There are 37 matches
|
|
League Cup - Under 9 |
H
|
-
|
055
* Bedford FC Juniors 'A' U9
v
Leighton United 'A' U9
[ Round 3 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Correct result to be posted soon as received
|
|
|
|
League Cup - Under 8 |
H
|
-
|
019
Flitwick Eagles U8
v
* Mid Beds Tigers U8
[ Round 2 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Correct result to be posted soon as received
|
|
|
|
Under 11 - Division 2 |
6
|
1
|
AFC Luton U11
v
Wootton Rangers 'B' U11
Game postponed from 14th October 2007
|
|
|
|
Under 10 - Division 1 |
2
|
2
|
Dunstable Town Icknield U10
v
Bedford Park Rangers 'A' U10
Postponed from 9th Dec 2007
|
|
1
|
6
|
Langford Youth 'A' U10
v
Markyate Youth U10
Match postponed from 11 Nov 2007
|
|
4
|
0
|
Leighton United 'A' U10
v
Bedford FC Juniors U10
Postponed from 9th Dec 2007
|
|
|
|
Under 10 - Division 2 |
1
|
4
|
AFC Luton 'A' U10
v
Toddington Rovers 'A' U10
Match postponed from Sunday, 02 December 2007
|
|
|
|
Under 10 - Division 3 |
15
|
0
|
AFC Luton 'B' U10
v
Sandy Colts 'B' U10
Game postponed from 13th January 2008
|
|
3
|
3
|
Bedford Park Rangers 'B' U10
v
Dunstable Town Youth U10
|
|
0
|
3
|
Westoning Recreation Club U10
v
Bromham Youth U10
Moved from 2/03/08 as Bromham requested free week
|
|
|
|
Under 10 - Division 4 |
0
|
2
|
AFC Luton 'C' U10
v
Wootton Rangers 'B' U10
|
|
4
|
4
|
Bedford Panthers 'B' U10
v
Brache Sparta 'B' U10
This was a reverse fixture
|
|
0
|
3
|
Bedford Park Rangers 'C' U10
v
Kempston West End U10
|
|
0
|
2
|
Toddington Rovers 'C' U10
v
Clapham Colts U10
|
|
2
|
0
|
Toddington Rovers 'D' U10
v
Dunstable Colts U10
|
|
|
|
Under 9 - Division 1 |
1
|
0
|
AFC Kempston Colts 'A' U9
v
* Bedford FC Juniors 'A' U9
Game postponed from 20th January 2008
|
|
5
|
1
|
North Herts Olympians U9
v
Dunstable Town Youth 'B' U9
|
|
|
|
Under 9 - Division 2 |
2
|
5
|
Leighton United 'B' U9
v
AFC Shillington 'A' U9
|
|
1
|
0
|
Markyate Youth U9
v
AFC Kempston Colts 'B' U9
|
|
|
|
Under 9 - Division 3 |
H
|
-
|
AFC Shillington 'B' U9
v
Wootton Rangers U9
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Result not phoned in
|
|
2
|
4
|
Caldecote Youth U9
v
Mid Beds Tigers 'B' U9
|
|
0
|
13
|
Clapham Colts U9
v
Bedford FC Juniors 'C' U9
Result not phoned in
Result received from Bedford FC Juniors 'C' 24 April
|
|
2
|
3
|
Sandy Colts 'B' U9
v
Flitwick Eagles 'B' U9
|
|
4
|
0
|
Toddington Rovers 'B' U9
v
Harlington Juniors U9
|
|
2
|
2
|
Wilstead Harriers U9
v
Houghton Regis U9
|
|
|
|
Under 8 - Division 1 |
3
|
4
|
AFC Dunstable Youth U8
v
Bedford Panthers 'A' U8
|
|
3
|
5
|
AFC Kempston Colts 'A' U8
v
Stevenage Borough U8
|
|
1
|
0
|
Bedford FC Juniors U8
v
Celtic Youth U8
|
|
3
|
1
|
Toddington Rovers 'A' U8
v
Langford Youth U8
|
|
|
|
Under 8 - Division 2 |
4
|
0
|
AFC Shillington U8
v
Dunstable Town Youth 'B' U8
|
|
2
|
0
|
Barnfield Colts 'A' U8
v
Shillington & Gravenhurst U8
|
|
7
|
1
|
Central Milton Keynes U8
v
Houghton Regis U8
|
|
1
|
3
|
Leighton Town U8
v
Leighton United 'A' U8
Clipstone Brook Lower School
|
|
5
|
2
|
Toddington Rovers 'C' U8
v
* Mid Beds Tigers U8
|
|
|
|
Under 8 - Division 3 |
2
|
2
|
AFC Kempston Colts 'B' U8
v
Caldecote Youth U8
|
|
3
|
2
|
Barnfield Colts 'B' U8
v
Toddington Rovers 'B' U8
|
|
1
|
5
|
Houghton Wanderers U8
v
Leighton United 'B' U8
|
|
|
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
|
Cp11A
|
1.
