Go back to LondonMiddx
    Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         U18 Goalkeeper Looking for a Team for 2019/20         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 23 August 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 03 Nov 2007 Saturday, 10 November 2007 Saturday, 17 Nov 2007
Players Suspended
There are 45 matches
2 0 015 Sutton Common Rovers v The 61 FC [ Round 2 ]
River Lane
Moved from the 17/11/07
 D. Lea  M. Sellars  L. Morgan
H: J.Holden  L.Holden
1 2 023 Parkfield v Northfield Shamrocks [ Round 3 ]
 A: L.Darbon  R.Rennix  O.Howells  R.Rennix
8 1 039 Hillingdon Abbots Seniors v Eutectic [ Round 3 ]
Old Abbotstonians Rugby Club
H: D.Busz  B.Dhariwal  J.Fanning  B.Hand  A.Lashore  A.Masters  G.McGirr  C.Palmer  J.Willson
1 0 042 C.B. Hounslow United Social v Brunel University (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 3 ]
Osterley Sports Club
A 043 Harrow Club v Hanworth Villa Reserves [ Round 3 ] [ Abandoned ]
Ealing Central Sports Ground
1 -1 game abandoned in extra time
H: K.Herbert
0 3 044 Osterley Royals v Uxbridge Town [ Round 3 ]
Lampton School
 A: A.Omrani  G.Santos  M.Vakili
1 0 045 Spelthorne Sports Reserves v Greens United [ Round 3 ]
6 0 046 Parkfield Reserves v Northfield Shamrocks Reserves [ Round 3 ]
 M.Ellis
5 2 047 Stedfast United v Park Place Sports Club Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Cranford Community College
H: L.Harper(2)  M.Woods(3)  A: A.Barnes  A.El Mansouri
4 2 049 Rayners Lane Reserves v Willesden Constantine Reserves [ Round 3 ]
 A: M.Simpson
2 1 050 North Greenford United Social v Hayes Gate Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Ealing Central Sports Ground
H: W.Green  B.Varley  S.Pearsall
MCFL Senior Open Cup
8 1 014 Brazilian v Park Place Sports Club [ Round 1 ]
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
 MA
H: J.Briones  B.Costa(4)  R.Ferreira  E.Oliveira  P.Rebelo  A: D.Gray
The Alec Smith Premier Division Cup
2 4 005 Neasden (WITHDRAWN) v Bethnal Green United [ Round 1 ]
Osterley Sports Club
 R. Was  A. Cuff  J. Pike
H: K.Thomas(2)  A: K.Jama  D.Sabaroche(3)  D.Sabaroche
7 1 006 South Kilburn v Bedfont Sports [ Round 1 ]
Wembley Park Sports Ground
 M. Cannon  C. Hartley  N. Andrea
H: M.Fearon(4)  L.Ives(2)  S.Lewis  A: R.Owen
P.D.Mardon Division 3 Cup
5 1 005 Hilltop v Barnhill Explorers [ Round 1 ]
Stonebridge Recreation Ground 2PM Kick Off
 Y. Hoxha
H: Z.Ahmed  B.Kidane(2)  S.Noel(2)  A.Yaslem
Jeff Nardin Reserve Division Cup
H - 003 Bedham Res (WITHDRAWN) v Feltham Town Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Premier Division
- A Barnet Town v Marsh Rangers [ Away Win was awarded ]
Haringey Borough FC
Barnet Town -3 points

original score 2 - 2 Home team penalised under rule 8Q EJM 5/01
 L. Benson  S. Cudner  MA
H: N.Robinson  J.Thompson  A: S.Cloherty(2)
0 1 Willesden Constantine v Indian Gymkhana
Alperton Playing Fields
 B. Fitzpatrick  MA  D. Rousis
 A: A.Katyal
Division One (Central and East)
3 1 FC Assyria v Southall
North Acton Playing Fields
 C. Reid
H: D.Issac  A.Samoo  D.Samoo  A: C.Barrett
7 0 Park View v South Acton
White Hart Lane Community Sports Centre
 MA
H: K.Appiah(3)  T.Kissi  K.Osei(3)  K.Oti Atakorah  R.Killick
6 0 Sloane v Bridge Rovers
Raynes Park Sports Ground
 M. Rodriguez
H: N.Biela(2)  R.Crisp(2)  G.Didsbury  R.Jarvand
