Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Waltham Cross Youth U14's - Players Required         Everett Rovers U16's - Goalkeeper and Striker Required         Bishops Stortford U13's – Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         Chorleywood Hurricanes U15's - Looking for Players         Refresh FC - Looking for New Players for the 2018/19 Saturday League Season         Shenzi FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Players Wanted         Abbots Youth U14 Reds - Players and Goalkeeper Wanted         Tottenham Hale Rangers - Players Wanted         Kensington Dragons Youth Under 14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Northwood FC U16's - Players Wanted         Bushey & Oxhey U14s - Looking for Players         Mill Hill Youth FC U13s - Players Wanted         Oaklands Wolves U16's - Players Required         Chelsea Rovers FC - Players Wanted in West and SW London         Brent Schools FA Seeks Under 11 Manager/Coach         Cassiobury Rangers U16's - Goalkeeper Required         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted for Season 18/19         Sarratt Rebels U10s - New Team, Two More Players Wanted         NCF London - Calling Boys between 10 and 18         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Advent Royals FC - Players Wanted         Old Wimbledonians FC - Goalkeepers Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Wednesday, 19 September 2018
Match Day :  Wednesday, 12 Nov 2008 Saturday, 15 November 2008 Saturday, 22 Nov 2008
Players Suspended
There are 48 matches
Premier Division
2 8 Copmanthorpe v Wigginton Grasshoppers
 A. Childs  Peter Hartley  M. Forde
3 1 Dringhouses v Haxby United
 J Key  I. Tessier  John Hall
6 3 Hamilton Panthers v Poppleton United
 Andy Wood  Carl Sutton  Paul Howes
4 4 Huntington Rovers v Malton & Norton
 Damian O'Leary  D. Scoreby  Alan Dennison
1 1 Wilberfoss v Dunnington
 A. Godson  Dave Thompson  J. Green
Division One
2 1 Amotherby & Swinton v Rufforth United
 Lester Smith
0 5 Bishopthorpe United v Riccall United
 Graham Freer
2 1 Easingwold Town v Pocklington Town
 Matthew Cottingham
2 5 Nestlé Rowntree v Ouseburn United
 Mel Deighton
4 2 Thorpe United v Norwich Union
 Malcolm Sunderland
1 5 York Railway Institute v Stamford Bridge
 G. Hartley
Division Two
0 4 Elvington Harriers v Heslington
 S. Pettit
2 1 Fulford United v Huby United
 P. Campbell
5 3 Hemingbrough United v Heworth
 Paul Maw
6 1 Rawcliffe Rangers v Post Office
 I. Spurr
4 1 St Clements v Osbaldwick
 Paul Scott
Division Three
1 4 Barmby Moor v Selby RSSC
 Gerry Bee
2 5 Bishop Wilton v Norton United
 David Milburn
5 1 Civil Service v LNER Builders
 J. West
2 2 Selby Olympia v Melbourne
 J. Finch
1 1 Terrington Glory v Strensall
 N. Hawksby
2 1 Wheldrake v Stillington
 M. Taylor (Miles)
Reserve Division A
1 6 Copmanthorpe Reserves v Dunnington Reserves
 Dave Purdy
1 2 Heworth Reserves v Huntington Rovers Reserves
 S. Marriott
4 5 Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves v Dringhouses Reserves
 E Taylor
0 2 York St John University Reserves v Bishopthorpe United Reserves
 R. Simpson
Reserve Division B
2 2 Ouseburn United Reserves v Wilberfoss Reserves
 John Pearson
5 0 Pocklington Town Reserves v Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
 Graham Boothman
1 3 Riccall United Reserves v Tockwith Reserves
 G. Rhodes
1 2 Stamford Bridge Reserves v Easingwold Town Reserves
 S. Vale
3 5 York Railway Institute Reserves v Poppleton United Reserves
 Daniel Horsfall
Reserve Division C
4 1 Heslington Reserves v Civil Service Reserves
 David Fryer
0 5 Huby United Reserves v Hemingbrough United Reserves
 D. Sykes
5 1 Norwich Union Reserves v Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
 B. Smith (2)
0 1 Stillington Reserves v Malton & Norton Reserves
 R. Scarth
3 7 North Ormesby v Old Malton St Marys [ Round 2 ]
1 5 Tockwith v Stokesley SC [ Round 2 ]
1 2 York St John University v Grangetown Boys Club [ Round 2 ]
Barkston Ash Challenge Cup
1 2 Bramham v Kippax Athletic [ Quarter Final ]
1 4 Clifford v Bardsey [ Quarter Final ]
2 0 Sherburn White Rose v Wetherby Athletic [ Quarter Final ]
0 5 Tadcaster Albion Reserves v Aberford Albion [ Quarter Final ]
Barkston Ash Activ8 Cup
6 0 Aberford Albion Reserves v Garforth WMC Reserves [ Round 1 ]
5 3 Bardsey Reserves v Church Fenton White Horse Reserves [ Round 1 ]
3 3 Bramham Reserves v Boston Spartans Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
5 5 Garforth Rangers B v Kartiers (Selby) Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
5 2 Kippax Athletic Reserves v Selby RSSC Reserves [ Round 1 ]
3 2 Sherburn White Rose Reserves v Thorpe United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 November 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 November 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Kartiers (Selby)
2. Tate & Lyle Selby
Div1
3. Tadcaster Albion
Div2
4. Church Fenton White Horse
5. Moor Lane
6. New Earswick
Div3
7. Crayke
Res A
8. Haxby United Reserves
9. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
Res B
10. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
Res C
11. Fulford United Reserves