Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 16 April 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 15 Nov 2008 Saturday, 22 November 2008 Saturday, 29 Nov 2008
Players Suspended
There are 39 matches
Premier Division
1 1 Copmanthorpe v Wilberfoss
 Ben Ballantyne  E Taylor  David Griffin
2 2 Malton & Norton v Kartiers (Selby)
 Paul Tomes  Andy Wood  David King
2 2 Old Malton St Marys v Huntington Rovers
 Mark Dwyer  S. Vale  J. Green
2 1 Poppleton United v Haxby United
 A. Marshall  Michael Tyas  Steve Nelson
0 5 Tate & Lyle Selby v Hamilton Panthers
 Peter Cook  M. Taylor (Miles)  Matthew Cottingham
1 2 Tockwith v Dunnington
 A. Childs  Mark Granger  J. West
0 2 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Dringhouses
 Ian Austick  Graham Boothman  John Hall
Division One
3 0 Ouseburn United v Norwich Union
 M. Taylor
3 1 Pocklington Town v Nestlé Rowntree
 Malcolm Sunderland
4 3 Riccall United v Easingwold Town
 Paul Scott
1 2 Rufforth United v Bishopthorpe United
 Paul Howes
2 5 Stamford Bridge v Amotherby & Swinton
 Dave Thompson
1 5 Tadcaster Albion v York Railway Institute
 C. Hynes
Division Two
1 1 Heslington v Fulford United
 I. Tessier
5 0 Heworth v Moor Lane
 Carl Sutton
1 2 Huby United v Hemingbrough United
 S. Pettit
1 0 Osbaldwick v Church Fenton White Horse
 D. Scoreby
2 1 Post Office v St Clements
 Joe Ballantyne
Division Three
2 2 LNER Builders v Crayke
 Andrew Ivel
3 3 Melbourne v Civil Service
 I. Spurr
0 1 Norton United v Selby Olympia
 R. Scarth
8 1 Selby RSSC v Bishop Wilton
 David Milburn
2 3 Stillington v Barmby Moor
 Dave Purdy
1 4 Strensall v Wheldrake
 Tony Harteveld
Reserve Division A
1 2 Bishopthorpe United Reserves v Old Malton St Marys Reserves
 Daniel Horsfall
2 2 Dringhouses Reserves v Copmanthorpe Reserves
 M. Pemberton
3 1 Dunnington Reserves v Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
 P. Campbell
0 2 Huntington Rovers Reserves v Haxby United Reserves
 Alan Dennison
2 1 Kartiers (Selby) Reserves v Heworth Reserves
 J. Goodwin
1 2 Thorpe United Reserves v York St John University Reserves
 G. Rhodes
Reserve Division B
3 0 Easingwold Town Reserves v Poppleton United Reserves
 N. Hawksby
3 0 Hamilton Panthers Reserves v Riccall United Reserves
 G. Hartley
0 8 Nestlé Rowntree Reserves v Ouseburn United Reserves
 R. Simpson
1 0 Wilberfoss Reserves v Tockwith Reserves
 P. Horner
0 6 York Railway Institute Reserves v Pocklington Town Reserves
 John Pearson
Reserve Division C
3 1 Church Fenton White Horse Reserves v Malton & Norton Reserves
 J. Finch
5 1 Civil Service Reserves v Huby United Reserves
 S. Milner
2 1 Fulford United Reserves v Hemingbrough United Reserves
 David Fryer
4 3 Norwich Union Reserves v Heslington Reserves
 S. Marriott
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 22 November 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 22 November 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. York St John University
Div1
2. Thorpe United
Div2
3. Elvington Harriers
4. New Earswick
5. Rawcliffe Rangers
Div3
6. Terrington Glory
Res B
7. Stamford Bridge Reserves
Res C
8. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
9. Stillington Reserves