Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Monday, 17 June 2019
Match Day :  Tuesday, 11 Dec 2007 Saturday, 15 December 2007 Tuesday, 18 Dec 2007
Players Suspended
There are 29 matches
2 2 Merstham v VT [ Round 3 ]
Moatside Ground
AET
EL Records Premier Challenge Cup
0 3 032 Chobham v Crescent Rovers [ Round 3 ]
Chobham Recreation Ground
 Martin Allen
 A: L.Chapman  N.Heavens(2)
Premier Division
3 2 Ash United v Cobham
Youngs Drive
 Gareth Mays
H: C.Rose  M.Stamp(2)  A: M.Barrett  A.Dalhouse
0 3 Banstead Athletic v North Greenford United
Merland Rise
 Andy Mawby
 A: G.Senior  L.Sheeky(2)
2 2 Chessington & Hook United v Raynes Park Vale
Chalky Lane
 Isaac Jempeji
H: P.Page  N.Wicks  A: M.Skinner  M.Townsend
0 1 Colliers Wood United v Bedfont Green
Wibbandune Sports Ground
 M. Goldsmith
 A: A.McLeish  C.Emmons
2 0 Cove v Bedfont
Oak Farm
 Barrie Gale
H: G.Bolger  D.Dobinson
0 0 Dorking v Sandhurst Town
Meadowbank Stadium
 S. Potter
2 0 Guildford City v Chertsey Town
Spectrum Leisure Centre
 M. Taylor
H: A.Azeem  L.Taylor
0 3 Horley Town v Epsom & Ewell
The New Defence
 Graham Matthews
 A: G.McLaughlin  D.Smith(2)  D.Smith
1 2 Reading Town v Egham Town
Scours Lane
 Ben Wright
H: D.Williamson
1 2 Wembley v Bookham
Vale Farm
 S. Earl
H: P.Shelton  A: J.Buche  D.Fuller
Division One
1 2 Farleigh Rovers v Neasden Foundation (EXPELLED)
Parsonage Field
 Ian Hempel
H: P.Spencer  A: M.Jones  F.Lewinson
0 2 Hanworth Villa v Frimley Green
Rectory Meadows
 David Rose
 A: A.Grace  M.Robertson
4 0 Hartley Wintney v Warlingham
Memorial Playing Fields Hartley Wintney
 Chris Blackie
H: I.Dorkin(2)  J.Wills(2)
1 1 Knaphill v Feltham
Brookwood Country Park
 Phil Smith
H: A.Hutton  A: S.Baxter
0 3 Sheerwater v Westfield
Sheerwater Recreation Ground
 Phillip Nash
 A: N.Davies(2)  R.Hogsden
1 4 South Park v Farnham Town
Whitehall Lane
 Tom Welburn
H: K.Parker  A: N.Abery  M.Cousins  A.Diarrassouba  N.Tuck
2 1 Staines Lammas v Coulsdon United
Laleham Recreation Ground
 D. Jenkins
H: A.Ridley  B.Sentence  A: N.Agyei
2 4 Tongham v CB Hounslow United
Recreation Ground Tongham
 W. Crumbie
H: M.Fifer  S.Stewart  A: J.EDWARDS  G.FRANKLIN  M.Hinckson  E.Ikoroha
4 0 Worcester Park v Merrow
Skinners Field
 Richard Ireson
H: M.Callicott  C.Chaney  D.Knowledon  J.Williams
Reserve Section
0 2 Bookham Reserves v Worcester Park Reserves
Meadowbank Stadium
 Andy Connor
 A: L.Selvey(2)
3 1 CB Hounslow United Reserves v Guildford City Reserves
Osterley Sports Club
 Rod Chatfield
H: A.HUSSEIN(2)  S.RANGER  A: M.Edwards
1 6 Crescent Rovers Reserves v Hanworth Villa Reserves
Wallington Sports & Social Club
 Phillip Rush
H: T.Morgan  A: A.Graham  J.McEwan(2)  M.Pollard(3)
1 2 Farnham Town Reserves v Staines Lammas Reserves
Memorial Ground Farnham
 Graeme Train
H: J.Perryman  A: A.Eggington  P.Thornton
1 1 Frimley Green Reserves v Tongham Reserves
Frimley Green Recreation Ground
 M. Bradley
H: A.O'Brien  A: J.Pearson
0 2 Merrow Reserves v Chessington & Hook United Reserves
The Urnfield
 Phillip Paice
 A: D.Callaghan  J.Gbagbe
5 1 Warlingham Reserves v Knaphill Reserves
Verdayne Playing Fields
 Alan Hodge
H: M.Bugden  C.Cornelle  K.Dalrymple  T.Ince  B.Stuart  A: B.Dinner
3 0 Westfield Reserves v Sheerwater Reserves
Kingfield Stadium
 John Wilkins
H: G.Pummell(2)  J.West
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 December 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 December 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Camberley Town
Resrv
2. Bedfont Green Reserves
3. Cove Reserves
4. Farleigh Rovers Reserves
5. Hartley Wintney Reserves
6. South Park Reserves
rep s
7. Combined Counties Division 1