby United
 Mark Dwyer  John Pearson  Andrew Ivel
Division One
4 3 Riccall United v Norwich Union
 Paul Scott
2 1 Rufforth United v Nestlé Rowntree
 E Taylor
1 0 Thorpe United v York Railway Institute
 Mark Granger
Division Two
6 1 Heslington v Moor Lane
 I. Spurr
2 6 Osbaldwick v Fulford United
 Carl Sutton
2 2 Post Office v Elvington Harriers
 I. Tessier
Division Three
1 4 Barmby Moor v Terrington Glory
 R. Scarth
1 2 Melbourne v LNER Builders
 David Fryer
0 5 Norton United v Crayke
 N. Hawksby
Reserve Division A
3 3 Bishopthorpe United Reserves v Dunnington Reserves
 G. Rhodes
3 2 Dringhouses Reserves v Huntington Rovers Reserves
 M. Pemberton
4 4 Haxby United Reserves v Old Malton St Marys Reserves
 D. Scoreby
1 1 Kartiers (Selby) Reserves v Thorpe United Reserves
 Malcolm Sunderland
7 2 York St John University Reserves v Heworth Reserves
 S. Vale
Reserve Division B
1 6 Nestlé Rowntree Reserves v Wilberfoss Reserves
 Alan Dennison
1 1 York Railway Institute Reserves v Tockwith Reserves
 Dave Purdy
Reserve Division C
2 2 Church Fenton White Horse Reserves v Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
 Gerry Bee
2 3 Civil Service Reserves v Malton & Norton Reserves
 M. Forde
2 5 Fulford United Reserves v Heslington Reserves
 S. Marriott
6 1 Hemingbrough United Reserves v Stillington Reserves
 M. Taylor (Miles)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 December 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 December 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hamilton Panthers
2. Huntington Rovers
3. Wigginton Grasshoppers
4. Wilberfoss
5. York St John University
Div1
6. Amotherby & Swinton
7. Bishopthorpe United
8. Easingwold Town
9. Ouseburn United
10. Pocklington Town
11. Stamford Bridge
12. Tadcaster Albion
Div2
13. Church Fenton White Horse
14. Hemingbrough United
15. Heworth
16. Huby United
17. New Earswick
18. Rawcliffe Rangers
19. St Clements
Div3
20. Bishop Wilton
21. Civil Service
22. Selby Olympia
23. Selby RSSC
24. Stillington
25. Strensall
26. Wheldrake
Res A
27. Copmanthorpe Reserves
28. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
Res B
29. Easingwold Town Reserves
30. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
31. Ouseburn United Reserves
32. Pocklington Town Reserves
33. Poppleton United Reserves
34. Riccall United Reserves
35. Stamford Bridge Reserves
Res C
36. Huby United Reserves
37. Norwich Union Reserves