Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Match Day :  Thursday, 02 Oct 2008 Saturday, 04 October 2008 Monday, 06 Oct 2008
Players Suspended
There are 36 matches
Premier Division
2 0 Ashford Town (Middx) v AFC Hornchurch
Attendance 192
H: P.Johnson  R.Wellard
0 1 Billericay Town v Dartford
Attendance 719
 A: L.Noble  A.Young
2 2 Canvey Island v Staines Town
Attendance 351
H: L.Antoine  C.Davidson  A: D.Fenton  D.Sargent  L.Antoine
0 1 Carshalton Athletic v Dover Athletic
Attendance 528
 A: F.Collin
2 0 Harlow Town v Wealdstone
Attendance 342
H: J.Fowler  J.Richards  L.Woods
1 1 Harrow Borough v Boreham Wood
Attendance 169
H: W.Walters  A: L.Allinson
3 1 Heybridge Swifts v Ramsgate
Attendance 125
H: C.Bourne  N.Cousins  M.Reddaway  A: OG
1 0 Maidstone United v Sutton United
Attendance 435
H: I.Selley  L.Blackman
2 3 Margate v Hastings United
Attendance 453
H: K.Pratt  D.Stubbs  A: S.Adams  B.White  M.Whiteman
4 0 Tonbridge Angels v Horsham
Attendance 490
H: J.Cade  C.Rook(3)
1 0 Tooting & Mitcham United v Hendon
Attendance 339
H: M.Antonio
Division One South
4 2 Cray Wanderers v Walton & Hersham
Attendance 184
H: T.Dolby  T.Sterling(2)  T.Whitnell  A: G.Boosey  D.Stevens  S.Kinch
2 0 001 Aveley v Ilford [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 84
H: J.Carlos  W.Vaughan  J.Marrable
3 1 002 Burgess Hill Town v Dunstable Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 170
4 1 003 Concord Rangers v Woodford United [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 79
H: A.Fobi-Edusei  D.Heale  G.Ogilvie  J.Syrett
1 3 004 Corinthian-Casuals v Worthing [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 110
3 0 005 Crowborough Athletic v Eastbourne Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 145
H: W.Clarke(2)  G.Gordon  S.Hunt
2 1 006 East Thurrock United v Thamesmead Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 97
 A: R.Cable  B.Killick
3 1 007 Fleet Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 98
H: J.McClurg  S.Noakes  E.Smith  S.Noakes
1 1 008 Folkestone Invicta v Chatham Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 208
 D.Smith
1 5 009 Godalming Town v Enfield Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 169
H: G.Purdy  A: M.Deane(2)  L.Marshall  E.Remy(2)  L.Marshall
5 3 010 Great Wakering Rovers v Ashford Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 112
 A: A.Doerr  C.Seanla(2)  C.Seanla
2 3 011 Kingstonian v Whitstable Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 294
 A: J.Gess  I.Pulman  D.Wisker  J.Gess
1 2 012 Leatherhead v Sittingbourne [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 140
7 1 013 Leighton Town v Chipstead [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 88
1 4 014 Leyton v Dulwich Hamlet [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 83
H: G.Ngoyi  S.Blackburne
0 1 015 Maldon Town v Cheshunt [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 72
4 1 016 Merstham v Arlesey Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 101
0 0 017 Metropolitan Police v Waltham Abbey [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 81
2 0 018 Northwood v Whyteleafe [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 101
H: O.Williams(2)
0 2 019 Potters Bar Town v Brentwood Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 84
 A: B.Crowther  S.Stanley
2 2 020 Rothwell Town v Tilbury [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 66
 A: M.Black  A.Stephenson  M.Black
1 0 021 Soham Town Rangers v Redbridge [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 128
1 4 022 Waltham Forest v AFC Sudbury [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 90
4 3 023 Walton Casuals v Hillingdon Borough [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 85
H: J.Ambridge  J.Carr  S.Farr  M.Weston  A: D.Edwards  W.Joseph  J.Lyons  J.Francis
2 1 024 Wingate & Finchley v Ware [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 60
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 04 October 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 04 October 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1N
1. Witham Town
Div1S
2. Croydon Athletic
YLNWS
3. AFC Wimbledon Youth
4. Carshalton Athletic Youth
5. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
6. Godalming Town Youth
7. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
8. Kingstonian Youth
9. Staines Town Youth
10. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
11. Walton & Hersham Youth
12. Woking Youth
YLSES
13. Burgess Hill Town Youth
14. Croydon Athletic Youth
15. Eastbourne Town Youth
16. Horsham Youth
17. Horsham YMCA Youth
18. Lewes Youth
19. Maidstone United Youth
20. Tonbridge Angels Youth
21. Whyteleafe Youth
22. Worthing Youth