Go back to LondonMiddx
    Colney Heath Youth - U14 & U15 Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Premierskills FC Reds U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U18 Yellow - Players Required         Leatherhead & District League Paintball Tournament (¬£750 Prize Money)         Wodson Park U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United Whites U7's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hertford Heath Juniors United U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Ardingly Football Club - New Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Broxbourne Borough YFC U17s - Players Wanted Now         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U15's - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted         Croxley Green U15 Emeralds - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Rangers U12's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United U11 Whites & U13 Stripes - Players Wanted         Croxley Green U15 Black - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth U10 Pumas - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth Under 14 Orient - Players Wanted         Bury Rangers Reds U16s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC Blacks U16's - Players Wanted         Central Ward FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U12 - Centre Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U14 Goalkeeper & U15/U16 Players Wanted         Barnslake FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 28 September 2021
Match Day :  Monday, 26 Nov 2007 Tuesday, 27 November 2007 Wednesday, 28 Nov 2007
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
Premier Division
0 0 East Thurrock United v Heybridge Swifts
Attendance 102
1 2 Margate v Boreham Wood
Attendance 279
H: J.Pinnock  A: M.Samuel  S.Thomas
Division One North
4 4 Arlesey Town v Great Wakering Rovers
Attendance 71
H: A.Beale  D.McElroy  OG  L.Tekell  A: S.Butterworth  J.Foy(2)  M.Tuohy
2 2 Brentwood Town v AFC Sudbury
Attendance 128
H: L.Noble  S.Thomas  A: S.Boardley  M.Stace
4 4 Canvey Island v Ware
Attendance 210
H: D.Curran  C.Davidson  N.Rugg(2)  A: C.Ellerbeck  J.Frendo  S.Nielson  J.Stevens
7 2 Dartford v Witham Town
Attendance 504
H: B.Cass(2)  J.Coyle  R.Hayes  J.May  E.McClements(2)  A: K.Hawes (Kaan)  J.Ricks  E.McClements  D.Hawes (David)
2 2 Edgware Town v Bury Town
Attendance 82
H: J.Moore  A.Wallace  A: S.Bugg  S.Walker  J.Ferne√©
1 2 Potters Bar Town v Maldon Town
Attendance 41
H: J.Archer  A: M.Cutchey  S.Wareham  M.Cutchey
Division One South
2 1 Croydon Athletic v Walton & Hersham
Attendance 103
H: A.Gacheru  G.Graham  A: R.Bernard
3 1 Walton Casuals v Leatherhead
Attendance 102
H: N.Badu  J.Carr  C.Lewington  A: B.Shannon
1 2 070 Hitchin Town v Carshalton Athletic [ Third Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 157

After extra time
1 2 071 Worthing v Dorchester Town [ Third Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 266
1 0 072 Sutton United v Dover Athletic [ Third Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 314
4 3 014 Concord Rangers v Waltham Forest [ Fourth Round ]
Attendance 48
3 0 018 Southend United v Tilbury [ Fourth Round ]
Attendance 260
0 4 001 Ashford Town v Tonbridge Angels [ First Round ]
Attendance 176
 W.Matata
1 0 002 Corinthian-Casuals v Colliers Wood United [ Third Round ]
Attendance 75
0 1 013 Metropolitan Police v Bromley [ Fourth Round ]
Attendance 76
1 0 007 Godalming Town v Dulwich Hamlet [ Second Round ]
Attendance 83
0 0 011 Whyteleafe v AFC Wimbledon [ Second Round ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Attendance 250

After extra time
Whyteleafe won 4-3 on penalties
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 November 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 November 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. Ashford Town (Middx)
3. Billericay Town
4. Chelmsford City
5. Folkestone Invicta
6. Harlow Town
7. Harrow Borough
8. Hastings United
9. Hendon
10. Horsham
11. Leyton
12. Maidstone United
13. Ramsgate
14. Staines Town
15. Wealdstone
Div1N
16. Aveley
17. Enfield Town
18. Ilford
19. Northwood
20. Redbridge
21. Waltham Abbey
22. Wingate & Finchley
23. Wivenhoe Town
Div1S
24. Burgess Hill Town
25. Chatham Town
26. Chipstead
27. Cray Wanderers
28. Eastbourne Town
29. Horsham YMCA
30. Kingstonian
31. Molesey
32. Sittingbourne
33. Tooting & Mitcham United
34. Whitstable Town