Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 19 July 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 01 Nov 2008 Saturday, 08 November 2008 Wednesday, 12 Nov 2008
Players Suspended
There are 39 matches
Premier Division
1 3 Kartiers (Selby) v Huntington Rovers
 Peter Hartley  J. Green  L. Swithenbank
0 0 Malton & Norton v Haxby United
 Andy Wood  David King  David Griffin
3 1 Old Malton St Marys v Wilberfoss
 Damian O'Leary  Graham Boothman  S. Pettit
0 0 Poppleton United v Dunnington
 Lester Smith  D. Scoreby  John Pearson
1 1 Tate & Lyle Selby v Dringhouses
at Hambleton
 Paul Ballantyne  Malcolm Sunderland  P. Campbell
1 2 Tockwith v Copmanthorpe
 A. Godson  Daniel Horsfall  Andrew Ivel
5 1 Wigginton Grasshoppers v York St John University
 J. Suchecki  O. O'Brien  S. Marriott
Division One
3 1 Norwich Union v Nestlé Rowntree
 Paul Howes
2 0 Ouseburn United v Easingwold Town
 Matthew Cottingham
1 1 Pocklington Town v Bishopthorpe United
 Mark Granger
2 2 Rufforth United v Tadcaster Albion
 G. Hartley
3 0 Thorpe United v Stamford Bridge
 E Taylor
Division Two
9 5 Hemingbrough United v Moor Lane
 M. Taylor (Miles)
1 0 Heslington v Church Fenton White Horse
 M. Forde
4 4 Heworth v Fulford United
 I. Tessier
1 1 Huby United v Elvington Harriers
 I. Spurr
1 2 Osbaldwick v Rawcliffe Rangers
 Paul Scott
Division Three
1 3 Barmby Moor v Norton United
 Dave Purdy
1 2 Crayke v Strensall
 R. Scarth
4 0 Melbourne v Bishop Wilton
 Gerry Bee
5 2 Selby Olympia v LNER Builders
 G. Rhodes
2 5 Stillington v Terrington Glory
 Steve Nelson
Reserve Division A
1 2 Bishopthorpe United Reserves v Heworth Reserves
 Joe Ballantyne
2 4 Dringhouses Reserves v York St John University Reserves
 I. Rankeillor
4 3 Haxby United Reserves v Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
 Alan Dennison
0 4 Huntington Rovers Reserves v Old Malton St Marys Reserves
 D. Sykes
1 2 Thorpe United Reserves v Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
 J. Finch
Reserve Division B
7 1 Easingwold Town Reserves v Ouseburn United Reserves
 S. Milner
10 0 Hamilton Panthers Reserves v Poppleton United Reserves
 B. Smith (2)
1 7 Nestlé Rowntree Reserves v York Railway Institute Reserves
 J. West
Reserve Division C
1 4 Church Fenton White Horse Reserves v Norwich Union Reserves
5 3 Civil Service Reserves v Stillington Reserves
 David Fryer
1 5 Riccall United Reserves v Dunnington Reserves [ Round 2 ]
3 2 Stamford Bridge Reserves v Holme Rovers Reserves [ Round 2 ]
5 3 Wheldrake v Nafferton Old Boys [ Round 2 ]
1 2 Wilberfoss Reserves v Heslerton [ Round 2 ]
1 3 Dunnington Veterans v Heslington Reserves [ Round 2 ]
2 1 Hedon Rangers 3rds v Fulford United Reserves [ Round 2 ]
- A North Frodungham Reserves v Malton & Norton Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 November 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 November 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hamilton Panthers
Div1
2. Amotherby & Swinton
3. Riccall United
4. York Railway Institute
Div2
5. New Earswick
6. Post Office
7. St Clements
Div3
8. Civil Service
9. Selby RSSC
Res A
10. Copmanthorpe Reserves
Res B
11. Pocklington Town Reserves
12. Tockwith Reserves
Res C
13. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
14. Hemingbrough United Reserves
15. Huby United Reserves