Go back to LondonMiddx
    Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Chars Youth - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         Hertford Town FC - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult Volunteer Coaches Wanted         AC Finchley Youth U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Open Trial Day Saturday 14th May         Wodson Park - U16's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Ware Youth FC - Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Cheshunt Youth U8s for 2022/23 - Open Training Sessions         Broxbourne Borough U11’s Royals - U12's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Clubs Wanted         Royston Town Crows - U16's Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Edgware Town U14's 2022/23 - Players Wanted         St Albans City FC - Academy & Education Programme         Cuffley Falcons - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Warriors U15 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         London Colney Youth Tigers (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's - Players Wanted         Northwood FC Whites U8's 2022/23 - Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Sunday, 22 May 2022
Match Day :  Friday, 11 Apr 2008 Saturday, 12 April 2008 Tuesday, 15 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
Premier Division
1 0 AFC Hornchurch v Wealdstone
Attendance 441
H: S.Parker  C.Martin
1 4 Ashford Town (Middx) v AFC Wimbledon
Attendance 885
H: W.Harris  A: R.Rose  R.Shroot(3)
2 2 Billericay Town v Tonbridge Angels
Attendance 536
H: L.Hodges  B.Woods-Garness
0 1 Carshalton Athletic v Hastings United
Attendance 351
 A: S.Adams
1 1 Folkestone Invicta v East Thurrock United
Attendance 302
H: J.Everitt  A: S.Wareham
0 1 Harlow Town v Staines Town
Attendance 249
 A: E.Onochie
0 1 Harrow Borough v Maidstone United
Attendance 270
2 1 Hendon v Chelmsford City
Attendance 403
H: D.Haule(2)  A: O.Berquez
4 1 Heybridge Swifts v Boreham Wood
Attendance 247
H: G.Lay  S.Marks(2)  D.Wareham  A: L.Archer
2 4 Leyton v Margate
Attendance 96
H: D.Lodge  M.McCoy  A: J.Jackson  R.Peters  J.Pinnock(2)
3 2 Ramsgate v Horsham
Attendance 371
Division One North
1 0 AFC Sudbury v Edgware Town
Attendance 295
H: S.Head  D.Maharjan
0 1 Arlesey Town v Enfield Town
Attendance 166
 A: R.Crace  G.Harvey
1 2 Aveley v Witham Town
Attendance 71
H: B.Bradbury  A: J.Edwards  C.McDonald  R.Madden
2 1 Brentwood Town v Maldon Town
Attendance 183
H: J.Carlos  S.Thomas  A: K.Hawes (Kevin)
1 0 Canvey Island v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 317
H: C.Wall  R.McKinney
5 0 Dartford v Tilbury
Attendance 1,338
H: J.Coyle(2)  J.May(2)  E.McClements  J.May
3 1 Ilford v Wingate & Finchley
Attendance 58
 A: D.Nyman
2 1 Northwood v Redbridge
Attendance 93
H: M.Baxter  S.Sonner  A: L.Townrow
1 2 Waltham Abbey v Potters Bar Town
Attendance 82
 A: S.Adejokun(2)
0 2 Waltham Forest v Bury Town
Attendance 91
 A: D.Cornwell  L.Reed
3 1 Ware v Great Wakering Rovers
Attendance 194
H: J.Frendo  D.Spendlove  J.Stevens  A: M.Tuohy
Division One South
0 1 Burgess Hill Town v Dulwich Hamlet
Attendance 160
 A: C.Taylor
1 2 Chipstead v Walton Casuals
Attendance 80
H: A.Cole-Bolt  A: J.Ambridge  C.Kiganda
1 0 Kingstonian v Croydon Athletic
Attendance 259
H: N.Lampton
4 1 Leatherhead v Eastbourne Town
Attendance 170
H: N.Ayling  T.Hutchings(3)  A: G.Brockwell
0 1 Metropolitan Police v Dover Athletic
Attendance 280
 A: J.Dryden
2 1 Sittingbourne v Chatham Town
Attendance 168
2 0 Tooting & Mitcham United v Cray Wanderers
Attendance 312
H: C.Hutchings  P.Vines
5 2 Walton & Hersham v Whyteleafe
Attendance 122
H: R.George(2)  J.Neal  J.Thompson  J.Watkins  A: S.Rivers(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1S
1. Ashford Town
2. Corinthian-Casuals
3. Horsham YMCA
4. Molesey
5. Whitstable Town
6. Worthing