Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 20 July 2018
Match Day :  Monday, 11 Aug 2008 Monday, 18 August 2008 Tuesday, 19 Aug 2008
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
Junior Cup
2 6 Barmby Moor v Crayke [ Round 1 ]
 S. Vale
2 1 Church Fenton White Horse v Fulford United [ Round 1 ]
 C. Hynes
2 3 Civil Service v Heslington [ Round 1 ]
AT ASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGE
 Brian Holmes
3 2 Hemingbrough United v Elvington Harriers [ Round 1 ]
 P. Campbell
2 1 Osbaldwick v Moor Lane [ Round 1 ]
 Mark Granger
0 3 Post Office v Selby RSSC [ Round 1 ]
 Joe Ballantyne
6 1 Selby Olympia v Norton United [ Round 1 ]
Temple Newsam Cup
4 0 016 Kartiers (Selby) v Tadcaster Albion Reserves [ Semi Final ]
0 2 017 Aberford Albion v Thorpe United [ Semi Final ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 18 August 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 18 August 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dringhouses
3. Dunnington
4. Hamilton Panthers
5. Haxby United
6. Huntington Rovers
7. Malton & Norton
8. Old Malton St Marys
9. Poppleton United
10. Tate & Lyle Selby
11. Tockwith
12. Wigginton Grasshoppers
13. Wilberfoss
14. York St John University
Div1
15. Amotherby & Swinton
16. Bishopthorpe United
17. Easingwold Town
18. Nestlé Rowntree
19. Norwich Union
20. Ouseburn United
21. Pocklington Town
22. Riccall United
23. Rufforth United
24. Stamford Bridge
25. Tadcaster Albion
26. York Railway Institute
Div2
27. Heworth
28. Huby United
29. New Earswick
30. Rawcliffe Rangers
31. St Clements
Div3
32. Bishop Wilton
33. LNER Builders
34. Melbourne
35. Stillington
36. Strensall
37. Terrington Glory
38. Wheldrake
Res A
39. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
40. Copmanthorpe Reserves
41. Dringhouses Reserves
42. Dunnington Reserves
43. Haxby United Reserves
44. Heworth Reserves
45. Huntington Rovers Reserves
46. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
47. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
48. Thorpe United Reserves
49. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
50. York St John University Reserves
Res B
51. Easingwold Town Reserves
52. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
53. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
54. Ouseburn United Reserves
55. Pocklington Town Reserves
56. Poppleton United Reserves
57. Riccall United Reserves
58. Stamford Bridge Reserves
59. Tockwith Reserves
60. Wilberfoss Reserves
61. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
62. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
63. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
64. Civil Service Reserves
65. Fulford United Reserves
66. Hemingbrough United Reserves
67. Heslington Reserves
68. Huby United Reserves
69. Malton & Norton Reserves
70. Norwich Union Reserves
71. Stillington Reserves