Go back to LondonMiddx
    New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Tuesday, 13 April 2021
Match Day :  Thursday, 28 Aug 2008 Saturday, 30 August 2008 Monday, 01 Sep 2008
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
Premier Division
2 4 Hamilton Panthers v Dunnington
 Chris Simpson  Alan Dennison  David Griffin
7 5 Haxby United v Wilberfoss
 Colin Rennison  Mark Granger  John Hall
1 3 Poppleton United v Old Malton St Marys
 Matthew Cottingham  J. Suchecki  Paul Ballantyne
4 1 Tate & Lyle Selby v Malton & Norton
 Ben Ballantyne  Joe Ballantyne  K. Betteridge
0 4 Tockwith v Kartiers (Selby)
 Neil Howlett  John Pearson  M. Taylor
3 2 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Huntington Rovers
 Paul Tomes  Malcolm Sunderland  T. Burn
4 0 York St John University v Copmanthorpe
 A. Godson  David King  Daniel Horsfall
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 30 August 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 30 August 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Dringhouses
Div1
2. Amotherby & Swinton
3. Bishopthorpe United
4. Easingwold Town
5. Nestlé Rowntree
6. Norwich Union
7. Ouseburn United
8. Pocklington Town
9. Riccall United
10. Rufforth United
11. Stamford Bridge
12. Tadcaster Albion
13. Thorpe United
14. York Railway Institute
Div2
15. Church Fenton White Horse
16. Elvington Harriers
17. Fulford United
18. Hemingbrough United
19. Heslington
20. Heworth
21. Huby United
22. Moor Lane
23. New Earswick
24. Osbaldwick
25. Post Office
26. Rawcliffe Rangers
27. St Clements
Div3
28. Barmby Moor
29. Bishop Wilton
30. Civil Service
31. Crayke
32. LNER Builders
33. Melbourne
34. Norton United
35. Selby Olympia
36. Selby RSSC
37. Stillington
38. Strensall
39. Terrington Glory
40. Wheldrake
Res A
41. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
42. Copmanthorpe Reserves
43. Dringhouses Reserves
44. Dunnington Reserves
45. Haxby United Reserves
46. Heworth Reserves
47. Huntington Rovers Reserves
48. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
49. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
50. Thorpe United Reserves
51. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
52. York St John University Reserves
Res B
53. Easingwold Town Reserves
54. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
55. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
56. Ouseburn United Reserves
57. Pocklington Town Reserves
58. Poppleton United Reserves
59. Riccall United Reserves
60. Stamford Bridge Reserves
61. Tockwith Reserves
62. Wilberfoss Reserves
63. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
64. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
65. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
66. Civil Service Reserves
67. Fulford United Reserves
68. Hemingbrough United Reserves
69. Heslington Reserves
70. Huby United Reserves
71. Malton & Norton Reserves
72. Norwich Union Reserves
73. Stillington Reserves