Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 20 July 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 18 Oct 2008 Saturday, 25 October 2008 Saturday, 01 Nov 2008
Players Suspended
There are 40 matches
Premier Division
4 0 Dringhouses v Tate & Lyle Selby
 J Key  John Hall  David Griffin
0 1 Wilberfoss v Copmanthorpe
 Paul Ballantyne  Dave Thompson  J. Green
Division One
2 6 Rufforth United v York Railway Institute
 Malcolm Sunderland
1 1 Thorpe United v Amotherby & Swinton
Division Two
4 2 Church Fenton White Horse v Moor Lane
 C. Hynes
1 4 Osbaldwick v Elvington Harriers
 I. Tessier
Division Three
2 2 Civil Service v Crayke
 I. Spurr
4 6 LNER Builders v Selby Olympia
 S. Milner
0 3 Norton United v Barmby Moor
Norton United -3 points

Barmby Moor -3 points
 N. Hawksby
2 3 Stillington v Wheldrake
 I. Rankeillor
Reserve Division A
3 0 Copmanthorpe Reserves v Dringhouses Reserves
 Carl Sutton
Reserve Division B
1 3 Poppleton United Reserves v Wilberfoss Reserves
 M. Taylor (Miles)
6 1 Riccall United Reserves v York Railway Institute Reserves
 J. Finch
Reserve Division C
2 1 Fulford United Reserves v Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
 S. Marriott
2 0 Heslington Reserves v Stillington Reserves
 Daniel Horsfall
3 2 Huby United Reserves v Civil Service Reserves
 David Fryer
8 0 Hamilton Panthers v Stamford Bridge [ Round 2 ]
4 5 Haxby United v Dunnington [ Round 2 ]
5 2 Huntington Rovers v Riccall United [ Round 2 ]
0 2 Malton & Norton v York St John University [ Round 2 ]
5 2 Old Malton St Marys v Poppleton United [ Round 2 ]
2 0 Ouseburn United v Tadcaster Albion Reserves [ Round 2 ]
1 2 Pocklington Town v Kartiers (Selby) [ Round 2 ]
1 3 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Easingwold Town [ Round 2 ]
2 0 Easingwold Town Reserves v Heworth Reserves [ Round 2 ]
0 3 Hamilton Panthers Reserves v York St John University Reserves [ Round 2 ]
2 0 Haxby United Reserves v Dunnington Reserves [ Round 2 ]
0 0 Hemingbrough United v Tockwith Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Hemingbrough won 4-2 on penalties
2 1 Heworth v Huntington Rovers Reserves [ Round 2 ]
1 2 Malton & Norton Reserves v Kartiers (Selby) Reserves [ Round 2 ]
3 0 Melbourne v Amotherby & Swinton 3rds [ Round 2 ]
1 5 Nestlé Rowntree Reserves v Heslington [ Round 2 ]
2 5 Norwich Union Reserves v Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves [ Round 2 ]
4 0 Old Malton St Marys Reserves v Fulford United [ Round 2 ]
3 1 Ouseburn United Reserves v St Clements Reserves [ Round 2 ]
aet
1 3 Pocklington Town Reserves v Huby United [ Round 2 ]
5 2 Post Office v Rawcliffe Rangers [ Round 2 ]
2 0 Strensall v Stamford Bridge Reserves [ Round 2 ]
1 1 Terrington Glory v Selby RSSC [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Selby RSSC won 3-1 on penalties
3 1 Thorpe United Reserves v Amotherby & Swinton Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 October 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 October 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Tockwith
Div1
2. Bishopthorpe United
3. Nestlé Rowntree
4. Norwich Union
5. Tadcaster Albion
Div2
6. New Earswick
7. St Clements
Div3
8. Bishop Wilton
Res A
9. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
Res C
10. Hemingbrough United Reserves