Go back to LondonMiddx
    Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         U18 Goalkeeper Looking for a Team for 2019/20         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted    
Chiswick and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Saturday, 24 August 2019
Match Day :  Sunday, 19 Oct 2008 Sunday, 26 October 2008 Sunday, 02 Nov 2008
Players Suspended
There are 21 matches
0 5 053 Sporting StGeorge v West Ealing [ Round 2 ]
League Cup
5 2 002 Duke Rangers v Beesotted 'A' [ Round 1 ]
The Green School. Quakers Lane. Isleworth
 Lloyd Ryan
H: D.BAKER(2)  D.BLACKWELL  B.GRAY  S.WILTSHIRE  A: R.BURVILL  J.FRASER
5 2 006 Sheen Park Rangers v Chiswick Wanderers [ Round 1 ]
Old Deer Park
SAT 01/11/08: AWAITING CHISWICK WANDERERS OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET FINE
 Andy Brooker
3 3 018 Carefree Athletic v Hanworth Park [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Perivale Park
FT 3-3, AET 3-3, Hanworth Park Won 5-4 on Penalties.
 Paul Andrews
H: S.MOORE  O.SCHUMANN(2)  A: A.HEADLAND  C.MACEY  M.OWENS  R.ENNIS
2 3 024 Spelthorne Rangers v Hanworth Villa Sunday 'A' [ Round 2 ]
Imber Court Sports Ground
 John Biffen
H: L.WALDEN(2)
Feathers Cup
6 5 002 Richmond and Twickenham v Ealing Commoners [ Round 1 ]
Kneller Hall
Score correction via Referee 27/10/08.
SAT 01/11/08: AWAITING EALING COMMONERS OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET FINE
 Ian Williams
H: G.BEANEY(2)  R.HUGHES(3)  M.STEVENS
Premier Division
4 2 FC Zion v Gaffneys Rangers
Feltham Community College
PM Kick off.
Referee appointed 21/10/08.
 Andy Brooker
H: R.AGRICOLE(3)  G.GLEAN
2 2 The Fox v Barnes Eagles Seniors
Marble Hill Park
 Richard Cole
H: A.WALLACE(2)  A: R.COLEMAN  J.COLEMAN - LIMA
Intermediate Division
3 1 Alxion Rangers v Hampton Badgers
Old Deer Park
 Steve Simpson
H: D.SHANAHAN  P.SIEFF  P.WHITE  A: R.FAULDS
3 2 Hanworth Villa Sunday 'B' v Hanworth City
Rectory Meadows
Club Referee.
H: P.BROOKES  S.LAW  G.STABLER  A: G.LLOYD  P.TRAFFORD
7 3 Whitton Athletic v Isleworth
Cardinal Vaughan School Playing Fields
Awaiting letter from Isleworth for Low Referee mark. (Ref Sec.)
 Jo Northey
 A: J.FERNANDEZ(2)  T.NICOLL
Division One
2 1 FC Hatton v Moorland United
Ashford Cricket Club
 Paul Mann
H: D.HAMLETT(2)  A: J.SCRIVEN
2 2 GSK v West London Phoenix
GSK Sportsground
 Peter Bodo
 A: M.KIELY  T.MIKKELSEN
4 3 Hanworth Park Reserves v AFC Real
Feltham Community College
Club Referee.
SAT 01/11/08: AWAITING AFC REAL OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET FINE
H: A.MACEY  J.NEWTON(2)  C.WATSON
4 2 Hanworth Villa Sunday 'C' v Feltham Cowboys
Rectory Meadows
Referee appointed 21/10/08.
 Arthur Gray
 A: J.COLLINS  J.GARRAGHAN
Division Two
3 1 Beesotted 'B' v Hanworth Villa Sunday 'D'
Gunnersbury Park
Referee appointed 21/10/08.
 Howard Cartz
H: M.BLAKE  W.EMMETT  T.SHAKRAN
2 2 Bell on the Green Sunday v Armenian Youth Association 'B'
Cranford Community College
 Stuart Walmsley
H: B.PALMER  R.WELLS  A: M.LIVESEY  G.PILIDES
1 1 Newton City v Isleworth Victoria Veterans
Perivale Park
Referee appointed 23/10/08.
 Seb Podsadny
H: A.PATEL
3 1 Oisin Celtic v Hanworth City Reserves
Marble Hill Park
 Maxine Walmsley
H: R.CLEAVE  P.DOYLE  D.GRANT  A: A.GARDNER
0 7 Transit Transport v RBS
Old Latymerians Sports Ground
received TRANSIT TRANSPORT OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET FINE
 Rafah Hanna
 A: J.ALDER(2)  S.AVERY(3)  S.BROWN  OG
Miscellaneous
1 2 AFC Isleworth v Zion Rangers (WITHDRAWN)
Heathfield Recreation Ground
 Andrew Care
H: M.WIGLEY  A: C.JEFFRIES(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 26 October 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 26 October 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Acton & Ealing Whistlers
2. St Margarets
Inter
3. Armenian Youth Association 'A'
4. Duke Rangers Reserves
Div2
5. Chiswick Park Rangers
6. Sunday Social