Go back to LondonMiddx
    Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC - Players Wanted for Season 2019/20         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 24 May 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 05 Jan 2008 Saturday, 12 January 2008 Saturday, 19 Jan 2008
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
5 4 061 Hillingdon Abbots Seniors v British Airways 3rds [ Round 4 ]
Yeading Commumity Centre
H: J.Dehaan  B.Hand  G.McGirr(2)  K.Showunmi  G.McGirr
4 3 062 Stedfast United v Spelthorne Sports Reserves [ Round 4 ]
Cranford Community College
H: M.Woods(4)
MCFL Junior Open Cup
H - 026 Hillingdon v Willesden Constantine Reserves [ Round 3 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Coney Green
Away team unable to field SCH Away Team Rule 10F1 (ejm)
 D. Denyer (Snr)
4 5 030 United Stars (WITHDRAWN) v Brunel University (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 3 ]
Southall Recreation Ground
No Result
 D. Rousis
 A: T.Arnold  M.Dring  T.Kilpatrick  J.Way(2)
The Alec Smith Premier Division Cup
H - 001 Sutton Common Rovers v Signcraft (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
River Lane

Away team unable to field SCH Away Team Rule 10F1 (ejm)
4 1 002 Willesden Constantine v Brazilian [ Round 1 ]
Alperton Playing Fields
 M. Smith  J. Pike  L. Tilbury
H: D.Clarke(2)  L.Krasniqi(Linor)(2)  A: F.Mendoca
P.D.Mardon Division 3 Cup
0 6 019 Stanwell Utd (WITHDRAWN) v Osterley Royals [ Round 2 ]
St Pauls RC Secondary School
0-6 abandoned in 83 min.
 L. Morgan
Premier Division
2 1 Indian Gymkhana v Marsh Rangers
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
 I. Thomas  D. Lea  D. Simpson
H: K.Awan  T.Dennison  A: I.Adele
Division One (Central and East)
0 4 St John's Athletic v The Wilberforce Wanderers
Argyle Road Sports Ground
 O. Ibrahim
 A: M.Findlay  T.Freeman  T.Kirk(2)  G.King
2 4 Stonewall v South Acton
Barn Elms Playing Fields
 K. Kirkbride
H: J.Allen  D.Edward  A: J.Bryan  F.Carroll  C.Johnson  C.Lewis  J.Bryan
Division One (West)
- A Bedham v Locomotive Dynamos [ Away Win was awarded ]
Feltham School
Bedham unable to field a side.
2 3 Brentham v Hayes United
Brentham Club
 L. Benson
H: I.Bothwell  D.Dennis  A: M.Hashi  S.Kanani(2)
Division Two
H - Haringey Town v Junior All Stars [ Home Win was awarded ]
Selby Centre
Refer To Discipline Away team no show/stuck in traffic SCH
Division Three
8 1 Hilltop v Acton Town
Stonebridge Recreation Ground 2PM Kick Off
 M. Jarrett
H: F.Abdi(2)  M.Ali(2)  M.Eziashi(2)  B.Kidane  A.Mohammed  A: J.Lomax-Hargreaves  F.Abdi
3 5 Phoenix Rovers v Hendon 'A'
Civil Service Sports Ground
 F. Bouchab
H: P.Boyce(2)  R.Seth  A: R.O'Selle(4)  B.Taylor  P.Boyce
3 3 Renegades v Barn Elms
Broomfield Park
New Ref appt 10/1/08 SCH
 A. Walker
H: A.Cave  A.Henry  K.Mader  A: M.Blackburn(2)  D.Harris
Division Three Hounslow and District
3 2 Hanworth v BAA Heathrow (Saturday)
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 D. Bines
H: S.Ackerley  B.Bilson(2)  A: J.Gilbert  S.Mills
Senior Reserve Division
2 4 Hanworth Villa 3rds v Hounslow Wanderers Reserves
Rectory Meadows
 J. Ohene
H: S.Davis  J.Whitham  A: R.Carroll  A.Gray(2)  S.Soobhany  T.John
0 5 Imperial College Old Boys Reserves v C.B. Hounslow United Social Reserves
Imperial College Sports Ground
 J. Weeks
 A: D.Buzzard  M.Johnson  D.Richardson(2)  A.Whitham
Miscellaneous
10 1 Bedfont Sports Reserves v Bedham Res (WITHDRAWN)
Bedfont Sports Club
 J. Was
H: A.Barlow(2)  N.Barrett(3)  R.Farnden  D.Harris  T.Owen  M.Reed(2)  A: M.Solloway  T.Owen
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 January 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 January 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnet Town
2. Bedfont Sports
3. Bethnal Green United
4. FC Deportivo Galicia
5. South Kilburn
6. Wraysbury
Div1C
7. Bridge Rovers
8. FC Assyria
9. London United Football Academy
10. Park View
11. Sloane
12. Southall
13. West End United
Div1W
14. Broadfields United
15. C.B. Hounslow United Social
16. Hounslow Wanderers
17. Imperial College Old Boys
18. Kodak (Harrow)
19. North Greenford United Social
20. Northfield Shamrocks
Div2
21. Blue Marlin
22. FC Baresi
23. Greens United
24. Harrow St Mary's
25. LPOSSA
26. Maiwand
27. North Hayes Academicals
28. North Kensington
29. Park Place Sports Club
Div3
30. AMU
31. FC Tilburg Regents
32. Harrow Club
33. Sporting Hounslow
34. The Wanderers
35. Uxbridge Town
36. Warren
Div3H
37. Barnhill Explorers
38. Bedfont Town
39. Eutectic
40. Feltham Town
SRDiv
41. Brentham Reserves
42. FC Tilburg Regents Reserves
43. Park Place Sports Club Reserves
Frndl
44. FC Deportivo Galicia