Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Match Day :  Thursday, 04 Sep 2008 Saturday, 06 September 2008 Sunday, 07 Sep 2008
Players Suspended
There are 31 matches
Premier Division
1 1 Billericay Town v Harrow Borough
Attendance 375
H: B.Bricknell  A: D.Grieves
1 1 Canvey Island v Hendon
Attendance 363
H: D.Lee  A: J.Bent  T.Mustafa
0 2 Carshalton Athletic v Boreham Wood
Attendance 258
 A: L.Archer  E.Buchanan
3 2 Dover Athletic v Ashford Town (Middx)
Attendance 1,009
H: L.Browning  F.Collin  J.Rogers  A: P.Johnson(2)
0 1 Harlow Town v Hastings United
Attendance 313
 A: M.Whiteman
1 1 Heybridge Swifts v Tooting & Mitcham United
Attendance 176
H: F.Everett  A: M.Grant
1 2 Horsham v Sutton United
Attendance 373
H: L.Carey  A: G.McCallum  A.Wilde
0 1 Maidstone United v Tonbridge Angels
Attendance 574
 A: J.Cade  I.Cox
0 2 Margate v AFC Hornchurch
Attendance 501
 A: M.Goodfellow  K.Lee
2 1 Staines Town v Dartford
Attendance 451
H: L.Kersey  D.Thomas  A: S.Butterworth
0 1 Wealdstone v Ramsgate
Attendance 344
 A: A.Firth  S.Thomas
Division One North
3 4 Cheshunt v East Thurrock United
Attendance 185
H: Y.Lewis  A.Taylor-Forbes(2)  A: M.Cornhill  M.Tuohy(3)
3 1 Concord Rangers v Waltham Forest
Attendance 138
H: S.Angus  G.Howard  S.Oakley  A: Y.Boateng  S.Oakley
2 0 Ilford v Potters Bar Town
Attendance 61
H: H.Chalk  C.Thomas
2 3 Leyton v Ware
Attendance 105
H: R.Edwards  P.Killick  A: J.Frendo(2)  L.Stewart
2 0 Maldon Town v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 48
H: S.Otobo  A.Sampson  J.Parr
2 1 Northwood v Chatham Town
Attendance 124
H: M.Gordon  S.Sonner  A: D.Botterill
1 1 Redbridge v Aveley
Attendance 47
H: L.Bajada  A: G.Golby  J.Carlos
2 3 Thamesmead Town v Witham Town
Attendance 51
H: R.Dimmock  H.Grant  A: N.Love  M.Lowes  S.Taylor  C.Williams
2 4 Tilbury v Enfield Town
Attendance 117
H: C.Hodge  J.Keith  A: R.Crace  R.Hall(2)  L.Marshall  A.Hall
5 0 Waltham Abbey v Great Wakering Rovers
Attendance 87
H: H.Elmes(2)  J.Elmes  B.Holland  L.White
0 1 Wingate & Finchley v Brentwood Town
Attendance 110
 A: S.Wareham
Division One South
3 2 Corinthian-Casuals v Ashford Town
Attendance 96
H: C.Horwood  T.Myton  J.Nwoko  A: D.Brathwaite  M.Sherwood  R.Briggs
0 3 Crowborough Athletic v Croydon Athletic
Attendance 145
 A: S.Clayton  J.Olusanya  D.Waldren  A.DuCille
0 1 Eastbourne Town v Walton & Hersham
Attendance 191
 A: D.Green
2 0 Folkestone Invicta v Dulwich Hamlet
Attendance 307
H: J.Dryden  A.Pugh
2 3 Godalming Town v Sittingbourne
Attendance 101
H: K.Ojukwu  G.Stanley  A: R.Brady(2)  D.Milton
3 1 Leatherhead v Whyteleafe
Attendance 181
H: W.Jenkins(2)  C.Tanner  A: D.McKenzie  R.Green
2 2 Metropolitan Police v Chipstead
Attendance 117
H: C.Carley  S.Forrester  A: A.Cole-Bolt  J.Delaney
1 1 Walton Casuals v Cray Wanderers
Attendance 97
H: C.Lewington  A: D.Chapman
0 2 Whitstable Town v Fleet Town
Attendance 139
 A: D.Campbell(2)  D.Campbell
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 September 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 September 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1S
1. Burgess Hill Town
2. Kingstonian
3. Merstham
4. Worthing
YLNWS
5. AFC Wimbledon Youth
6. Carshalton Athletic Youth
7. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
8. Godalming Town Youth
9. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
10. Kingstonian Youth
11. Staines Town Youth
12. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
13. Walton & Hersham Youth
14. Woking Youth
YLSES
15. Burgess Hill Town Youth
16. Croydon Athletic Youth
17. Eastbourne Town Youth
18. Horsham Youth
19. Horsham YMCA Youth
20. Lewes Youth
21. Maidstone United Youth
22. Tonbridge Angels Youth
23. Whyteleafe Youth
24. Worthing Youth