Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 15 January 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 04 Dec 2007 Wednesday, 05 December 2007 Saturday, 08 Dec 2007
Players Suspended
There are 3 matches
3 2 001 Welwyn Garden City v Watford [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 125
H: C.McKay  D.Parkinson  C.Tompkins
Premier Division
6 0 Biggleswade Town v Biggleswade United
Attendance 79
H: D.Heron(3)  J.Steele(2)  K.Thomas
2 0 Brimsdown Rovers v Cockfosters
Attendance 55
H: S.Atkinson  E.Manangu
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 05 December 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 05 December 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aylesbury Vale
2. Beaconsfield SYCOB
3. Broxbourne Borough V&E
4. Chalfont St Peter
5. Colney Heath
6. Hanwell Town
7. Harefield United
8. Hertford Town
9. Holmer Green
10. Kingsbury London Tigers
11. Langford
12. Leverstock Green
13. London Colney
14. Oxhey Jets
15. Ruislip Manor
16. St Margaretsbury
17. Tring Athletic
Div1
18. Amersham Town
19. Ampthill Town
20. Arlesey Athletic
21. Bedford
22. Bedford Town Reserves
23. Brache Sparta
24. Buckingham Athletic
25. Cheshunt Reserves
26. Cranfield United
27. Haringey Borough
28. Harpenden Town
29. Hoddesdon Town
30. Kentish Town
31. New Bradwell St Peter
32. Royston Town
33. Sport London e Benfica
34. Stony Stratford Town
35. Sun Postal Sports
36. Winslow United
Div2
37. AFC Dunstable
38. Aston Clinton
39. Caddington
40. Crawley Green
41. Kent Athletic
42. Kings Langley
43. Markyate
44. Mursley United
45. Old Bradwell United
46. Padbury United
47. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
48. Risborough Rangers
49. The 61 FC (Luton)
50. Totternhoe
51. Tring Corinthians
RsD1
52. Cockfosters Reserves
53. Colney Heath Reserves
54. Harpenden Town Reserves
55. Hertford Town Reserves
56. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
57. Leverstock Green Reserves
58. London Colney Reserves
59. Mursley United Reserves
60. Oxhey Jets Reserves
61. Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
62. St Margaretsbury Reserves
63. Tring Athletic Reserves
RsD2E
64. AFC Dunstable Reserves
65. Ampthill Town Reserves
66. Biggleswade United Reserves
67. Brache Sparta Reserves
68. Broxbourne Borough V&E Reserves
69. Caddington Reserves
70. Crawley Green Reserves
71. Kent Athletic Reserves
72. Kentish Town Reserves
73. Langford Reserves
74. Royston Town Reserves
75. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
76. Totternhoe Reserves
RsD2W
77. Amersham Town Reserves
78. Aylesbury Vale Reserves
79. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
80. Cranfield United Reserves
81. Holmer Green Reserves
82. Kings Langley Reserves
83. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
84. Old Bradwell United Reserves
85. Risborough Rangers Reserves
86. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
87. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
88. Tring Corinthians Reserves
89. Winslow United Reserves