2 1 Stonewall v St John's Athletic
Barn Elms Playing Fields
 P. Savva
H: D.Edward  D.Ellard  A: P.Huggins  D.Edward
4 3 West End United v The Wilberforce Wanderers
Broadfields Community Sports Ground
 M. Young
H: P.Gai(4)  A: D.Honey  D.O'Kane  D.Taylor  T.Kirk
Division One (West)
5 1 Brentham v Bedham
Brentham Club
 M. Byrne
H: J.Kennedy(3)  R.Sen(2)  A: M.Head
4 5 Broadfields United v Hayes United
Broadfields Community Sports Ground
 G. Smith
H: J.Remill  M.Sopa  T.Webster(2)  A: J.Ashong  F.Da Silva  S.Kanani(3)
1 0 Locomotive Dynamos v Hounslow Wanderers
Feltham Community College
 M. Jacobs
H: M.Mustaffa
Division Two
3 0 Blue Marlin v North Hayes Academicals
Barkingside Rec
 J. Cassell
H: Y.Rughoo  R.Taylor  D.Thomas  A.Maherally  K.Raeburn
2 2 FC Baresi v Junior All Stars
Salisbury Hall
 B. Zbirka
H: Z.Haleem  M.Smith  A: Y.Mohammed  I.Warsame
2 0 Harrow St Mary's v Maiwand
Harrow Recreation Ground
 MA
H: N.Barrs  C.Ellis  J.Bwomono
2 5 LPOSSA v North Kensington
LPR Club
 S. Russell
H: D.Crook  D.Mulgrew  A: L.Clement  C.Hall(2)  S.Philogene(2)  A.Tensue
Division Three
1 1 Barn Elms v Warren
Old Deer Park
 O. Yildiz
H: S.Rice  A: W.Brightwell
7 0 Hendon 'A' v Acton Town
Copthall Playing Fields
 J. Yousif
H: D.Bonjoko(3)  C.Chiagoro(2)  G.Garner  P.Stark
6 4 Phoenix Rovers v Sporting Hounslow
Civil Service Sports Ground
 F. Bouchab
H: A.Akkari  E.Atori(2)  M.Briggs(2)  R.Seth  A: S.Abdillahi  A.Ali  A.Issa  M.Issa  M.Briggs
3 2 Renegades v FC Tilburg Regents
Broomfield Park
 T. Wilson
H: A.Cave(2)  K.Mader  A: R.Donders  R.Weston  R.Weston
2 2 The Wanderers v AMU
Osterley Sports Club
 P. McCrossan
H: T.Kamal  R.Mtandabari  A: N.Kazemy  F.Kohistani  T.Kohistani  S.Rasul
Division Three Hounslow and District
1 3 Feltham Town v Hanworth
Feltham Park
 D. Bines
H: A.Juett  A: B.Bilson  K.Keeler(2)
0 1 Hillingdon v Bedfont Town
Coney Green
 L. Tilbury
 A: R.Rowles
Senior Reserve Division
3 2 Bedfont Sports Reserves v C.B. Hounslow United Social Reserves
Bedfont Sports Club
 S. Qayyum
H: P.Almond(2)  W.Bartels  A: A.Whitham(2)
1 3 FC Tilburg Regents Reserves v Hanworth Villa 3rds
Wandsworth Common
 O. Ibrahim
H: S.Ryan  A: S.Davis  S.Talbot  M.Taylor  J.Thompson
2 0 Hounslow Wanderers Reserves v Brentham Reserves
Conquest Club
 P. Andrews
H: R.Carroll  T.John  A.Wareing
Miscellaneous
2 5 BAA Heathrow (Saturday) v United Stars (WITHDRAWN)
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 M. Oakes
H: L.Mills  G.Sond  A: M.Guruneia(3)  A.Hajji(2)  S.Mills
2 3 Signcraft (WITHDRAWN) v FC Deportivo Galicia
Riching's Park Sports & Social Club
 K. Kirkbride  R. Dean  H. Cooper
H: R.Carolan  G.Tackley  A: J.Cambeiro(2)  S.Molina Bond  R.Carolan  P.Gonzalo-Pimmai
0 2 South Acton Res (WITHDRAWN) v Imperial College Old Boys Reserves
 M. Smith
 A: D.Garton  J.Walsh  C.Farrell
0 2 St Lukes (WITHDRAWN) v London United Football Academy
Birchwood Leisure Centre
 J. Lancaster
 A: F.Asante Gyamfi  B.Bokole
2 1 Stanwell Utd (WITHDRAWN) v Zion Rangers (WITHDRAWN)
St Pauls RC Secondary School
 R. Gilchrist
H: J.Hardy  M.Morgan  A: J.Meakes  J.Hardy
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 November 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 November 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Wraysbury
Div1W
2. Imperial College Old Boys
3. Kodak (Harrow)
Div2
4. Haringey Town