Go back to LondonMiddx
    St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         U18 Goalkeeper Looking for a Team for 2019/20         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Sunday, 18 August 2019
Match Day :  Thursday, 08 Nov 2007 Saturday, 10 November 2007 Sunday, 11 Nov 2007
Players Suspended
There are 34 matches
Premier Division
1 0 AFC Wimbledon v AFC Hornchurch
Attendance 2,575
H: A.Finn
1 1 Boreham Wood v Ramsgate
Attendance 159
H: L.Gregson
4 0 Chelmsford City v Ashford Town (Middx)
Attendance 1,271
H: R.Holmes  J.Lawson(2)  J.Minton
1 3 East Thurrock United v Harlow Town
Attendance 91
H: S.West  A: K.Davis  D.Lee(2)
0 1 Hastings United v Leyton
Attendance 446
 A: D.Thomas
2 0 Maidstone United v Folkestone Invicta
Attendance 530
H: A.Martin(2)  A.Martin
2 1 Margate v Harrow Borough
Attendance 369
H: S.McKimm  J.Saunders  A: B.Harrison
2 1 Tonbridge Angels v Carshalton Athletic
Attendance 455
H: S.Gooding  J.Main  A: B.Stevens
3 2 Wealdstone v Hendon
Attendance 308
H: B.Alexander  P.Dean  L.O'Leary  A: B.Aiteouakrim  R.Hudson  A.Massey
Division One North
1 3 AFC Sudbury v Northwood
Attendance 257
H: G.Heath  A: E.Buchanan(3)
0 6 Aveley v Brentwood Town
Attendance 91
 A: L.Noble  T.Scotchmer(3)  G.Street  S.Thomas
2 3 Dartford v Waltham Abbey
Attendance 1,402
H: B.Cass  S.Norman  A: J.Elmes  D.Gentle  M.Sontag  S.Norman  R.Brien
1 1 Edgware Town v Redbridge
15:00
H: J.Lewis  A: F.Curley  D.Davidson
2 0 Enfield Town v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 246
H: D.Bastian  S.Magona  S.Magona
2 2 Great Wakering Rovers v Canvey Island
Attendance 195
H: I.O'Connell  N.Richmond  A: D.Curran  N.Rugg
2 3 Ilford v Arlesey Town
Attendance 62
H: A.Jones  T.Simpson  A: G.Barr(2)  B.Donnelly
2 1 Maldon Town v Bury Town
Attendance 135
H: S.Wareham(2)  A: L.Smith  S.Wareham
3 0 Potters Bar Town v Waltham Forest
Attendance 49
H: T.James  C.Wilson-Denis(2)
1 0 Witham Town v Tilbury
Attendance 85
H: P.Goodwin  K.Hawes (Kaan)
Division One South
0 1 Burgess Hill Town v Kingstonian
Attendance 241
 A: S.Sankoh
0 0 Chatham Town v Leatherhead
Attendance 167
1 3 Chipstead v Dover Athletic
Attendance 210
H: D.Oakins  A: F.Collin  J.Dryden  S.Welford
1 1 Corinthian-Casuals v Walton Casuals
Attendance 112
H: D.Green  A: M.Hustwick
2 1 Croydon Athletic v Ashford Town
Attendance 112
H: L.Adams  J.Kiffin  A: R.Denness  R.Denness
0 1 Eastbourne Town v Whyteleafe
Attendance 125
 A: J.Brotherton
0 1 Metropolitan Police v Cray Wanderers
Attendance 138
 A: G.Fenwick
1 3 Molesey v Worthing
Attendance 141
H: A.Gale  A: S.Gargan(2)  B.Johnson
3 0 Tooting & Mitcham United v Horsham YMCA
Attendance 274
H: D.Boateng(2)  P.Vines
1 1 Walton & Hersham v Sittingbourne
Attendance 126
H: P.Ruggles  A: S.Trabelsi
0 2 Whitstable Town v Dulwich Hamlet
Attendance 250
 A: S.Beveney  M.Nugent
1 2 109 Billericay Town v Swansea City [ First Round Proper ]
Attendance 2,334
4 1 110 Horsham v Maidenhead United [ First Round Proper ]
Attendance 3,379
1 1 111 Stockport County v Staines Town [ First Round Proper ]
Attendance 3,460
0 2 112 Ware v Kidderminster Harriers [ First Round Proper ]
Attendance 2,123
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 November 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 November 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Heybridge Swifts
Div1N
2. Wingate & Finchley