Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Monday, 25 January 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 15 Dec 2007 Tuesday, 18 December 2007 Wednesday, 19 Dec 2007
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
6 2 Hertford Town v Hoddesdon Town [ Round 2 ]
H: R.Collins  R.Redford(2)  L.Roberts(3)  A: M.Spiers(2)
2 1 004 Ampthill Town v Olney Town [ Round 2 ]
H: OG  R.Tucker
5 2 015 Bishop's Stortford v Welwyn Garden City [ Round 2 ]
 A: D.Griggs  M.Killick
1 3 003 Langford v Stotfold [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 100
H: G.Walker
South Midlands Senior Floodlit Cup
3 3 003 St Margaretsbury v Winslow United [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 17

aet, 3-4 penalties
H: S.Barker  K.Eldridge  L.Rose  A: C.Davies  M.Langer  P.White
Premier Division
4 0 Chalfont St Peter v Hanwell Town
Attendance 56
H: B.Bubb  J.Carroll  T.Lewis  OG
0 2 Tring Athletic v Harefield United
Attendance 57
 A: B.Hammond  M.Livesey
Division One
2 3 Stony Stratford Town v Royston Town
Attendance 35
H: D.Dykes(2)  A: C.Hammond(2)  L.Robins
Reserve Division One
1 1 Colney Heath Reserves v St Margaretsbury Reserves
"Third" game
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 18 December 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 18 December 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aylesbury Vale
2. Beaconsfield SYCOB
3. Biggleswade Town
4. Biggleswade United
5. Brimsdown Rovers
6. Broxbourne Borough V&E
7. Cockfosters
8. Colney Heath
9. Holmer Green
10. Kingsbury London Tigers
11. Leverstock Green
12. London Colney
13. Oxhey Jets
14. Ruislip Manor
Div1
15. Amersham Town
16. Arlesey Athletic
17. Bedford
18. Bedford Town Reserves
19. Brache Sparta
20. Buckingham Athletic
21. Cheshunt Reserves
22. Cranfield United
23. Haringey Borough
24. Harpenden Town
25. Kentish Town
26. New Bradwell St Peter
27. Sport London e Benfica
28. Sun Postal Sports
Div2
29. AFC Dunstable
30. Aston Clinton
31. Caddington
32. Crawley Green
33. Kent Athletic
34. Kings Langley
35. Markyate
36. Mursley United
37. Old Bradwell United
38. Padbury United
39. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
40. Risborough Rangers
41. The 61 FC (Luton)
42. Totternhoe
43. Tring Corinthians
RsD1
44. Cockfosters Reserves
45. Harpenden Town Reserves
46. Hertford Town Reserves
47. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
48. Leverstock Green Reserves
49. London Colney Reserves
50. Mursley United Reserves
51. Oxhey Jets Reserves
52. Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
53. Tring Athletic Reserves
RsD2E
54. AFC Dunstable Reserves
55. Ampthill Town Reserves
56. Biggleswade United Reserves
57. Brache Sparta Reserves
58. Broxbourne Borough V&E Reserves
59. Caddington Reserves
60. Crawley Green Reserves
61. Kent Athletic Reserves
62. Kentish Town Reserves
63. Langford Reserves
64. Royston Town Reserves
65. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
66. Totternhoe Reserves
RsD2W
67. Amersham Town Reserves
68. Aylesbury Vale Reserves
69. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
70. Cranfield United Reserves
71. Holmer Green Reserves
72. Kings Langley Reserves
73. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
74. Old Bradwell United Reserves
75. Risborough Rangers Reserves
76. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
77. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
78. Tring Corinthians Reserves
79. Winslow United Reserves