Go back to LondonMiddx
    Everett Rovers Blue U13's - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC - Players Wanted for Season 2019/20         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites    
Hayes Middlesex Sunday Football League
2007-2008 Season
Monday, 27 May 2019
Match Day :  Sunday, 14 Oct 2007 Sunday, 21 October 2007 Sunday, 28 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 32 matches
President's Cup
2 1 006 Deportivo Ranelagh v Currans [ Round 1 ]
Old Deer Park
 S. Aina
 A: S.Leacock
Vice President's Cup
2 1 003 Manor v AFC Stanwell Athletic [ Round 1 ]
Dormers Wells Leisure Centre
 K. Rea
 A: T.Grewal
6 1 015 Hillingdon United v Greenford Gaints [ Round 2 ]
Martin Bakers Sports & Social Club
 B. Axtell
H: B.Brown(2)  D.Edgson(3)  G.Thirkell-Jones  A: Y.Wonho  J.Tierney  Y.Wonho
0 17 020 Ramgarhia (WITHDRAWN) v Ealing Homes Northolt [ Round 2 ]
Cranford Community College (Pitch 4)
 M. Rodriguez
Premier Division Cup
1 2 001 Hayes End Wanderers v Caesars [ Round 1 ]
Cranford Community College
 J. Nimmo
H: S.McGeeney  A: M.McGill  OG  C.David
2 4 002 British Airways (Sunday) v Hayes Taverners [ Round 1 ]
British Airways Concorde Club
 A. Mirza
Division Three Cup
9 9 001 FB (WITHDRAWN) v RAF Uxbridge Sunday [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
to be played at RAF Uxbridge Sunday ground. **** After extra time played - FB won 3-0 on penalties ****
 A: A.Bishop  A.Juckes  A.King(4)  C.Lambert  D.Lowe(2)
3 4 005 Old Fox v Apsport Com [ Round 2 ]
Upton Court Park
 R. Was
H: G.Tackley(3)
Division Four Cup
1 3 006 Bridgehill v Harmondsworth [ Round 2 ]
Harlington Sports Centre
H: G.Crow  A: O.Morrison  D.Mundy  J.Whenman
Premier Division
3 3 BAA Heathrow (Sunday) v Cowley Rebels
Little Harlington Playing Fields (Pitch 8)
 S. Rea
H: D.Clark  J.Oswell  A: D.Bennell  D.Brown  J.Clarke
5 1 St Georges Club v The Bull
**** both teams to try to find a pitch ****
 C. Reid
H: D.Beale  R.Bellchambers(2)  C.Hogan  M.Lee  A: S.Lecky
Division One
1 2 Northolt Rangers v Barnhill
Ealing Central Sports Ground (Pitch 5)
 R. Shields
H: D.Church
5 2 Perivale Residents Association v Drayton Wanderers
Ealing Central Sports Ground
 B. Furneaux
H: N.Eleftheriou(3)  A.Johnson  J.King  A: S.Muir  D.Retter
5 3 Premier Sports v Old Uxonians
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields) (Pitch 4)
 P. Bailey
H: A.Humphris(4)  A.Wright  A: N.Cole  R.Jones  P.Martin
Division Two
2 3 Southall Spartak v Old Greenfordians
Southall Recreation Ground (Pitch 3)
H: E.Bally  D.Halliday  A: W.Harvey(2)  T.Raheman
2 3 Southall Sunday v Kingshill Town
Warren Farm
 S. Krotter-Ogbonna
 A: K.Dunford  J.Kalejaiye  J.Stanborough  A.Coultier
2 1 Wycombe House v Roxeth District Albion
London Playing Fields (Pitch 4)
 C. May
H: C.Burdett  A.Smith
3 3 Yeading ABS v Royal Park
Willow Tree Open Space (Pitch 4)
 D. Levy
H: R.Brabender(2)  D.Smith  A: A.Butler(3)  D.Eales
Division Three
2 1 Brentford St. Georges v Athletico Town
Thames Valley University Sports Ground
8 1 CF Cranford v Locomotive FC Feltham
Little Harlington Playing Fields (Pitch 3)
H: A.Brar  K.Chhokar  G.Johal  A.Joseph  A.Kaloti  J.Padan(2)  H.Vaughan  J.Padan
0 3 South Ealing Saints v Rose and Crown
Warren Farm (Pitch 9)
Division Four
3 3 Cowley v Stockley Wasps
Cowley Hall Recreation Ground (Pitch 2)
 A: R.Kelly(3)
1 5 Parkway v GBSC (Fullers)
Cranford Community College (Pitch 5)
 A: D.Gormley  S.Grewal  K.Lansiquot  K.Neylon  M.Pates
3 6 RAFA Battle of Britain v Northolt Saints Sports and Social (Sunday)
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields)
H: D.Gilbert  J.Squire  S.Thomson
0 2 St Clarets v GB Powerforce
Little Harlington Playing Fields (Pitch 5)
 P. Savva
 A: OG  T.Tanswell
Division Five
2 8 Northolt Sports v Cowley United
Willow Tree Open Space
H: J.Finn  J.Lines  A: S.Anderson-Howard(2)  D.Biggs(2)  R.Hurt  OG  A.Scoates  J.Webb
0 6 Targets v Ruislip Rovers
Cranford Community College (Pitch 7)
2 1 The Vine v Metros
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields) (Pitch 30)
Division Six
7 3 AFC Brentford v Lord Hill
Belmore School
 L. Tilbury
 A: G.Oldam  J.Smith  D.Whicker
2 2 Court Park v Systima Tech
Uxbridge High School
 D. Bines
H: J.Gossedge(2)
4 4 Homenetmen v Wembley Park Rangers
Warren Farm (Pitch 30)
Miscellaneous
1 0 Islip Manor (WITHDRAWN) v Acton Central
L.P.R. Sports Ground (Behind Rising Sun Pub)
 A. Silverston
H: R.Parchment
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 21 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 21 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Firm Foundations
2. Uxbridge 69ers
Div2
3. Spartan
Div3
4. AFC Ruislip
Div5
5. Greenford Hotspur
Div6
6. Adam and Eve
7. Hayes Alexander
FRN
8. Spartan