Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 02 June 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 26 Mar 2008 Saturday, 29 March 2008 Tuesday, 01 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 18 matches
RPM Records Reserve Challenge Cup
1 4 018 Bedfont Green Reserves v Staines Lammas Reserves [ Semi Final ]
Avenue Park
 Barrie Funnell
H: J.Hennessey  A: M.Adams  R.Deacon  D.Flory  J.Milne  R.Chisholm
Premier Division
0 4 Bedfont v Reading Town
The Orchard
 M. Taylor
 A: I.Brooks  R.Herridge(2)  G.Trewhitt
0 2 Bedfont Green v Epsom & Ewell
The Warren
 Shaun Scott
 A: R.Burns  K.Hough  M.Rose
3 3 Camberley Town v Sandhurst Town
Krooner Park
 D. Moran
H: R.Chalke  J.Hoppitt  M.While  A: E.Hutchings  G.Nesbitt  D.Read
1 0 Cobham v Egham Town
Leg of Mutton Field
 M. Eva
H: M.Knight
3 2 Horley Town v Chertsey Town
The New Defence
 Jim Paterson
H: D.Guscott  K.Joyce(2)  A: J.Pomroy(2)
3 2 Merstham v Cove
Moatside Ground
 A. Morley
H: C.Boulter  J.David  M.Morgan  A: M.Torino(2)
5 4 Wembley v Ash United
Vale Farm
 Andy Mawby
H: I.Bates  L.Doherty  P.Shelton(2)  A.Walker  A: J.Lay  M.Lee  M.Short  D.Weeks
Division One
3 2 Crescent Rovers v Farnham Town
Wallington Sports & Social Club
 W. Davis
H: L.Chapman  L.Gillam  K.McGullion  A: J.Duff  N.Tuck
1 3 Frimley Green v CB Hounslow United
Frimley Green Recreation Ground
 Andrew Beeney
H: D.Moffatt  A: G.FRANKLIN  H.KAOUD  W.SIMMONDS
7 1 Hanworth Villa v Knaphill
Rectory Meadows
 M. Calderon
H: M.Buss  M.Grave(3)  J.Marriott  D.NORTH(2)  A: L.Taylor  M.Grave
5 1 Hartley Wintney v Coulsdon United
Memorial Playing Fields Hartley Wintney
 Richard Harris
H: D.Blake  I.Dorkin(2)  N.Mcmahon  J.Wills  A: A.Wall
5 1 Worcester Park v South Park
Skinners Field
 W. Crumbie
H: D.Beale  M.Callicott  C.Chaney(2)  J.Williams
Reserve Section
1 2 Bookham Reserves v Farleigh Rovers Reserves
Meadowbank Stadium
 P. Crichlow
H: J.Buche  A: D.Archer  T.Hogsden
2 4 CB Hounslow United Reserves v Worcester Park Reserves
Osterley Sports Club
 David Rose
H: A.Bhinder  K.Robotham  A: D.Brackstone(2)  N.Jellow(2)
2 2 Farnham Town Reserves v Tongham Reserves
Memorial Ground Farnham
Tongham Reserves -1 point

Tongham played a suspended player.
 Phillip Paice
H: R.Moore  M.Wheeler  A: D.Hayles(2)
2 1 Merrow Reserves v Frimley Green Reserves
The Urnfield
 Dave Sheldrake
H: Y.Bada  A.Trevorah  A: L.Fisher
2 5 Sheerwater Reserves v Warlingham Reserves
Sheerwater Recreation Ground
 Andy Connor
H: H.Naqvi  A.Waterman  A: N.Brown  R.Brown  M.Bugden(2)  S.Mart
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 March 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 March 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Banstead Athletic
2. Bookham
3. Chessington & Hook United
4. Colliers Wood United
5. Dorking
6. Guildford City
7. North Greenford United
8. Raynes Park Vale
Div1
9. Chobham
10. Farleigh Rovers
11. Feltham
12. Merrow
13. Neasden Foundation (EXPELLED)
14. Sheerwater
15. Staines Lammas
16. Tongham
17. Warlingham
18. Westfield
Resrv
19. Chessington & Hook United Reserves
20. Cove Reserves
21. Crescent Rovers Reserves
22. Guildford City Reserves
23. Hanworth Villa Reserves
24. Hartley Wintney Reserves
25. Knaphill Reserves
26. South Park Reserves
27. Westfield Reserves
rep s
28. Combined Counties Division 1