Go back to LondonMiddx
    HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted for 2020/21         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Thursday, 02 July 2020
Match Day :  Monday, 19 Nov 2007 Tuesday, 20 November 2007 Thursday, 22 Nov 2007
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
Premier Division
1 2 Boreham Wood v Heybridge Swifts
Attendance 88
H: S.Thomas  A: M.Batt  S.Browne
1 1 Harlow Town v Wealdstone
Attendance 190
H: L.Lalite  A: C.Martin  C.Martin
Division One North
4 1 Arlesey Town v Edgware Town
Attendance 91
H: A.Beale  B.Donnelly(2)  K.Fehmi  A: G.Ngoyi  A.Salih
4 0 Canvey Island v Ilford
Attendance 217
H: C.Davidson  L.Gordon  I.Luck  N.Rugg
2 3 Redbridge v Enfield Town
Attendance 114
H: A.Gayle  J.Hammond  A: D.Bastian  P.Campbell  D.Grieves  B.Hammatt
2 4 Waltham Forest v Dartford
Attendance 112
H: O.Nene(2)  A: B.Cass  J.Coyle(2)  R.Hayes
2 3 Ware v Aveley
Attendance 131
H: S.Nielson(2)  A: A.Gasper(2)  J.Leader
1 2 Wivenhoe Town v Maldon Town
Attendance 110
H: M.Brothers  A: F.Everett  J.Robinson  D.Parratt
Division One South
3 1 Cray Wanderers v Whitstable Town
Attendance 131
H: D.Hall  J.Wood  L.Wood  A: J.Neal
2 1 Horsham YMCA v Walton & Hersham
Attendance 103
H: A.Ottley  A.Russell  A: R.Thompson
2 3 Leatherhead v Croydon Athletic
Attendance 136
H: S.Bennetts  A.Tiesse  A: M.Ademola(2)  A.Kabuye
4 3 Walton Casuals v Chatham Town
Attendance 59
H: N.Badu  E.Frost  C.Kiganda  M.Weston  A: J.Ascheri  M.Brooks(2)
Isthmian League Cup
3 0 003 AFC Hornchurch v Tilbury [ Second Round ]
Attendance 182
H: R.Halle  S.Parker(2)
3 0 015 Dagenham & Redbridge v Brentwood Town [ Fourth Round ]
3 1 005 Ebbsfleet United v Ramsgate [ First Round ]
Attendance 296
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 20 November 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 20 November 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Wimbledon
2. Ashford Town (Middx)
3. Billericay Town
4. Carshalton Athletic
5. Chelmsford City
6. East Thurrock United
7. Folkestone Invicta
8. Harrow Borough
9. Hastings United
10. Hendon
11. Horsham
12. Leyton
13. Maidstone United
14. Margate
15. Staines Town
16. Tonbridge Angels
Div1N
17. AFC Sudbury
18. Bury Town
19. Great Wakering Rovers
20. Northwood
21. Potters Bar Town
22. Waltham Abbey
23. Wingate & Finchley
24. Witham Town
Div1S
25. Ashford Town
26. Burgess Hill Town
27. Chipstead
28. Corinthian-Casuals
29. Dover Athletic
30. Dulwich Hamlet
31. Eastbourne Town
32. Kingstonian
33. Metropolitan Police
34. Molesey
35. Sittingbourne
36. Tooting & Mitcham United
37. Whyteleafe
38. Worthing