Go back to LondonMiddx
    Welwyn Garden City Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Adults - Barnet Sunday FL - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U13 East Girls - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC - Players Wanted for New Teams Forming         Whitewebbs Eagles - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Sharks - U18 Players Wanted         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted         West Herts U18 Stags - Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         Enfield Rangers Green U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U12s Players Wanted         Bury Rangers - U16 Players Wanted         Paringdon Tigers - U17 Goalkeeper Required         AFC Dunstable U12s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted for Senior Sides         Aloysius FC - U7 to U16 Players Wanted         London Athletic U12s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic U8s to U16s - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath U15s & U16s - Players Wanted         Cuffley U13 Raiders - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Gold - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U8s Goalkeeper Wanted         Norsemen Blues - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23    
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 13 August 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 05 Dec 2007 Saturday, 08 December 2007 Monday, 10 Dec 2007
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
1 3 Ampthill Town v VCD Athletic [ Third Round Proper ]
Attendance 160
H: M.Owens
0 3 Ipswich Wanderers v Harefield United [ Third Round Proper ]
 A: D.Buckle  B.Hammond  A.Willis
Premier Division
6 0 Langford v Tring Athletic
Attendance 64
H: D.Brown  R.Groves  L.Nicholl  L.Pateman  C.Skelton  M.Wright
Division One
3 2 Cranfield United v Kentish Town
Attendance 31
H: A.Shearer(2)  A.Wooding  A: B.Newall  L.Scott
1 1 Hoddesdon Town v Winslow United
Attendance 33
H: N.Newbury  A: R.Wiffen
7 0 Royston Town v Amersham Town
Attendance 59
H: M.Babbage  L.Robins  G.Tibballs  M.Turl  W.Turl(3)
Reserve Division Two East
1 5 Kent Athletic Reserves v Ampthill Town Reserves
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 December 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 December 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aylesbury Vale
2. Beaconsfield SYCOB
3. Biggleswade Town
4. Biggleswade United
5. Brimsdown Rovers
6. Broxbourne Borough V&E
7. Chalfont St Peter
8. Cockfosters
9. Colney Heath
10. Hanwell Town
11. Hertford Town
12. Holmer Green
13. Kingsbury London Tigers
14. Leverstock Green
15. London Colney
16. Oxhey Jets
17. Ruislip Manor
18. St Margaretsbury
19. Welwyn Garden City
Div1
20. Arlesey Athletic
21. Bedford
22. Bedford Town Reserves
23. Brache Sparta
24. Buckingham Athletic
25. Cheshunt Reserves
26. Haringey Borough
27. Harpenden Town
28. New Bradwell St Peter
29. Sport London e Benfica
30. Stony Stratford Town
31. Sun Postal Sports
Div2
32. AFC Dunstable
33. Aston Clinton
34. Caddington
35. Crawley Green
36. Kent Athletic
37. Kings Langley
38. Markyate
39. Mursley United
40. Old Bradwell United
41. Padbury United
42. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
43. Risborough Rangers
44. The 61 FC (Luton)
45. Totternhoe
46. Tring Corinthians
RsD1
47. Cockfosters Reserves
48. Colney Heath Reserves
49. Harpenden Town Reserves
50. Hertford Town Reserves
51. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
52. Leverstock Green Reserves
53. London Colney Reserves
54. Mursley United Reserves
55. Oxhey Jets Reserves
56. Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
57. St Margaretsbury Reserves
58. Tring Athletic Reserves
RsD2E
59. AFC Dunstable Reserves
60. Biggleswade United Reserves
61. Brache Sparta Reserves
62. Broxbourne Borough V&E Reserves
63. Caddington Reserves
64. Crawley Green Reserves
65. Kentish Town Reserves
66. Langford Reserves
67. Royston Town Reserves
68. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
69. Totternhoe Reserves
RsD2W
70. Amersham Town Reserves
71. Aylesbury Vale Reserves
72. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
73. Cranfield United Reserves
74. Holmer Green Reserves
75. Kings Langley Reserves
76. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
77. Old Bradwell United Reserves
78. Risborough Rangers Reserves
79. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
80. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
81. Tring Corinthians Reserves
82. Winslow United Reserves