Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 15 January 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 26 Dec 2007 Saturday, 29 December 2007 Tuesday, 01 Jan 2008
Players Suspended
There are 29 matches
Premier Division
1 1 Beaconsfield SYCOB v Harefield United
Attendance 131
H: O.Godwin  A: B.Hammond
4 0 Biggleswade United v London Colney
Attendance 38
H: D.Gaskin  J.Goodship  M.Russell  C.Rydeheard
4 1 Broxbourne Borough V&E v Colney Heath
Attendance 36
H: T.Burke  P.Dodd(2)  D.Ward  A: N.Jordan
2 2 Cockfosters v Chalfont St Peter
Attendance 72
H: J.Moniatis  D.O'Connor  A: C.Strutton(2)
2 1 Hertford Town v Kingsbury London Tigers
Attendance 75
H: P.Goss  R.Redford  A: R.Zarchenko
1 3 Holmer Green v Hanwell Town
Attendance 44
H: L.Puttnam  A: D.Involi  V.Osobu(2)
0 0 Langford v Biggleswade Town
Attendance 147
4 1 Leverstock Green v Tring Athletic
Attendance 80
H: S.Boad(2)  S.Hawes  A.Page  A: M.Burfoot
0 2 Oxhey Jets v St Margaretsbury
Attendance 54
 A: B.Herod  M.Maskell
1 2 Ruislip Manor v Aylesbury Vale
Attendance 28
H: A.McDonald  A: S.Corbould  D.Jones
1 3 Welwyn Garden City v Brimsdown Rovers
Attendance 32
H: A.Kinsley  A: A.Taylor-Forbes(2)  T.Tezel
Division One
2 1 Bedford v Amersham Town
Attendance 26
H: P.Lawrence  M.Reed  A: A.Ajayi
2 3 Bedford Town Reserves v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 26
H: M.Allen  P.Drewe  A: R.Howard  A.Martin  P.Ulatowski
3 1 Harpenden Town v Arlesey Athletic
Attendance 11
H: D.Jeffries  T.Knock  G.Smith  A: T.Lock
2 2 New Bradwell St Peter v Ampthill Town
Attendance 55
H: R.Stimpson  E.Wheatley  A: S.Reynolds(2)
1 0 Stony Stratford Town v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 55
H: S.Carr
4 0 Sun Postal Sports v Cranfield United
Attendance 10
H: A.Avis  D.Lancaster(2)  B.Poulton
2 0 Winslow United v Brache Sparta
Attendance 25
H: C.Haywood  A.Lawes
Division Two
4 1 Crawley Green v Old Bradwell United
Attendance 50
H: P.Cusack  T.Freeman  D.Watson(2)  A: B.Haines
0 0 Kent Athletic v Tring Corinthians
Attendance 40
0 9 Markyate v AFC Dunstable
Attendance 35
 A: R.Harker  C.Hemmings  J.Hutchings(2)  J.McCarthy(4)  K.Taylor
0 1 Mursley United v Kings Langley
Attendance 38
 A: L.Pritchard
2 6 Padbury United v Aston Clinton
Attendance 25
H: J.Davies(2)  A: R.Paul  S.Powell(4)  S.Walker
2 1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Caddington
Attendance 42
H: L.Bunker(2)  A: S.Brown
1 0 Totternhoe v Risborough Rangers
Attendance 19
H: J.Wilmot
Reserve Division One
6 2 Colney Heath Reserves v Cockfosters Reserves
1 3 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v Hertford Town Reserves
1 2 London Colney Reserves v Mursley United Reserves
0 1 St Margaretsbury Reserves v Leverstock Green Reserves
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 December 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 December 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Cheshunt Reserves
2. Haringey Borough
3. Kentish Town
4. Royston Town
5. Sport London e Benfica
Div2
6. The 61 FC (Luton)
RsD1
7. Harpenden Town Reserves
8. Oxhey Jets Reserves
9. Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
10. Tring Athletic Reserves
RsD2E
11. AFC Dunstable Reserves
12. Ampthill Town Reserves
13. Biggleswade United Reserves
14. Brache Sparta Reserves
15. Broxbourne Borough V&E Reserves
16. Caddington Reserves
17. Crawley Green Reserves
18. Kent Athletic Reserves
19. Kentish Town Reserves
20. Langford Reserves
21. Royston Town Reserves
22. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
23. Totternhoe Reserves
RsD2W
24. Amersham Town Reserves
25. Aylesbury Vale Reserves
26. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
27. Cranfield United Reserves
28. Holmer Green Reserves
29. Kings Langley Reserves
30. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
31. Old Bradwell United Reserves
32. Risborough Rangers Reserves
33. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
34. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
35. Tring Corinthians Reserves
36. Winslow United Reserves