Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Harvesters FC U14 North - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters FC - U10 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U12 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12s South (Current Yr 7) - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Aldenham FC Excel Current U12's - Players Wanted         St Albans City U10 West - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Kings Langley FC U12s Blue - Players Wanted for 18/19 & 19/20 Season         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U13s - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth FC U16 Blues - Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Small Sided Summer Tournament - 8th & 9th June         Kings Langley U15s - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth FC - Under 8's Teams - Players Wanted         St Albans City South U16 - Player Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Monday, 18 February 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 25 Oct 2008 Saturday, 01 November 2008 Saturday, 08 Nov 2008
Players Suspended
There are 43 matches
Premier Division
2 2 Copmanthorpe v Tate & Lyle Selby
 Matthew Cottingham  C. Hynes  N. Hawksby
1 1 Dringhouses v Poppleton United
 Ian Austick  Gerry Bee  Neil Howlett
4 2 Hamilton Panthers v Wigginton Grasshoppers
 J Key  Malcolm Sunderland  John Hall
2 0 Haxby United v Kartiers (Selby)
 Mark Dwyer  R. Simpson  Alan Dennison
3 4 Huntington Rovers v Old Malton St Marys
 A. Childs  Paul Howes  E Taylor
5 1 York St John University v Tockwith
 Peter Cook  J. Green  S. Yorke
Division One
6 2 Amotherby & Swinton v York Railway Institute
 S. Pettit
0 3 Bishopthorpe United v Ouseburn United
 Ben Ballantyne
0 3 Nestlé Rowntree v Tadcaster Albion
 Mel Deighton
4 2 Thorpe United v Rufforth United
 Michael Tyas
Division Two
1 3 Church Fenton White Horse v Huby United
 David Milburn
2 4 Elvington Harriers v St Clements
 L. Foster
2 1 Post Office v Osbaldwick
 K. Betteridge
Division Three
0 2 Barmby Moor v Melbourne
 G. Rhodes
2 1 Bishop Wilton v LNER Builders
 David Fryer
1 7 Civil Service v Strensall
 Andrew Ivel
1 4 Selby Olympia v Crayke
 P. Campbell
1 1 Terrington Glory v Selby RSSC
 Dave Purdy
1 1 Wheldrake v Norton United
 J. Finch
Reserve Division A
3 1 Dunnington Reserves v Copmanthorpe Reserves
 G. Hartley
1 5 Heworth Reserves v Dringhouses Reserves
 I. Spurr
0 5 Kartiers (Selby) Reserves v Haxby United Reserves
 Paul Maw
2 4 Old Malton St Marys Reserves v Thorpe United Reserves
 Ian Fox
2 1 Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves v Bishopthorpe United Reserves
 J. Suchecki
3 2 York St John University Reserves v Huntington Rovers Reserves
 Joe Ballantyne
Reserve Division B
4 5 Ouseburn United Reserves v Riccall United Reserves
 M. Forde
1 2 Poppleton United Reserves v Stamford Bridge Reserves
 John Pearson
3 2 Tockwith Reserves v Pocklington Town Reserves
 J. West
0 4 York Railway Institute Reserves v Hamilton Panthers Reserves
 M. Taylor (Miles)
Reserve Division C
2 3 Amotherby & Swinton Reserves v Heslington Reserves
 R. Scarth
0 16 Huby United Reserves v Norwich Union Reserves
 S. Petruso
0 4 Malton & Norton Reserves v Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
 D. Sykes
2 3 Stillington Reserves v Hemingbrough United Reserves
 Graham Boothman
0 0 Easingwold Town v Leyburn United [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
2 4 Norwich Union v Thirsk Falcons [ Round 2 ]
H - Whinney Banks YCC v Heworth [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
6 2 Dunnington v VIP Communications [ Round 2 ]
0 4 Malton & Norton v Filey Town [ Round 2 ]
6 0 Wilberfoss v Gilberdyke [ Round 2 ]
provisional date
H - Hedon Rangers v Fulford United [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
2 6 Heslington v Riccall United [ Round 2 ]
3 2 Pocklington Town v Hemingbrough United [ Round 2 ]
1 7 Stirling Castle v Stamford Bridge [ Round 2 ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 November 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 November 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div2
1. Moor Lane
2. New Earswick
3. Rawcliffe Rangers
Div3
4. Stillington
Res B
5. Easingwold Town Reserves
6. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
7. Wilberfoss Reserves
Res C
8. Civil Service Reserves
9. Fulford United Reserves