Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 23 January 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 28 Nov 2007 Saturday, 01 December 2007 Tuesday, 04 Dec 2007
Players Suspended
There are 41 matches
4 0 013 Biggleswade United Reserves v Caddington Reserves [ Round 2 ]
1 0 015 Crawley Green Reserves v Boater (Luton) [ Round 2 ]
4 0 018 Ampthill Town Reserves v Langford Reserves [ Round 2 ]
6 1 019 Cranfield United Reserves v Totternhoe Reserves [ Round 2 ]
6 1 020 AFC Dunstable Reserves v Southcott Village RA [ Round 2 ]
2 1 099 Olney Town v New Bradwell St Peter [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 35
 A: L.Coulter
3 3 100 PB (Milton Keynes) v Pitstone & Ivinghoe [ Round 3 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Attendance 16

aet Penalties 5-3
 A: A.Reece  M.Ryan(2)
5 2 101 Stony Stratford Town v Aston Clinton [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 50
H: S.Carr(2)  M.Clinch  D.Dykes  D.Holloway  A: R.Paul  B.Sullivan
Division Two Cup
0 3 008 Risborough Rangers v Kings Langley [ Round 2 ]
 A: S.Conway(2)  L.Pritchard
2 1 010 Kent Athletic v AFC Dunstable [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 40
H: S.Atkinson  N.Miller  A: G.Sealey
Premier Division
1 4 Brimsdown Rovers v Beaconsfield SYCOB
Attendance 30
H: S.Atkinson  A: M.Currie  J.Jeffries  A.Lennon  B.Swift
1 1 Chalfont St Peter v Harefield United
Attendance 80
H: B.Bubb  A: G.Williams
2 4 Cockfosters v Biggleswade Town
Attendance 58
H: N.Nicou  D.O'Connor  A: D.Heron(3)  J.Steele
2 0 Colney Heath v London Colney
Attendance 95
H: J.Parratt  M.Standen
1 1 Hanwell Town v Hertford Town
Attendance 44
H: C.Baverstock  A: K.Cooper
1 4 Kingsbury London Tigers v Aylesbury Vale
Attendance 16
H: E.Cata  A: K.Kilmartin  R.Sinfield(2)  P.Talbot
3 2 Leverstock Green v Holmer Green
Attendance 36
H: J.Armstrong(2)  S.Hawes  A: L.Byrne  T.Davies
1 2 Oxhey Jets v Broxbourne Borough V&E
Attendance 41
H: P.Danslow  A: G.Dauti  D.Ward
2 4 Ruislip Manor v Welwyn Garden City
Attendance 41
H: D.Goldstone(2)  A: M.Bakare  D.Griggs(2)  OG
0 1 St Margaretsbury v Langford
Attendance 45
 A: J.Gregson
7 1 Tring Athletic v Biggleswade United
Attendance 44
H: D.Caseman  D.Gray(2)  V.Iannone  P.Otum  OG  C.Salmon  A: J.Goodship
Division One
0 5 Bedford v Sport London e Benfica
Attendance 13
 A: G.Braganca  C.Da Silva(3)  D.Dgaio
0 3 Bedford Town Reserves v Ampthill Town
Attendance 22
 A: S.Reynolds(2)  R.Tucker
3 2 Buckingham Athletic v Winslow United
Attendance 24
H: A.Hammond  S.Latham  OG  A: R.Wiffen(2)
5 3 Cheshunt Reserves v Sun Postal Sports
Attendance 54
H: G.Geddes  G.Gregoriou(2)  J.Martin  T.Obi  A: A.Avis  D.Lancaster  L.Reid
2 3 Harpenden Town v Brache Sparta
Attendance 10
H: B.Dawes(2)  A: E.Leslie  OG  D.Swan
0 0 Royston Town v Cranfield United
Attendance 31
Division Two
1 0 Caddington v Totternhoe
Attendance 23
H: A.Fontenelle
0 1 Old Bradwell United v Mursley United
Attendance 23
 A: K.Bamber
1 7 Padbury United v The 61 FC (Luton)
Attendance 6
H: D.Toon  A: R.Clarke  S.Harnett  A.Lewis(3)  M.Tibbs  H.Wells
Reserve Division One
3 1 Hertford Town Reserves v Oxhey Jets Reserves
2 3 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v St Margaretsbury Reserves
2 7 London Colney Reserves v Cockfosters Reserves
5 0 Mursley United Reserves v Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
KO 2 pm
Reserve Division Two East
5 1 Broxbourne Borough V&E Reserves v Kentish Town Reserves
0 1 The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves v Kent Athletic Reserves
Reserve Division Two West
7 1 Amersham Town Reserves v Tring Corinthians Reserves
2 0 Aylesbury Vale Reserves v Old Bradwell United Reserves
2 0 Holmer Green Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Reserves
6 2 New Bradwell St Peter Reserves v Sun Postal Sports Reserves
- A Winslow United Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves [ Away Win was awarded ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 December 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 December 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Amersham Town
2. Arlesey Athletic
3. Haringey Borough
4. Hoddesdon Town
5. Kentish Town
Div2
6. Crawley Green
7. Markyate
8. Tring Corinthians
RsD1
9. Colney Heath Reserves
10. Harpenden Town Reserves
11. Leverstock Green Reserves
12. Tring Athletic Reserves
RsD2E
13. Brache Sparta Reserves
14. Royston Town Reserves
RsD2W
15. Kings Langley Reserves
16. Stony Stratford Town Reserves