Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 15 January 2021
Match Day :  Monday, 10 Dec 2007 Tuesday, 11 December 2007 Wednesday, 12 Dec 2007
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
0 6 010 Harefield United v Hendon [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 58
Premier Division
1 4 London Colney v Chalfont St Peter
Attendance 44
H: M.Farrow  A: B.Bubb  T.Francis  J.Okimo  R.Welsh
1 1 St Margaretsbury v Hertford Town
Attendance 82
H: S.Barker  A: K.Cooper
Division One
4 1 Royston Town v Ampthill Town
Attendance 46
H: C.Hammond(3)  L.Robins  A: C.Moss
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 11 December 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 11 December 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aylesbury Vale
2. Beaconsfield SYCOB
3. Biggleswade Town
4. Biggleswade United
5. Brimsdown Rovers
6. Broxbourne Borough V&E
7. Cockfosters
8. Colney Heath
9. Hanwell Town
10. Holmer Green
11. Kingsbury London Tigers
12. Langford
13. Leverstock Green
14. Oxhey Jets
15. Ruislip Manor
16. Tring Athletic
17. Welwyn Garden City
Div1
18. Amersham Town
19. Arlesey Athletic
20. Bedford
21. Bedford Town Reserves
22. Brache Sparta
23. Buckingham Athletic
24. Cheshunt Reserves
25. Cranfield United
26. Haringey Borough
27. Harpenden Town
28. Hoddesdon Town
29. Kentish Town
30. New Bradwell St Peter
31. Sport London e Benfica
32. Stony Stratford Town
33. Sun Postal Sports
34. Winslow United
Div2
35. AFC Dunstable
36. Aston Clinton
37. Caddington
38. Crawley Green
39. Kent Athletic
40. Kings Langley
41. Markyate
42. Mursley United
43. Old Bradwell United
44. Padbury United
45. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
46. Risborough Rangers
47. The 61 FC (Luton)
48. Totternhoe
49. Tring Corinthians
RsD1
50. Cockfosters Reserves
51. Colney Heath Reserves
52. Harpenden Town Reserves
53. Hertford Town Reserves
54. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
55. Leverstock Green Reserves
56. London Colney Reserves
57. Mursley United Reserves
58. Oxhey Jets Reserves
59. Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
60. St Margaretsbury Reserves
61. Tring Athletic Reserves
RsD2E
62. AFC Dunstable Reserves
63. Ampthill Town Reserves
64. Biggleswade United Reserves
65. Brache Sparta Reserves
66. Broxbourne Borough V&E Reserves
67. Caddington Reserves
68. Crawley Green Reserves
69. Kent Athletic Reserves
70. Kentish Town Reserves
71. Langford Reserves
72. Royston Town Reserves
73. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
74. Totternhoe Reserves
RsD2W
75. Amersham Town Reserves
76. Aylesbury Vale Reserves
77. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
78. Cranfield United Reserves
79. Holmer Green Reserves
80. Kings Langley Reserves
81. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
82. Old Bradwell United Reserves
83. Risborough Rangers Reserves
84. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
85. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
86. Tring Corinthians Reserves
87. Winslow United Reserves