Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         U18 Goalkeeper Looking for a Team for 2019/20         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Monday, 26 August 2019
Match Day :  Monday, 29 Oct 2007 Tuesday, 30 October 2007 Wednesday, 31 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 27 matches
Premier Division
2 1 AFC Hornchurch v Tonbridge Angels
Attendance 349
H: K.Lee(2)
1 0 Ashford Town (Middx) v East Thurrock United
Attendance 123
H: S.Todd
1 0 Carshalton Athletic v Boreham Wood
Attendance 169
H: B.Wright
0 4 Harrow Borough v * Chelmsford City
Attendance 247

19:30
 A: A.Brayley  K.Ibe  D.Palmer  L.Protheroe
2 1 Hendon v Staines Town
Attendance 171
H: B.Haule  M.Leach  A: H.Newton
0 1 Leyton v Wealdstone
Attendance 84
 A: P.Dean  L.Chappell
4 1 Ramsgate v Hastings United
Attendance 284
H: S.Ball  N.Davis  A.Hadden  S.King  A: D.Spice
Division One North
3 0 Bury Town v Waltham Forest
Attendance 168
H: S.Reed(3)
2 2 Enfield Town v Arlesey Town
Attendance 209
H: P.Campbell  B.Hammatt  A: G.Barr  B.Donnelly  D.Bastian
1 4 Great Wakering Rovers v Ware
Attendance 105
H: J.Foy  A: C.Ellerbeck  K.Ramshaw(2)  D.Spendlove
1 0 Redbridge v Northwood
Attendance 62
H: S.Williams
1 2 Tilbury v Dartford
Attendance 221
H: K.Smith  A: B.Cass(2)  A.Kessell
3 2 Wingate & Finchley v Ilford
Attendance 50
H: D.Clarke(2)  S.Oyedele  A: M.Jjunju(2)
Division One South
3 1 Ashford Town v Whitstable Town
Attendance 269
H: J.Bottle  R.Denness  W.Matata  A: J.Akinde  W.Matata
1 3 Chatham Town v Sittingbourne
Attendance 254
H: G.Schulz  A: J.Gregory  B.Spice(2)
1 2 Corinthian-Casuals v Worthing
Attendance 131
H: L.Griffiths  A: B.Andrews  S.Gargan
1 2 Croydon Athletic v Kingstonian
Attendance 152
H: R.Savage  A: D.Lodge  B.Traynor
2 1 Dulwich Hamlet v Burgess Hill Town
Attendance 244
H: S.Edgar(2)  A: L.Cotton
2 2 Molesey v Horsham YMCA
Attendance 92
H: M.Fowler  C.Kadzombe  A: M.Duffield  C.Gainet
0 0 Walton Casuals v Chipstead
Attendance 51
1 4 Whyteleafe v Walton & Hersham
Attendance 124
H: D.Platel  A: R.Bernard  G.Boosey  W.Jenkins  M.Peters
Isthmian Women's Cup
H - 001 * Billericay Town v * Chelmsford City [ First Round ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
2 1 001 Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Abbey [ Third Round ]
Attendance 42

After extra time
 A: D.Perry  M.Attard
0 5 002 Canvey Island v Heybridge Swifts [ Third Round ]
2 3 005 Maldon Town v Brentwood Town [ Third Round ]
3 2 007 Thurrock v * Billericay Town [ Third Round ]
2 1 002 Potters Bar Town v Cockfosters [ First Round ]
Attendance 41
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 30 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 30 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Wimbledon
2. Folkestone Invicta
3. Harlow Town
4. Horsham
5. Maidstone United
6. Margate
Div1N
7. AFC Sudbury
8. Aveley
9. Edgware Town
10. Witham Town
11. Wivenhoe Town
Div1S
12. Cray Wanderers
13. Dover Athletic
14. Eastbourne Town
15. Leatherhead
16. Metropolitan Police
17. Tooting & Mitcham United