Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Adults - Barnet Sunday FL - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U13 East Girls - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC - Players Wanted for New Teams Forming         Whitewebbs Eagles - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Sharks - U18 Players Wanted         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted         West Herts U18 Stags - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U12s Players Wanted         Bury Rangers - U16 Players Wanted         Paringdon Tigers - U17 Goalkeeper Required         AFC Dunstable U12s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted for Senior Sides         Aloysius FC - U7 to U16 Players Wanted         London Athletic U12s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic U8s to U16s - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath U15s & U16s - Players Wanted         Cuffley U13 Raiders - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Gold - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U8s Goalkeeper Wanted         Norsemen Blues - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23    
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 09 August 2022
Match Day :  Thursday, 18 Oct 2007 Saturday, 20 October 2007 Tuesday, 23 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 50 matches
2 1 004 Cranfield United Reserves v Heath Utd (RBL) [ Round 1 ]
2 3 006 St Josephs v Totternhoe Reserves [ Round 1 ]
- A 007 Leighton Town Reserves v Ampthill Town Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
11 0 008 Langford Reserves v Club Lewsey [ Round 1 ]
1 4 009 Kent Athletic Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves [ Round 1 ]
2 0 011 Biggleswade United Reserves v Lewsey Park [ Round 1 ]
3 2 012 Crawley Green Reserves v Brache Sparta Reserves [ Round 1 ]
3 2 001 Oxhey Jets Reserves v Cheshunt Reserves [ Round 1 ]
- A 005 Sun Postal Sports Reserves v Colney Heath Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
4 1 006 Croxley Guild v Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
1 2 007 Tring Athletic Reserves v Hemel Hempstead Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
3 0 008 Leverstock Green Reserves v Park Street Village Reserves [ Round 1 ]
3 2 010 Broxbourne Borough V&E Reserves v Whitewebbs Reserves [ Round 1 ]
0 3 011 Markyate v Hoddesdon Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
1 0 013 Bovingdon Reserves v Harpenden Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
1 0 015 Hertford Town Reserves v St Margaretsbury Reserves [ Round 1 ]
6 1 017 St Peters FC v Royston Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
2 2 019 Boreham Wood Reserves v Tring Corinthians [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
AET, 5-4 on pens.
Challenge Trophy
1 7 033 Padbury United v Kent Athletic [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 15
H: K.Matthews  A: D.Bates  J.George(4)  D.Sunderland(2)
Reserve Challenge Trophy
2 1 018 Risborough Rangers Reserves v Kings Langley Reserves [ Round 2 ]
1 0 019 Mursley United Reserves v Aylesbury Vale Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Premier Division
3 3 Aylesbury Vale v Tring Athletic
Attendance 58
H: V.Perry(2)  S.Samson  A: P.Aldridge  A.Humphreys  C.Salmon
2 1 Biggleswade Town v Hertford Town
Attendance 55
H: D.Heron  N.Morgan  A: K.Cooper
4 0 Chalfont St Peter v Holmer Green
Attendance 52
H: A.Bunce  T.Lewis  A.Louth  C.Strutton
2 3 Cockfosters v Leverstock Green
Attendance 70
H: D.O'Connor  B.Penfold  A: S.Flain  OG  M.Swaysland
3 5 Colney Heath v Brimsdown Rovers
Attendance 54
H: P.Jackman  N.Jordan  J.Parratt  A: A.Taylor-Forbes(5)
0 1 Harefield United v Broxbourne Borough V&E
Attendance 55
 A: D.Ward
5 3 Kingsbury London Tigers v Langford
Attendance 22
H: S.Beyene  E.Cata(2)  D.Vicente(2)  A: J.Gregson(2)  R.Groves
0 7 London Colney v Oxhey Jets
Attendance 42
 A: W.Gladdy(2)  I.Holdom(2)  L.Lloyd(2)  L.Taylor
3 1 Ruislip Manor v Biggleswade United
Attendance 28
H: C.Hope  G.Mapes  M.Walker
0 1 St Margaretsbury v Beaconsfield SYCOB
Attendance 25
 A: D.West
0 3 Welwyn Garden City v Hanwell Town
Attendance 35
 A: C.Baverstock  V.Osobu  W.Williams
Division One
1 0 Ampthill Town v Harpenden Town
Attendance 35
H: M.Munday
3 2 Arlesey Athletic v Amersham Town
Attendance 26
H: W.Blows(2)  A.Furness  A: R.Thomas(2)
0 3 Bedford Town Reserves v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 19
 A: S.Latham(2)  OG
2 4 Brache Sparta v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 12
H: D.Edwards  L.Hayward  A: R.Howard(2)  A.Martin  P.Ulatowski
4 2 Kentish Town v Haringey Borough
Attendance 34
H: J.Donoghue(3)  L.Scott  A: A.Adedeji  M.Maher
1 0 New Bradwell St Peter v Bedford
Attendance 52
H: B.Quill
4 4 Sport London e Benfica v Sun Postal Sports
Attendance 22
H: E.Da Silva(2)  H.Da Silva  V.Lomba  A: D.Lancaster(3)  S.Stedman
3 6 Winslow United v Cranfield United
Attendance 25
H: F.Iannone  G.Karwacinski  R.Wiffen  A: V.Diaz  G.Haywood  A.Shearer(3)  A.Wooding
Division Two
6 1 AFC Dunstable v Caddington
Attendance 57
H: C.Butler  J.Cooper  J.McCarthy(2)  I.Ojulah  G.Sealey  A: OG
3 2 Crawley Green v Totternhoe
Attendance 32
H: L.Singleton  D.Wilson  J.Young  A: G.Simpson  G.Sizer
3 2 Kings Langley v Mursley United
Attendance 30
H: G.Clarke  S.Conway  B.Walker  A: J.Giddings  W.Smith
1 3 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Aston Clinton
Attendance 48
H: J.Mountfort  A: B.Cahill  N.Roberts  A.Usmani
1 1 The 61 FC (Luton) v Risborough Rangers
Attendance 7
H: A.Brown  A: R.Morgan
Reserve Division Two East
2 4 Caddington Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
Reserve Division Two West
2 3 Amersham Town Reserves v Stony Stratford Town Reserves
0 4 Buckingham Athletic Reserves v New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
3 1 Holmer Green Reserves v Winslow United Reserves
0 1 Tring Corinthians Reserves v Old Bradwell United Reserves
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Royston Town
2. Stony Stratford Town
Div2
3. Old Bradwell United
RsD1
4. Cockfosters Reserves
5. London Colney Reserves
RsD2E
6. Kentish Town Reserves