Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 29 May 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 22 Dec 2007 Wednesday, 26 December 2007 Saturday, 29 Dec 2007
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
Premier Division
1 2 Ash United v Camberley Town
Youngs Drive
11-30
 A. Morley
H: B.Smith  A: J.Finnieston  J.Paris
2 2 Bedfont v Bedfont Green
The Orchard
11-30
 Barrie Gale
H: R.Bond  J.Shaw  A: S.Coultas  A.McLeish  C.Henry
2 2 Bookham v Dorking
Meadowbank Stadium
11-30
 R. Wells
H: J.Buche  R.Gridley  A: A.Pero(2)
2 2 Egham Town v Chertsey Town
Runnymede Stadium
11-30
 M. Argile
H: P.Bennett  OG  A: J.Pomroy(2)
3 0 Merstham v Horley Town
Moatside Ground
11-30
 Shaun Scott
H: K.Agyei  N.Greenhouse(2)
1 1 North Greenford United v Wembley
Berkeley Fields
11-30
 Wayne Ingram
H: L.Sheeky  A: A.Walker
0 2 Sandhurst Town v Reading Town
Bottom Meadow
11-30
 Jim Paterson
 A: I.Brooks  R.Herridge
Division One
2 0 CB Hounslow United v Neasden Foundation (EXPELLED)
Osterley Sports Club
11-30
 R. Seuke
H: C.BRIDGEMAN  G.FRANKLIN
0 4 Farleigh Rovers v Warlingham
Parsonage Field
11-30
 Martin Allen
 A: J.Ang(2)  R.Brown  S.Joseph
0 1 Hanworth Villa v Feltham
Rectory Meadows
11-30
 J. Cushen
 A: S.Baxter
2 4 Hartley Wintney v Frimley Green
Memorial Playing Fields Hartley Wintney
11-30
 Andrew Beeney
H: K.Vallance(2)  A: M.Brewer  A.Grace  M.Peters(2)
0 3 Knaphill v Westfield
Brookwood Country Park
11-30
 Phillip Paice
 A: R.Hogsden  C.Moore  P.Parsons
1 4 Merrow v Chobham
The Urnfield
11-30
 Rod Chatfield
H: A.Hinks  A: G.Flynn  M.Konate  D.Phillip(2)
3 5 South Park v Coulsdon United
Whitehall Lane
11-30
 Ian Hempel
H: A.Lippett(2)  L.Wickens  A: D.Hills  L.Wallace(4)
4 1 Staines Lammas v Sheerwater
Laleham Recreation Ground
11-30
 Andy Connor
H: C.Baker(3)  J.Johnson  A: P.Bradbury
1 3 Tongham v Farnham Town
Recreation Ground Tongham
11-30
 C. Cook
H: S.Stewart  A: N.Abery(2)  A.Diarrassouba
1 0 Worcester Park v Crescent Rovers
Skinners Field
11-30
 P. Crichlow
H: M.Callicott
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 26 December 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 26 December 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Banstead Athletic
2. Chessington & Hook United
3. Cobham
4. Colliers Wood United
5. Cove
6. Epsom & Ewell
7. Guildford City
8. Raynes Park Vale
Resrv
9. Bedfont Green Reserves
10. Bookham Reserves
11. CB Hounslow United Reserves
12. Chessington & Hook United Reserves
13. Cove Reserves
14. Crescent Rovers Reserves
15. Farleigh Rovers Reserves
16. Farnham Town Reserves
17. Frimley Green Reserves
18. Guildford City Reserves
19. Hanworth Villa Reserves
20. Hartley Wintney Reserves
21. Knaphill Reserves
22. Merrow Reserves
23. Sheerwater Reserves
24. South Park Reserves
25. Staines Lammas Reserves
26. Tongham Reserves
27. Warlingham Reserves
28. Westfield Reserves
29. Worcester Park Reserves
rep s
30. Combined Counties Division 1