Go back to LondonMiddx
    Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Aldenham FC Excel - Next Season's U16s Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13s Central (Current Yr 8) - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's 2019/20 (Currently Yr9/U14) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Easter Goalkeeping Camp         Cuffley Phoenix U13's - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U12 - Outfield and Goalkeeper Recruitment         Edgware Town Reds U10 - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers 6-a-Side Tournament - Sunday 30th June 2019         Harvesters FC - U10 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U12 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 North - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12s South (Current Yr 7) - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Aldenham FC Excel Current U12's - Players Wanted         St Albans City U10 West - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Kings Langley FC U12s Blue - Players Wanted for 18/19 & 19/20 Season         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U13s - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth FC U16 Blues - Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Small Sided Summer Tournament - 8th & 9th June         Kings Langley U15s - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 22 March 2019
Match Day :  Wednesday, 26 Nov 2008 Saturday, 29 November 2008 Tuesday, 02 Dec 2008
Players Suspended
There are 18 matches
Les Phillips League Cup
1 2 Almondsbury v Corsham Town [ Round 1 ]
Springfield
Attendance 47
 K. Morris  A. Baker  B. Savage
H: C.Church  A: S.Gray  A.Heath  J.Mitchell  T.Smith
3 4 Ilfracombe Town v Gillingham Town [ Round 1 ]
Marlborough Park
Attendance 56

3.00pm
 M. Oldaker  M. Curtis  J. Walker
H: S.Huxtable  L.Taswell(2)  A: P.Ormrod(3)  B.Thomson  S.Hobbs  L.Herouard
Premier Division
0 2 Barnstaple Town v Bishop Sutton
Mill Road
Attendance 117

3.00pm
 P. Grenfell  S. Foster  S. Nute
 A: A.Farrell  K.Shallcross  A.White
0 3 Brislington v Bideford
Ironmould Lane
Attendance 46

3.00pm
 R. Gillard  J. Maule  W. Mortimer
 A: M.Andrew  J.Densham  R.Gough  D.Barwood
0 4 Calne Town v Sherborne Town
Bremhill View
Attendance 43

3.00pm
 S. Maynard  M. Niemirski  I. Trueman
 A: T.Cunningham  S.Jarman  C.Luke  S.McDiad
2 1 Dawlish Town v Hallen
Sandy Lane
Attendance 53

3.00pm
 S. Annis  D. Goard  A. Quin
H: J.Bushin  G.Fisher  A: A.Cook  G.Fisher  R.Mowatt
2 3 Devizes Town v Radstock Town
Nursteed Road
Attendance 53

3.00pm
 W. Bull  C. Wade  P. Knight
H: A.Giles(2)  A: J.Billing  J.Kilburn  B.Rich  J.Billing
1 2 Frome Town v Willand Rovers
Frome Town Badgers Hill
Attendance 130

3.00pm
 N. Brimming  A. Gibbons  M. Long
H: J.Cheeseman  A: D.Jee  D.Steele  S.Duggan  D.Jee
0 3 Melksham Town v Bristol Manor Farm
The Conigre
Attendance 44

3.00pm
 P. Lavelle  D. Moran  J. Whitehead
 A: L.Clarke(2)  J.Lee
1 2 Wellington v Street
North Street
Attendance 73

3.00pm
 A. Bromley  I. Loader  D. Brown
H: S.Ingram  A: B.Amghar  J.Bisgrove  S.Ingram
4 0 Welton Rovers v Chard Town
West Clews
Attendance 67

3.00pm
 T. Lawrence  P. Byfield  A. Tranter
H: D.Boys  G.Colbourne  D.Evans  N.Hudson  G.Colbourne
First Division
0 2 Bridport v Oldland Abbotonians
St Marys Field
Attendance 75

3.00pm
 P. Heywood  R. Allen  P. Shattock
 A: J.Cobley  M.Huxley  C.Clarke
2 5 Elmore v Longwell Green Sports
Horsdon Park
 A. Webster  J. Hawkins  M. Hall
H: S.Rowland(2)  A: C.Churchill(2)  R.Gardiner  M.Gunstone  D.Tanner  B.Worbey  C.Churchill
5 0 Larkhall Athletic v Portishead Town
Plain Ham
Attendance 103
 A. Salter  R. Carlisle  S. Scott
H: D.Bailey(2)  D.Cooper  B.Highmore(2)
2 4 Odd Down (Bath) v Cadbury Heath
Lew Hill Memorial Ground
Attendance 18

3.00pm
 R. Hulme  A. Jay  S. Quniton
H: S.Machin  G.Witts  A: P.Bryant  N.Dyer  A.Perry  L.Westwood
7 2 Roman Glass St George v Minehead
Whiteway Road
Attendance 42

2.15pm
 J. Walton  D. Ricketts  P. Trotham
H: C.Day  D.Doe(2)  W.Gregory  L.James(2)  I.Power  A: A.Hall  S.Phillips
0 0 Shepton Mallet v Keynsham Town
Old Wells Road Playing Fields
Attendance 44

3.00pm
 G. Barter  A. McCabe  D. McCabe
3 2 Wells City v Hengrove Athletic
Athletic Ground
Attendance 72

2.15pm
 C. Brokenshaw  D. Pelka  S. Forrester
H: O.Edwards  W.Manning  B.Sandquest  A: S.Lewis  J.Parsons  O.Edwards  M.Maggs
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 November 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 November 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bitton
Div1
2. Bradford Town
3. Clevedon United
4. Shrewton United
5. Westbury United