Go back to LondonMiddx
    Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Wednesday, 03 June 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 09 Mar 2008 Tuesday, 11 March 2008 Wednesday, 12 Mar 2008
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
Premier Division
4 1 Billericay Town v Folkestone Invicta
Attendance 291
H: L.Hodges  L.Hunter  B.Woods-Garness(2)  A: L.Bremner
3 0 Tonbridge Angels v Heybridge Swifts
Attendance 281
1 0 Wealdstone v East Thurrock United
Attendance 194
H: D.Papali  A.Goode
0 2 019 Bromley v Hendon [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 232
0 4 023 Tooting & Mitcham United v Kingstonian [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 202
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 11 March 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 11 March 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. AFC Wimbledon
3. Ashford Town (Middx)
4. Boreham Wood
5. Carshalton Athletic
6. Chelmsford City
7. Harlow Town
8. Harrow Borough
9. Hastings United
10. Horsham
11. Leyton
12. Maidstone United
13. Margate
14. Ramsgate
15. Staines Town
Div1N
16. AFC Sudbury
17. Arlesey Town
18. Aveley
19. Brentwood Town
20. Bury Town
21. Canvey Island
22. Dartford
23. Edgware Town
24. Enfield Town
25. Great Wakering Rovers
26. Ilford
27. Maldon Town
28. Northwood
29. Potters Bar Town
30. Redbridge
31. Tilbury
32. Waltham Abbey
33. Waltham Forest
34. Ware
35. Wingate & Finchley
36. Witham Town
37. Wivenhoe Town
Div1S
38. Ashford Town
39. Burgess Hill Town
40. Chatham Town
41. Chipstead
42. Corinthian-Casuals
43. Cray Wanderers
44. Croydon Athletic
45. Dover Athletic
46. Dulwich Hamlet
47. Eastbourne Town
48. Horsham YMCA
49. Leatherhead
50. Metropolitan Police
51. Molesey
52. Sittingbourne
53. Walton & Hersham
54. Walton Casuals
55. Whitstable Town
56. Whyteleafe
57. Worthing