Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 29 May 2020
Match Day :  Monday, 08 Sep 2008 Tuesday, 09 September 2008 Wednesday, 10 Sep 2008
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
Premier Division
0 2 Ashford Town (Middx) v Harlow Town
Attendance 200
 A: J.Bunn  J.Richards
0 1 Boreham Wood v Maidstone United
Attendance 137
 A: L.Blackman  J.Saunders
1 1 Dartford v Heybridge Swifts
Attendance 733
H: J.White  A: L.Fisher  S.Butterworth
2 4 Harrow Borough v Canvey Island
Attendance 143
H: J.Constant  D.Grieves  A: S.Corbell  C.Davidson  L.Gordon(2)  L.Gordon
0 1 Hastings United v Carshalton Athletic
Attendance 329
 A: R.Jolly
0 2 Hendon v Dover Athletic
Attendance 279
 A: F.Collin  S.Welford
2 2 Ramsgate v Horsham
Attendance 238
H: N.Davis  B.Laslett  A: E.Archibald  L.Carey
1 1 Sutton United v Staines Town
Attendance 410
H: G.McCallum  A: M.Charles - Smith
3 2 Tonbridge Angels v Billericay Town
Attendance 344
H: J.Cade  OG  C.Rook  A: B.Bricknell  P.Shave
2 1 Tooting & Mitcham United v Margate
Attendance 292
H: R.Bouadji  J.Byatt  A: R.Peters
Division One North
8 2 Brentwood Town v Maldon Town
Attendance 125
H: S.Good  OG  L.Perry  J.Sweeney(2)  S.Wareham(3)  A: K.Hawes  C.McDonald  J.Mead
1 4 Chatham Town v Concord Rangers
Attendance 157
H: D.Larkin  A: M.Begg  N.Cowley  A.Hughes  S.Oakley  M.Begg
4 2 East Thurrock United v Leyton
Attendance 129
H: S.Holding  K.Smith  M.Tuohy(2)  A: G.Ngoyi  OG
2 3 Enfield Town v Cheshunt
Attendance 249
H: M.Hahn(2)  A: D.Bradford(2)  R.Prestedge  S.Tickner
2 0 Great Wakering Rovers v Tilbury
Attendance 106
H: D.Jones  N.Richmond  J.Wallace
2 3 Hillingdon Borough v Waltham Abbey
Attendance 68
H: A.Gedking  S.Warrell  A: L.Collins  H.Elmes  J.Elmes  J.Elmes
0 1 Potters Bar Town v Northwood
Attendance 94
 A: S.Sonner
3 0 Ware v Ilford
Attendance 162
H: L.Bristow  P.Burton  S.Horsey
1 6 Witham Town v Redbridge
H: C.Tucker  A: H.Dean(2)  E.Erskine  T.Laxton  N.Scarborough  E.Sterling
Division One South
5 0 Ashford Town v Leatherhead
Attendance 209
H: P.Jones(2)  D.Lye  M.Sherwood(2)  M.Sherwood
3 0 Burgess Hill Town v Walton Casuals
Attendance 136
H: L.Cotton  N.Fogden  R.Greenfield
2 4 Chipstead v Eastbourne Town
Attendance 88
H: D.Oakins  J.Smith  A: S.Catt  D.Leach(2)  S.Loft
2 0 Cray Wanderers v Whitstable Town
Attendance 137
H: S.Aris  T.Atkins  J.Kempster
0 2 Croydon Athletic v Merstham
Attendance 128
 A: R.Hill  K.Lock
3 1 Dulwich Hamlet v Corinthian-Casuals
Attendance 192
H: L.Hamici  S.May  G.Nöel  A: T.Robinson
2 2 Fleet Town v Metropolitan Police
H: E.Smith(2)  A: R.George  S.Sutherland  E.Smith
0 0 Walton & Hersham v Kingstonian
Attendance 360
1 1 Whyteleafe v Folkestone Invicta
Attendance 162
H: S.McNamara  A: J.Everitt  R.Tolfrey
1 4 Worthing v Godalming Town
Attendance 190
H: P.Elliott  A: B.Eloumani(2)  K.Ojukwu(2)  K.Ojukwu
0 2 003 Corinthian-Casuals Youth v North Greewood United [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 45
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 09 September 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 09 September 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. Wealdstone
Div1N
3. Aveley
4. Thamesmead Town
5. Waltham Forest
6. Wingate & Finchley
Div1S
7. Crowborough Athletic
8. Sittingbourne
YLNWS
9. AFC Wimbledon Youth
10. Carshalton Athletic Youth
11. Godalming Town Youth
12. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
13. Kingstonian Youth
14. Staines Town Youth
15. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
16. Walton & Hersham Youth
17. Woking Youth
YLSES
18. Burgess Hill Town Youth
19. Croydon Athletic Youth
20. Eastbourne Town Youth
21. Horsham Youth
22. Horsham YMCA Youth
23. Lewes Youth
24. Maidstone United Youth
25. Tonbridge Angels Youth
26. Whyteleafe Youth
27. Worthing Youth