Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 19 July 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 30 Aug 2008 Monday, 01 September 2008 Saturday, 06 Sep 2008
Players Suspended
There is only one match
Senior Cup
8 1 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Pocklington Town [ Round 1 ]
AT POCKLINGTON - KO 7:15PM
 Peter Hartley
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 01 September 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 01 September 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dringhouses
3. Dunnington
4. Hamilton Panthers
5. Haxby United
6. Huntington Rovers
7. Kartiers (Selby)
8. Malton & Norton
9. Old Malton St Marys
10. Poppleton United
11. Tate & Lyle Selby
12. Tockwith
13. Wilberfoss
14. York St John University
Div1
15. Amotherby & Swinton
16. Bishopthorpe United
17. Easingwold Town
18. Nestlé Rowntree
19. Norwich Union
20. Ouseburn United
21. Riccall United
22. Rufforth United
23. Stamford Bridge
24. Tadcaster Albion
25. Thorpe United
26. York Railway Institute
Div2
27. Church Fenton White Horse
28. Elvington Harriers
29. Fulford United
30. Hemingbrough United
31. Heslington
32. Heworth
33. Huby United
34. Moor Lane
35. New Earswick
36. Osbaldwick
37. Post Office
38. Rawcliffe Rangers
39. St Clements
Div3
40. Barmby Moor
41. Bishop Wilton
42. Civil Service
43. Crayke
44. LNER Builders
45. Melbourne
46. Norton United
47. Selby Olympia
48. Selby RSSC
49. Stillington
50. Strensall
51. Terrington Glory
52. Wheldrake
Res A
53. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
54. Copmanthorpe Reserves
55. Dringhouses Reserves
56. Dunnington Reserves
57. Haxby United Reserves
58. Heworth Reserves
59. Huntington Rovers Reserves
60. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
61. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
62. Thorpe United Reserves
63. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
64. York St John University Reserves
Res B
65. Easingwold Town Reserves
66. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
67. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
68. Ouseburn United Reserves
69. Pocklington Town Reserves
70. Poppleton United Reserves
71. Riccall United Reserves
72. Stamford Bridge Reserves
73. Tockwith Reserves
74. Wilberfoss Reserves
75. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
76. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
77. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
78. Civil Service Reserves
79. Fulford United Reserves
80. Hemingbrough United Reserves
81. Heslington Reserves
82. Huby United Reserves
83. Malton & Norton Reserves
84. Norwich Union Reserves
85. Stillington Reserves