Go back to LondonMiddx
    Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - 2 New Players Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Paringdon Youth Lions U15's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 16 July 2019
Match Day :  Thursday, 06 Mar 2008 Saturday, 08 March 2008 Sunday, 09 Mar 2008
Players Suspended
There are 32 matches
Premier Division
2 0 AFC Hornchurch v Maidstone United
Attendance 471
H: H.Elmes  D.Green
1 0 Ashford Town (Middx) v Harlow Town
Attendance 143
H: G.Smith
1 2 Carshalton Athletic v Folkestone Invicta
Attendance 242
H: D.Standen  A: L.Blackman(2)
3 0 Chelmsford City v Staines Town
Attendance 1,146
H: S.Ainsley  A.Brayley  D.Palmer
1 0 East Thurrock United v Wealdstone
Attendance 134
H: K.Newby
4 0 Harrow Borough v Horsham
Attendance 157
H: V.Asombang  D.Brown  J.Constant  L.Hall
2 1 Hastings United v Boreham Wood
Attendance 375
H: A.Olorunda(2)  A: D.Barber
0 2 Hendon v AFC Wimbledon
Attendance 1,005
 A: C.Hussey  R.Rose
0 2 Heybridge Swifts v Ramsgate
Attendance 204
1 0 Margate v Billericay Town
Attendance 531
H: J.Jackson
3 0 Tonbridge Angels v Leyton
Attendance 410
Division One North
4 2 Arlesey Town v Witham Town
Attendance 83
H: O.Nene(3)  C.Reynolds  A: D.Hawes (David)  M.Lowes  M.Lowes
2 0 Brentwood Town v Edgware Town
Attendance 90
H: J.Carlos(2)  R.Blackburne
1 1 Bury Town v Dartford
Attendance 511
H: M.Steward  A: B.Cass  B.Cass
0 1 Canvey Island v AFC Sudbury
Attendance 456
 A: D.Bethell
1 1 Northwood v Potters Bar Town
Attendance 103
H: J.Christian  A: J.Dadson
4 0 Redbridge v Great Wakering Rovers
Attendance 94
H: L.Fisher  M.Hahn(2)  J.Hammond
2 1 Tilbury v Wingate & Finchley
Attendance 52
H: C.Brown  K.Smith  A: A.Rifat
0 3 Waltham Abbey v Aveley
Attendance 65
 A: L.Bajada  A.Gasper(2)
3 5 Waltham Forest v Maldon Town
Attendance 49
H: G.Dauti(2)  C.Petrie  A: F.Everett  K.Hawes (Kevin)(2)  R.Parmenter  J.Ricks  K.Hawes (Kevin)
1 1 Ware v Enfield Town
H: S.Nielson  A: L.Marshall  L.Marshall
0 0 Wivenhoe Town v Ilford
Attendance 110
 J.Cole
Division One South
1 0 Ashford Town v Metropolitan Police
Attendance 182
H: S.Ray  R.Briggs
2 0 Dover Athletic v Molesey
Attendance 864
H: S.Welford(2)
1 1 Dulwich Hamlet v Chipstead
Attendance 275
H: C.Taylor  A: F.Fleming
1 2 Horsham YMCA v Corinthian-Casuals
Attendance 101
 A: B.Brown  OG
3 0 Kingstonian v Whitstable Town
Attendance 234
H: S.Goddard(2)  B.Traynor
0 1 Leatherhead v Burgess Hill Town
Attendance 155
 A: L.Cotton
1 2 Sittingbourne v Croydon Athletic
Attendance 159
 A: M.Ademola  A.Greenaway
3 1 Walton Casuals v Eastbourne Town
Attendance 86
H: N.Badu  W.Harrison  M.Weston  A: G.Brockwell
0 2 Whyteleafe v Tooting & Mitcham United
Attendance 196
 A: C.Hartburn  A.McLeod
4 1 Worthing v Chatham Town
Attendance 216
H: B.Andrews  J.Brotherton(2)  M.Pulling
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 March 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 March 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1S
1. Cray Wanderers
2. Walton & Hersham