Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 02 June 2020
Match Day :  Monday, 15 Oct 2007 Tuesday, 16 October 2007 Wednesday, 17 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
Premier Division
2 1 East Thurrock United v Folkestone Invicta
Attendance 122
H: G.Ansell  D.Harris  A: L.Bremner
3 0 Hastings United v Carshalton Athletic
Attendance 431
H: S.Adams  A.Olorunda(2)
2 1 Margate v Leyton
Attendance 384
H: R.Haworth(2)  A: B.Bricknell
3 0 Staines Town v Harlow Town
Attendance 208
H: V.Asombang(2)  M.Charles-Smith
Division One North
3 0 Dartford v Great Wakering Rovers
Attendance 675
H: B.Cass(2)  E.McClements  R.Hayes
3 0 Edgware Town v Canvey Island
Attendance 137
H: D.Davidson  G.Ngoyi(2)  G.Ngoyi
2 2 Northwood v Tilbury
Attendance 96
H: E.Buchanan  OG  A: K.Smith(2)
1 1 Potters Bar Town v Ilford
51
H: S.Adejokun  A: J.Marrable
2 8 Waltham Abbey v Enfield Town
Attendance 211
 A: R.Crace(3)  R.Hall(2)  B.Hammatt(3)  R.Crace
4 0 Ware v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 107
H: P.Burton  J.Frendo  D.Spendlove  J.Stevens
2 0 Wingate & Finchley v Arlesey Town
Attendance 60
H: T.Bradshaw-Brown  C.Petrie
Division One South
3 3 Corinthian-Casuals v Whitstable Town
Attendance 105
H: D.Green  L.Griffiths  S.Mitchell  A: J.Akinde(2)  D.Stubbs  J.Akinde
1 2 Dulwich Hamlet v Whyteleafe
Attendance 269
H: B.Paka  A: D.Platel  S.Rivers
1 2 Leatherhead v Molesey
Attendance 175
H: S.Holmes  A: L.Edghill  R.Wilkinson
2 1 Metropolitan Police v Burgess Hill Town
Attendance 72
H: C.Carley  D.Stevens  A: S.Sadough
2 0 Sittingbourne v Eastbourne Town
Attendance 120
H: K.Marsh  S.Vahid
2 2 Walton Casuals v Horsham YMCA
Attendance 52
H: E.Frost  A.Gale  A: J.Keehan(2)
1 1 Worthing v Cray Wanderers
248
H: S.Francis  A: C.Luckett
1 1 091 Horsham v AFC Wimbledon [ Third Round Qualifying - Replay ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Attendance 1,265

Horsham won 5-4 on penalties
2 0 096 Billericay Town v Heybridge Swifts [ Third Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 530
1 2 008 Tooting & Mitcham United v Chipstead [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 202

aet
2 4 014 Croydon Athletic v Maldon Town [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 67
1 4 001 Bury Town v Needham Market [ First Round ]
Attendance 312
2 1 002 Mildenhall Town v AFC Sudbury [ First Round ]
Attendance 168
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 16 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 16 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. Ashford Town (Middx)
3. Boreham Wood
4. Chelmsford City
5. Harrow Borough
6. Hendon
7. Maidstone United
8. Ramsgate
9. Tonbridge Angels
10. Wealdstone
Div1N
11. Aveley
12. Brentwood Town
13. Redbridge
14. Waltham Forest
15. Witham Town
Div1S
16. Ashford Town
17. Chatham Town
18. Dover Athletic
19. Kingstonian
20. Walton & Hersham