Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 30 May 2020
Match Day :  Friday, 26 Oct 2007 Saturday, 27 October 2007 Monday, 29 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 31 matches
Premier Division
1 2 Ashford Town (Middx) v Maidstone United
Attendance 235
H: J.Palmer  A: L.Cumbers  L.Shearer  L.Shearer
1 3 Harlow Town v AFC Wimbledon
Attendance 807
H: M.Taylor  A: A.Finn(3)
3 3 Hendon v Hastings United
Attendance 222
H: B.Aiteouakrim  J.Busby  D.Green  A: L.Carey(2)  K.Rose
3 3 Heybridge Swifts v Margate
Attendance 227
H: S.Browne  S.Marks  I.Wiles  A: R.Haworth(2)  D.Young
4 0 Leyton v Boreham Wood
Attendance 62
H: B.Bricknell  G.Henty  T.Oshitola(2)
2 0 Ramsgate v Chelmsford City
Attendance 417
Division One North
3 0 AFC Sudbury v Wingate & Finchley
Attendance 234
H: G.Heath  J.Rowe  P.Smith
2 1 Arlesey Town v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 122
H: P.Barnes(2)  A: B.Lawson
0 3 Aveley v Edgware Town
Attendance 86
 A: J.Ferneé  J.Lewis  F.Valenti  J.Ferneé
1 1 Brentwood Town v Enfield Town
Attendance 224
H: S.Thomas  A: R.Crace  C.Hasler
1 2 Canvey Island v Bury Town
Attendance 270
H: C.Davidson  A: D.Cornwell  S.Nunn
4 0 Dartford v Potters Bar Town
Attendance 856
H: T.Bradbrook  B.Cass  J.Kadi  J.May  B.Cass
1 4 Ilford v Great Wakering Rovers
Attendance 74
H: J.Edwards  A: S.Butterworth  N.Richmond  M.Tuohy(2)
2 1 Northwood v Maldon Town
Attendance 161
H: D.Hart  A.Yoki  A: F.Everett  M.Cutchey
5 1 Waltham Forest v Witham Town
Attendance 56
H: R.Edwards  S.Evans  A.Griffith  J.Hammond(2)  A: C.McDonald  C.McDonald
Division One South
0 1 Burgess Hill Town v Dover Athletic
Attendance 314
 A: J.Dryden
2 2 Chipstead v Corinthian-Casuals
Attendance 101
H: C.Pitterson  L.Sidwell  A: J.Carr  K.Sergeant
0 4 Horsham YMCA v Cray Wanderers
Attendance 86
 A: J.Kempster  M.Power  M.Willy(2)
0 1 Kingstonian v Chatham Town
Attendance 346
 A: G.Schulz
1 3 Leatherhead v Ashford Town
Attendance 202
H: S.Forrester  A: B.Gardner  W.Matata(2)  N.Humphrey
3 2 Metropolitan Police v Croydon Athletic
Attendance 107
H: M.Lee  D.Stevens(2)  A: M.Ademola  R.Savage
0 2 Sittingbourne v Dulwich Hamlet
Attendance 158
 A: J.Hinds  S.Schoburgh
4 1 Walton & Hersham v Eastbourne Town
Attendance 110
H: R.George  A.Moriarty  D.Nwanze  M.Peters  A: L.Baitup
1 1 Whitstable Town v Molesey
Attendance 235
H: S.Lloyd  A: G.Keywood  S.Lloyd
4 1 Worthing v Whyteleafe
Attendance 326
H: B.Andrews(3)  B.Johnson  A: E.Conroy
0 1 103 AFC Hornchurch v Team Bath [ Fourth Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 641
2 3 104 Chippenham Town v Horsham [ Fourth Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 912
0 2 105 Folkestone Invicta v Billericay Town [ Fourth Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 659
1 0 106 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Wealdstone [ Fourth Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 679
 S.Thomas
3 1 107 Ware v Tonbridge Angels [ Fourth Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 816
0 1 108 Woking v Staines Town [ Fourth Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 1,431
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Carshalton Athletic
2. East Thurrock United
3. Harrow Borough
Div1N
4. Redbridge
5. Tilbury
6. Waltham Abbey
Div1S
7. Tooting & Mitcham United
8. Walton Casuals