Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Football Conference Youth Alliance
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 29 May 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 05 Nov 2008 Friday, 07 November 2008 Wednesday, 12 Nov 2008
Players Suspended
There is only one match
League Cup
2 4 002 FCV Reds v Hitchin Town [ Round 1 ]
Training Pitch 2 - Rushden & Diamonds
 Carl Henry  S Edwards  Paul Stradling
H: C.Cathline-Gott(2)  A: R.Hoenes  R.Milverton  D.Zienkonicz(2)  C.Cathline-Gott  D.Zienkonicz
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 07 November 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 07 November 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
North
1. Burton Albion
2. Farsley Celtic
3. FC United of Manchester
4. Garforth Town
5. Halifax Town
6. MMU/Newcastle
7. Southport
8. Stalybridge Celtic
Midld
9. Abingdon United
10. Barnet Reds
11. Birmingham City Whites
12. Oxford United
13. Spalding United
14. St Albans City
15. Stevenage Borough
16. Watford Hertswood
17. Wycombe Wanderers MSC
SthnA
18. Basingstoke Town
19. Cirencester Town
20. Eastleigh
21. Exeter College Football Development Centre
22. Havant & Waterlooville
23. Reading JMA
24. Weymouth
25. Woking Whites
SthnB
26. AFC Wimbledon
27. Birmingham City Blues
28. Boreham Wood Blues
29. Crawley Town
30. Histon
31. KAFC Whites
32. St Albans Saints
33. Watford CSE
34. Wealdstone
35. Woking Reds
36. Wycombe Wanderers AW
SthnC
37. Barnet Ambers
38. Boreham Wood Whites
39. Brightlingsea Regent
40. Concord Rangers
41. Dagenham & Redbridge
42. Ebbsfleet United
43. Romford
44. Whitton United
45. Winchmore Hill
46. Wingate & Finchley
47. Witham Town
SthnD
48. Bromley Blues
49. Bromley Whites
50. Dartford Reds
51. Dartford Whites
52. Deal Town
53. Dulwich Hamlet
54. Fisher Athletic
55. Grays Athletic
56. Thurrock
57. Welling United Blues
58. Welling United Reds