Bedford FC Juniors 'B' U11
|
2.
Bedford Park Rangers 'A' U11
|
3.
Brickhill Wanderers U11
|
4.
Caldecote Youth U11
|
5.
Lea Sports Pirton U11
|
Cp11B
|
6.
Bedford FC Juniors 'A' U11
|
7.
Central Milton Keynes U11
|
8.
Mid Beds Tigers U11
|
9.
Sandy Colts U11
|
Cp11C
|
10.
Bedford Panthers U11
|
11.
Bedford Park Rangers 'B' U11
|
12.
Wilstead Harriers U11
|
13.
Wootton Rangers 'A' U11
|
U11D1
|
14.
Bedford FC Juniors 'A' U11
|
15.
Bedford Park Rangers 'A' U11
|
|
16.
Brickhill Wanderers U11
|
17.
Central Milton Keynes U11
|
18.
Lea Sports Pirton U11
|
19.
Sandy Colts U11
|
20.
Wootton Rangers 'A' U11
|
U11D2
|
21.
Bedford FC Juniors 'B' U11
|
22.
Bedford Panthers U11
|
23.
Bedford Park Rangers 'B' U11
|
24.
Caldecote Youth U11
|
25.
Mid Beds Tigers U11
|
26.
Wilstead Harriers U11
|
U10D1
|
27.
AFC Dunstable Youth U10
|
28.
Bedford Town Colts U10
|
29.
Bedford Town Youth U10
|
30.
Biggleswade United U10
|
|
31.
Stevenage Borough 'A' U10
|
32.
Wootton Rangers 'A' U10
|
U10D2
|
33.
AFC Kempston Colts 'A' U10
|
34.
Bedford Panthers 'A' U10
|
35.
Beecroft Youth U10
|
36.
Brickhill Wanderers U10
|
37.
Mid Beds Tigers U10
|
38.
Potton Colts U10
|
39.
Sandy Colts 'A' U10
|
40.
Shillington & Gravenhurst U10
|
41.
Stevenage Borough 'B' U10
|
U10D3
|
42.
AFC Kempston Colts 'B' U10
|
43.
Brache Sparta 'A' U10
|
44.
Flamstead Youth U10
|
45.
Leighton Town U10
|
|
46.
Leighton United 'B' U10
|
47.
Toddington Rovers 'B' U10
|
U10D4
|
48.
Houghton Wanderers U10
|
49.
Langford Youth 'B' U10
|
U9D1
|
50.
AFC Dunstable Youth U9
|
51.
Central Milton Keynes U9
|
52.
Dunstable Town Icknield U9
|
53.
Dunstable Town Youth 'A' U9
|
54.
Flitwick Eagles 'A' U9
|
55.
Langford Youth U9
|
56.
Shillington & Gravenhurst U9
|
U9D2
|
57.
Barnfield Colts U9
|
58.
Bedford FC Juniors 'B' U9
|
59.
Bedford Town Youth U9
|
60.
Brickhill Wanderers U9
|
|
61.
Flamstead Youth U9
|
62.
Mid Beds Tigers 'A' U9
|
63.
Sandy Colts 'A' U9
|
64.
Toddington Rovers 'A' U9
|
U9D3
|
65.
Leighton United 'C' U9
|
U8D1
|
66.
Dunstable Town Youth 'A' U8
|
U8D3
|
67.
Bedford Panthers 'B' U8
|
68.
Dunstable Town Icknield U8
|
69.
Sandy Colts U8
|
70.
Wootton Rangers U8
|
U8GA
|
71.
Dunstable Town Icknield U8
|
72.
Dunstable Town Youth 'A' U8
|
U8GD
|
73.
Bedford Panthers 'B' U8
|
74.
Sandy Colts U8
|
U8GE
|
75.
Wootton Rangers U8
|
|