Go back to LondonMiddx
    Centenary Park FC - Centre-Backs Wanted         Bury Rangers Reds U16s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC Blacks U16's - Players Wanted         Central Ward FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U7's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U12 - Centre Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U14 Goalkeeper & U15/U16 Players Wanted         Barnslake FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters Player Recruitment - U13's for 2021/22         Cuffley U11 Warriors - Outfield Players Wanted for 2021/22         West London Athletic - Pre-Season Friendlies         Omonia Youth FC - U9 White Trials 2021/22         Broxbourne Borough YFC U17s - Defender & Striker Wanted for 2021/22         Erskine Rovers FC - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC U11's - New Players Wanted for 2021/22         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U16's - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports & Social - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Norsemen FC U14's - New Players Wanted         St Albans Academy - U13's & U14's Players Wanted         Kensington Athletic AFC - Experienced Players Wanted         Omonia Youth FC - U18 Gold Trials         Sarratt Rebels U18's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U16's - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U18's - EJA Open Trials         Bengeo Tigers Siberians U14's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley Zeps U15 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hampstead FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U18's - Looking for Keeper & Outfield Players         St Albans City U13 East - Players Required for 2021/22         Cheshunt U13's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Whetstone Wanderers Lions U12s - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Northwood U14 Blues - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Claygate Royals FC - First Team Manager/Coach Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - New Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles U17 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         West Herts U16 Stags - Players Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 U13's - Players Wanted         AEK Youth FC - U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Cheshunt U12's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt U17/18 EJA - Open Trials for 2021/22         Cuffley Stars U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted for 2021/22        
One to One Football Coaching
and Goalkeeper Coaching
   
    Woodys & Ebogs YFC - U7's, U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         JJ United AFC - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers Blacks U17's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Colney Heath Youth FC - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Aldenham FC U18 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Alexandra Park YFC U18 East - Players Wanted for 2021/22         HDYFC Blacks U18's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Hurricanes U12 (21/22) - Players Wanted         Cuffley U11 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U18 - Red Div. Players Wanted         Wormley Blacks U14 - New Coach Wanted for 2021/22         Cheshunt U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Foxes - U14 Players Wanted for 21/22    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Sunday, 01 August 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 12 Nov 2008 Saturday, 15 November 2008 Saturday, 22 Nov 2008
Players Suspended
There are 48 matches
Premier Division
2 8 Copmanthorpe v Wigginton Grasshoppers
 A. Childs  Peter Hartley  M. Forde
3 1 Dringhouses v Haxby United
 J Key  I. Tessier  John Hall
6 3 Hamilton Panthers v Poppleton United
 Andy Wood  Carl Sutton  Paul Howes
4 4 Huntington Rovers v Malton & Norton
 Damian O'Leary  D. Scoreby  Alan Dennison
1 1 Wilberfoss v Dunnington
 A. Godson  Dave Thompson  J. Green
Division One
2 1 Amotherby & Swinton v Rufforth United
 Lester Smith
0 5 Bishopthorpe United v Riccall United
 Graham Freer
2 1 Easingwold Town v Pocklington Town
 Matthew Cottingham
2 5 Nestlé Rowntree v Ouseburn United
 Mel Deighton
4 2 Thorpe United v Norwich Union
 Malcolm Sunderland
1 5 York Railway Institute v Stamford Bridge
 G. Hartley
Division Two
0 4 Elvington Harriers v Heslington
 S. Pettit
2 1 Fulford United v Huby United
 P. Campbell
5 3 Hemingbrough United v Heworth
 Paul Maw
6 1 Rawcliffe Rangers v Post Office
 I. Spurr
4 1 St Clements v Osbaldwick
 Paul Scott
Division Three
1 4 Barmby Moor v Selby RSSC
 Gerry Bee
2 5 Bishop Wilton v Norton United
 David Milburn
5 1 Civil Service v LNER Builders
 J. West
2 2 Selby Olympia v Melbourne
 J. Finch
1 1 Terrington Glory v Strensall
 N. Hawksby
2 1 Wheldrake v Stillington
 M. Taylor (Miles)
Reserve Division A
1 6 Copmanthorpe Reserves v Dunnington Reserves
 Dave Purdy
1 2 Heworth Reserves v Huntington Rovers Reserves
 S. Marriott
4 5 Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves v Dringhouses Reserves
 E Taylor
0 2 York St John University Reserves v Bishopthorpe United Reserves
 R. Simpson
Reserve Division B
2 2 Ouseburn United Reserves v Wilberfoss Reserves
 John Pearson
5 0 Pocklington Town Reserves v Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
 Graham Boothman
1 3 Riccall United Reserves v Tockwith Reserves
 G. Rhodes
1 2 Stamford Bridge Reserves v Easingwold Town Reserves
 S. Vale
3 5 York Railway Institute Reserves v Poppleton United Reserves
 Daniel Horsfall
Reserve Division C
4 1 Heslington Reserves v Civil Service Reserves
 David Fryer
0 5 Huby United Reserves v Hemingbrough United Reserves
 D. Sykes
5 1 Norwich Union Reserves v Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
 B. Smith (2)
0 1 Stillington Reserves v Malton & Norton Reserves
 R. Scarth
3 7 North Ormesby v Old Malton St Marys [ Round 2 ]
1 5 Tockwith v Stokesley SC [ Round 2 ]
1 2 York St John University v Grangetown Boys Club [ Round 2 ]
Barkston Ash Challenge Cup
1 2 Bramham v Kippax Athletic [ Quarter Final ]
1 4 Clifford v Bardsey [ Quarter Final ]
2 0 Sherburn White Rose v Wetherby Athletic [ Quarter Final ]
0 5 Tadcaster Albion Reserves v Aberford Albion [ Quarter Final ]
Barkston Ash Activ8 Cup
6 0 Aberford Albion Reserves v Garforth WMC Reserves [ Round 1 ]
5 3 Bardsey Reserves v Church Fenton White Horse Reserves [ Round 1 ]
3 3 Bramham Reserves v Boston Spartans Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
5 5 Garforth Rangers B v Kartiers (Selby) Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
5 2 Kippax Athletic Reserves v Selby RSSC Reserves [ Round 1 ]
3 2 Sherburn White Rose Reserves v Thorpe United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 November 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 November 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Kartiers (Selby)
2. Tate & Lyle Selby
Div1
3. Tadcaster Albion
Div2
4. Church Fenton White Horse
5. Moor Lane
6. New Earswick
Div3
7. Crayke
Res A
8. Haxby United Reserves
9. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
Res B
10. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
Res C
11. Fulford United Reserves