Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Tuesday, 17 July 2018
Match Day :  Wednesday, 27 Aug 2008 Thursday, 28 August 2008 Saturday, 30 Aug 2008
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
Junior Cup
2 2 New Earswick v Wheldrake [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
 Graham Boothman
Reserve Cup
1 3 Amotherby & Swinton Reserves v Old Malton St Marys Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 R. Scarth
6 1 Bishopthorpe United Reserves v Hemingbrough United Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 Joe Ballantyne
5 3 Church Fenton White Horse Reserves v Stamford Bridge Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 Colin Atkinson
1 2 Civil Service Reserves v Malton & Norton Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 Ben Ballantyne
0 3 Copmanthorpe Reserves v Haxby United Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 Michael Tyas
1 1 Dringhouses Reserves v Huby United Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
 Dave Purdy
0 1 Fulford United Reserves v Tockwith Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 David Milburn
1 2 Huntington Rovers Reserves v York St John University Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 Malcolm Sunderland
3 0 Kartiers (Selby) Reserves v Hamilton Panthers Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 K. Betteridge
2 2 Ouseburn United Reserves v Nestlé Rowntree Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
 M. Taylor
2 4 Pocklington Town Reserves v Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 Paul Scott
2 3 Poppleton United Reserves v York Railway Institute Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 Mark Granger
1 0 Riccall United Reserves v Easingwold Town Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 P. Campbell
0 6 Stillington Reserves v Dunnington Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 John Pearson
5 1 Thorpe United Reserves v Norwich Union Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 Paul Maw
1 0 Wilberfoss Reserves v Heworth Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 S. Vale
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 28 August 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 28 August 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dringhouses
3. Dunnington
4. Hamilton Panthers
5. Haxby United
6. Huntington Rovers
7. Kartiers (Selby)
8. Malton & Norton
9. Old Malton St Marys
10. Poppleton United
11. Tate & Lyle Selby
12. Tockwith
13. Wigginton Grasshoppers
14. Wilberfoss
15. York St John University
Div1
16. Amotherby & Swinton
17. Bishopthorpe United
18. Easingwold Town
19. Nestlé Rowntree
20. Norwich Union
21. Ouseburn United
22. Pocklington Town
23. Riccall United
24. Rufforth United
25. Stamford Bridge
26. Tadcaster Albion
27. Thorpe United
28. York Railway Institute
Div2
29. Church Fenton White Horse
30. Elvington Harriers
31. Fulford United
32. Hemingbrough United
33. Heslington
34. Heworth
35. Huby United
36. Moor Lane
37. Osbaldwick
38. Post Office
39. Rawcliffe Rangers
40. St Clements
Div3
41. Barmby Moor
42. Bishop Wilton
43. Civil Service
44. Crayke
45. LNER Builders
46. Melbourne
47. Norton United
48. Selby Olympia
49. Selby RSSC
50. Stillington
51. Strensall
52. Terrington Glory
Res C
53. Heslington Reserves