Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 20 July 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 23 Aug 2008 Tuesday, 26 August 2008 Wednesday, 27 Aug 2008
Players Suspended
There are 2 matches
Senior Cup
0 4 York Railway Institute v Rufforth United [ Round 1 ]
 Chris Simpson
Junior Cup
6 3 Heworth v Melbourne [ Round 1 ]
 M. Forde
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 26 August 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 26 August 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dringhouses
3. Dunnington
4. Hamilton Panthers
5. Haxby United
6. Huntington Rovers
7. Kartiers (Selby)
8. Malton & Norton
9. Old Malton St Marys
10. Poppleton United
11. Tate & Lyle Selby
12. Tockwith
13. Wigginton Grasshoppers
14. Wilberfoss
15. York St John University
Div1
16. Amotherby & Swinton
17. Bishopthorpe United
18. Easingwold Town
19. Nestlé Rowntree
20. Norwich Union
21. Ouseburn United
22. Pocklington Town
23. Riccall United
24. Stamford Bridge
25. Tadcaster Albion
26. Thorpe United
Div2
27. Church Fenton White Horse
28. Elvington Harriers
29. Fulford United
30. Hemingbrough United
31. Heslington
32. Huby United
33. Moor Lane
34. New Earswick
35. Osbaldwick
36. Post Office
37. Rawcliffe Rangers
38. St Clements
Div3
39. Barmby Moor
40. Bishop Wilton
41. Civil Service
42. Crayke
43. LNER Builders
44. Norton United
45. Selby Olympia
46. Selby RSSC
47. Stillington
48. Strensall
49. Terrington Glory
50. Wheldrake
Res A
51. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
52. Copmanthorpe Reserves
53. Dringhouses Reserves
54. Dunnington Reserves
55. Haxby United Reserves
56. Heworth Reserves
57. Huntington Rovers Reserves
58. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
59. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
60. Thorpe United Reserves
61. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
62. York St John University Reserves
Res B
63. Easingwold Town Reserves
64. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
65. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
66. Ouseburn United Reserves
67. Pocklington Town Reserves
68. Poppleton United Reserves
69. Riccall United Reserves
70. Stamford Bridge Reserves
71. Tockwith Reserves
72. Wilberfoss Reserves
73. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
74. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
75. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
76. Civil Service Reserves
77. Fulford United Reserves
78. Hemingbrough United Reserves
79. Heslington Reserves
80. Huby United Reserves
81. Malton & Norton Reserves
82. Norwich Union Reserves
83. Stillington Reserves