Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 02 June 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 13 Feb 2008 Saturday, 16 February 2008 Tuesday, 19 Feb 2008
Players Suspended
There are 31 matches
0 2 Farnham Town Reserves v Epsom Eagles Seniors [ Round 5 ]
Memorial Ground Farnham
Premier Division
0 3 Ash United v Cove
Youngs Drive
 Reuben Simon
 A: K.Cooper(2)  M.Girling
2 0 Bedfont Green v Raynes Park Vale
The Warren
 R. Wells
H: A.McLeish(2)  L.Pearce
0 1 Camberley Town v Guildford City
Krooner Park
 D. Robathan
 A: R.White
3 2 Chertsey Town v Bedfont
Alwyns Lane
 Isaac Jempeji
H: J.Pomroy  S.Wadge(2)  A: A.Headland(2)
1 2 Cobham v Merstham
Leg of Mutton Field
 S. Potter
H: M.Remnant  A: K.Lock  M.Morgan
0 1 Dorking v Chessington & Hook United
Meadowbank Stadium
 S. Earl
 A: D.Smith
2 0 Egham Town v Colliers Wood United
Runnymede Stadium
 A. Morley
H: M.Postins  j.Thornby
2 2 Epsom & Ewell v Bookham
Merland Rise
 Gavin Collins
H: R.Burns  R.Shoefield  A: J.Piercy  C.Woodward  A.Rodrigues  D.Cupit
1 0 Horley Town v Wembley
The New Defence
 M. Eva
H: M.Death
2 2 North Greenford United v Sandhurst Town
Berkeley Fields
 Barrie Gale
H: R.Ahir  G.Senior  A: E.Hutchings  D.Wilde
3 0 Reading Town v Banstead Athletic
Scours Lane
 D. Sotimirin
H: G.Riccio  R.Spence  J.Warren
Division One
1 2 Coulsdon United v Chobham
Netherne CASC
 M. Calderon
H: C.Titchener  A: C.Anonam  D.Phillip
1 3 Crescent Rovers v Knaphill
Wallington Sports & Social Club
 Lewis Gordon
H: N.Heavens  A: M.Baker(2)  N.Roisseher
1 1 Feltham v Sheerwater
The Orchard
 R. Allen
H: G.Sigamoney  A: L.Rawlings
0 12 Merrow v Hanworth Villa
The Urnfield
 P. Crichlow
 A: E.Dube  J.Marriott  D.NORTH(2)  OG  M.Pollard  M.Raggett  S.Reddings  L.Stevenson(2)  J.Woodard(2)  E.Dube
2 3 Neasden Foundation (EXPELLED) v Farnham Town
Avenue Park
 Andrew Beeney
H: M.Bajaka  OG  A: N.Abery(2)  A.Diarrassouba
1 1 South Park v Hartley Wintney
Whitehall Lane
 David Rose
H: A.Lippett  A: I.Dorkin
1 3 Warlingham v CB Hounslow United
Verdayne Playing Fields
 David Roper
H: OG  A: J.EDWARDS  W.SIMMONDS(2)
1 0 Westfield v Tongham
Kingfield Stadium
 Tom Welburn
H: R.Hogsden
2 1 Worcester Park v Frimley Green
Skinners Field
 C. Ducklin
H: M.Callicott(2)  A: M.Peters
Reserve Section
1 1 Bookham Reserves v South Park Reserves
Meadowbank Stadium
 John Foss
H: D.Harze  A: J.Colgan
4 1 Chessington & Hook United Reserves v Westfield Reserves
Chalky Lane
 Ian Hart
H: W.Hockham  D.Martin(2)  R.Sheridan  A: J.West
2 3 Cove Reserves v Warlingham Reserves
Oak Farm
 Graeme Train
H: A.Champion  S.Sinclair  A: R.Brown  M.Bugden(2)
1 1 Farleigh Rovers Reserves v Sheerwater Reserves
Parsonage Field
 Tony Usher
H: L.Gunstone  A: N.O'Sullivan
1 0 Frimley Green Reserves v Bedfont Green Reserves
Frimley Green Recreation Ground
 M. Bradley
H: M.O'Brien
5 3 Guildford City Reserves v Crescent Rovers Reserves
Spectrum Leisure Centre
 J. Cushen
H: T.Aderibige  H.Baker  S.Boukhari  O.Caylak  D.May  A: A.Bassom  D.Hamilton-Taylor(2)
2 1 Hanworth Villa Reserves v Merrow Reserves
Rectory Meadows
 Jim Paterson
H: A.Piggott  D.Whyman  A: A.Trevorah
1 3 Hartley Wintney Reserves v Staines Lammas Reserves
Memorial Playing Fields Hartley Wintney
 Andy Connor
H: R.Barnard  A: R.Deacon(2)  J.Milne  R.Deacon
0 3 Knaphill Reserves v Worcester Park Reserves
Brookwood Country Park
 Mick Boshell
 A: L.Selvey  M.Tison(2)
0 3 Tongham Reserves v CB Hounslow United Reserves
Recreation Ground Tongham
 Phillip Paice
 A: A.Bhinder  S.DONNELLY  J.MARQUIS
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 February 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 February 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Farleigh Rovers
2. Staines Lammas
rep s
3. Combined Counties Division 1