Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 16 April 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 16 Oct 2007 Wednesday, 17 October 2007 Saturday, 20 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There is only one match
Premier Division
2 2 Maidstone United v Harrow Borough
Attendance 267
H: A.Martin  N.Paul  A: D.McGonigle  E.Onochie  A.Martin
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 17 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 17 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. AFC Wimbledon
3. Ashford Town (Middx)
4. Billericay Town
5. Boreham Wood
6. Carshalton Athletic
7. Chelmsford City
8. East Thurrock United
9. Folkestone Invicta
10. Harlow Town
11. Hastings United
12. Hendon
13. Heybridge Swifts
14. Horsham
15. Leyton
16. Margate
17. Ramsgate
18. Staines Town
19. Tonbridge Angels
20. Wealdstone
Div1N
21. AFC Sudbury
22. Arlesey Town
23. Aveley
24. Brentwood Town
25. Bury Town
26. Canvey Island
27. Dartford
28. Edgware Town
29. Enfield Town
30. Great Wakering Rovers
31. Ilford
32. Maldon Town
33. Northwood
34. Potters Bar Town
35. Redbridge
36. Tilbury
37. Waltham Abbey
38. Waltham Forest
39. Ware
40. Wingate & Finchley
41. Witham Town
42. Wivenhoe Town
Div1S
43. Ashford Town
44. Burgess Hill Town
45. Chatham Town
46. Chipstead
47. Corinthian-Casuals
48. Cray Wanderers
49. Croydon Athletic
50. Dover Athletic
51. Dulwich Hamlet
52. Eastbourne Town
53. Horsham YMCA
54. Kingstonian
55. Leatherhead
56. Metropolitan Police
57. Molesey
58. Sittingbourne
59. Tooting & Mitcham United
60. Walton & Hersham
61. Walton Casuals
62. Whitstable Town
63. Whyteleafe
64. Worthing