Go back to LondonMiddx
    Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - 2 New Players Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Tuesday, 23 July 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 13 Sep 2008 Saturday, 20 September 2008 Saturday, 27 Sep 2008
Players Suspended
There are 43 matches
Premier Division
2 0 Dunnington v York St John University
 A. Godson  S. Vale  J. Green
3 1 Haxby United v Dringhouses
 Chris Simpson  Carl Sutton  David Milburn
6 0 Huntington Rovers v Copmanthorpe
 Matthew Cottingham  Mark Granger  Graham Freer
1 1 Malton & Norton v Wilberfoss
 Lester Smith  Harry Codling  I. Tessier
3 2 Old Malton St Marys v Wigginton Grasshoppers
 O. O'Brien  Ben Ballantyne  Brian Holmes
2 0 Poppleton United v Tockwith
 Neil Howlett  Andrew Ivel  M. Forde
Division One
2 1 Bishopthorpe United v Easingwold Town
 I. Spurr
3 0 Pocklington Town v Norwich Union
 Ian Fox
4 2 Riccall United v Ouseburn United
 Paul Scott
1 8 Stamford Bridge v Nestlé Rowntree
 Mel Deighton
2 0 York Railway Institute v Amotherby & Swinton
 Paul Ballantyne
Division Two
3 1 Elvington Harriers v Fulford United
 I Ash
1 5 Moor Lane v Post Office
 P. Norman
Junior Cup
0 4 Bishop Wilton v St Clements [ Round 2 ]
 Paul Maw
5 1 Heworth v Terrington Glory [ Round 2 ]
 Alan Dennison
4 1 Huby United v New Earswick [ Round 2 ]
 Paul Howes
5 2 Osbaldwick v LNER Builders [ Round 2 ]
 I. Rankeillor
1 2 Rawcliffe Rangers v Hemingbrough United [ Round 2 ]
 D. Scoreby
Reserve Division A
0 2 Copmanthorpe Reserves v Bishopthorpe United Reserves
 Joe Ballantyne
0 3 Dringhouses Reserves v Dunnington Reserves
 M. Pemberton
1 3 Heworth Reserves v Haxby United Reserves
 T. Burn
2 2 Thorpe United Reserves v Huntington Rovers Reserves
 I. Yeowart
3 0 Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves v Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
 Dave Purdy
2 1 York St John University Reserves v Old Malton St Marys Reserves
 S. Pettit
Reserve Division B
0 1 Easingwold Town Reserves v Pocklington Town Reserves
6 2 Hamilton Panthers Reserves v Stamford Bridge Reserves
2 5 Nestlé Rowntree Reserves v Riccall United Reserves
5 2 Ouseburn United Reserves v York Railway Institute Reserves
4 2 Tockwith Reserves v Poppleton United Reserves
Reserve Division C
2 2 Amotherby & Swinton Reserves v Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
3 3 Civil Service Reserves v Fulford United Reserves
6 2 Hemingbrough United Reserves v Huby United Reserves
 J. Finch
2 1 Heslington Reserves v Malton & Norton Reserves
4 2 Norwich Union Reserves v Stillington Reserves
Barkston Ash Challenge Cup
5 1 Barwick v Garforth WMC [ Round 1 ]
4 1 Boston Spartans v Garforth Reserves [ Round 1 ]
3 0 Bramham v Selby Olympia [ Round 1 ]
1 3 Garforth Rangers v Tadcaster Albion Reserves [ Round 1 ]
7 2 Great Preston v Collingham Old Boys [ Round 1 ]
6 3 Kartiers (Selby) v South Milford [ Round 1 ]
1 7 Selby RSSC v Aberford Albion [ Round 1 ]
3 0 Tate & Lyle Selby v Tadcaster Magnets [ Round 1 ]
1 0 Thorpe United v Church Fenton White Horse [ Round 1 ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 September 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 September 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hamilton Panthers
Div1
2. Rufforth United
3. Tadcaster Albion
Div2
4. Heslington
Div3
5. Barmby Moor
6. Civil Service
7. Crayke
8. Melbourne
9. Norton United
10. Stillington
11. Strensall
12. Wheldrake
Res B
13. Wilberfoss Reserves