Go back to LondonMiddx
    Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC - Players Wanted for Season 2019/20         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites    
Go to their Website
Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Sunday, 26 May 2019
Match Day :  Thursday, 10 Apr 2008 Saturday, 12 April 2008 Tuesday, 15 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 28 matches
Premier Division
0 1 Banstead Athletic v Camberley Town
Merland Rise
 S. Potter
 A: J.Sills
4 2 Bookham v Chertsey Town
Meadowbank Stadium
 Barrie Gale
H: R.Gridley  C.Woodward(3)  A: P.Brooker  J.Pomroy  C.Woodward
1 2 Cobham v Bedfont Green
Leg of Mutton Field
 Richard Hailstone
H: D.Pitcher  A: C.Henry  P.Merritt
4 0 Egham Town v Ash United
Runnymede Stadium
 David Crick
H: C.Muldowney  OG  j.Thornby(2)
6 0 Guildford City v Dorking
Spectrum Leisure Centre
 R. Wells
H: D.May  L.O'Donnell  R.Parrott(2)  S.Sheppard  M.Tomlinson
3 1 Horley Town v Cove
The New Defence
 Graham Matthews
H: R.Brown  M.Death  K.Lavery  A: M.Girling
0 1 North Greenford United v Merstham
Berkeley Fields
 Reuben Simon
 A: C.Read
4 1 Reading Town v Chessington & Hook United
Scours Lane
 S. Earl
H: M.HANCOCK(2)  S.Rees  R.Spence  A: R.Webber
3 2 Sandhurst Town v Colliers Wood United
Bottom Meadow
 D. Sotimirin
H: M.Corbett  D.Wilde  C.Yates  A: M.Carpenter  K.Chin
1 1 Wembley v Raynes Park Vale
Vale Farm
 Gareth Mays
H: P.Shelton  A: N.Turner
Division One
0 3 Coulsdon United v Hanworth Villa
Netherne CASC
 John Foss
 A: M.Grave(3)
0 2 Crescent Rovers v Staines Lammas
Wallington Sports & Social Club
 Graeme Train
 A: C.Bullen  J.Johnson
0 3 Farleigh Rovers v Hartley Wintney
Parsonage Field
 S. Henderson
 A: I.Dorkin(2)  C.Haddow
3 1 Farnham Town v Knaphill
Memorial Ground Farnham
 Jim Paterson
H: N.Abery  M.Cousins  M.Wheeler  A: A.Hutton
3 0 Frimley Green v Sheerwater
Frimley Green Recreation Ground
 Alan Briggs
H: D.Hounsell  M.Peters  M.Ruffles
4 3 Tongham v Feltham
Recreation Ground Tongham
 David Roper
H: M.Ralls(3)  R.Swain  A: S.Baxter  R.Curtis  D.Lake
1 0 Westfield v Warlingham
Kingfield Stadium
 Rod Chatfield
H: S.Lydon
0 1 Worcester Park v CB Hounslow United
Skinners Field
 Peter Brooks
 A: G.FRANKLIN
Reserve Section
7 0 Bedfont Green Reserves v Crescent Rovers Reserves
Avenue Park
 W. Crumbie
H: J.Hennessey(3)  A.Turner(2)  R.Williams(2)
1 1 CB Hounslow United Reserves v Bookham Reserves
Osterley Sports Club
 M. Feast
H: T.Rose  A: J.Taylor
1 1 Chessington & Hook United Reserves v South Park Reserves
Chalky Lane
South Park Reserves -1 point

South Park fielded ineligible player
 David Rose
H: M.Gange  J.White  A: M.Ward
0 3 Cove Reserves v Farnham Town Reserves
Oak Farm
 Andrew Beeney
 A: K.Greenaway  T.Rosewell(2)  L.Harris
2 1 Hanworth Villa Reserves v Guildford City Reserves
Rectory Meadows
 Mick Boshell
H: J.McEwan  M.Pollard  A: M.Edwards
1 4 Hartley Wintney Reserves v Farleigh Rovers Reserves
Memorial Playing Fields Hartley Wintney
 Tony Aslam
H: S.Law  A: R.Bates  W.Clark  B.Saunders  R.Smeddles
3 1 Knaphill Reserves v Tongham Reserves
Brookwood Country Park
 Keith Slaughter
H: N.Asingo  B.Dinner  J.Taylor  A: S.Cummins
6 3 Merrow Reserves v Sheerwater Reserves
The Urnfield
 Roger Inions
H: J.Balkwill  J.Klein  A.Manson  P.Murrells  A.Trevorah(2)  A: M.Camp  R.Dieguez(2)
2 0 Staines Lammas Reserves v Frimley Green Reserves
Laleham Recreation Ground
 Rebecca Scott-Mullen
H: R.Deacon  D.Greenwood
3 2 Warlingham Reserves v Westfield Reserves
Verdayne Playing Fields
 C. Ducklin
H: R.Brown  M.Bugden  S.Mart  A: D.Drinkwater  G.Pummell
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bedfont
2. Epsom & Ewell
Div1
3. Chobham
4. Merrow
5. Neasden Foundation (EXPELLED)
6. South Park
Resrv
7. Worcester Park Reserves
rep s
8. Combined Counties Division 1