Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 29 May 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 14 Oct 2007 Monday, 15 October 2007 Tuesday, 16 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
Premier Division
5 1 Chelmsford City v Hendon
Attendance 1,115
H: A.Brayley(2)  R.Holmes  OG  L.Protheroe  A: B.Haule
2 0 Wealdstone v AFC Hornchurch
Attendance 233
H: R.Ashe(2)  A.Massey
Division One North
1 0 Aveley v Waltham Forest
Attendance 75
H: A.Gasper
Division One South
0 1 Dover Athletic v Chatham Town
Attendance 754
 A: D.Smith
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 15 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 15 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Wimbledon
2. Ashford Town (Middx)
3. Billericay Town
4. Boreham Wood
5. Carshalton Athletic
6. East Thurrock United
7. Folkestone Invicta
8. Harlow Town
9. Harrow Borough
10. Hastings United
11. Heybridge Swifts
12. Horsham
13. Leyton
14. Maidstone United
15. Margate
16. Ramsgate
17. Staines Town
18. Tonbridge Angels
Div1N
19. AFC Sudbury
20. Arlesey Town
21. Brentwood Town
22. Bury Town
23. Canvey Island
24. Dartford
25. Edgware Town
26. Enfield Town
27. Great Wakering Rovers
28. Ilford
29. Maldon Town
30. Northwood
31. Potters Bar Town
32. Redbridge
33. Tilbury
34. Waltham Abbey
35. Ware
36. Wingate & Finchley
37. Witham Town
38. Wivenhoe Town
Div1S
39. Ashford Town
40. Burgess Hill Town
41. Chipstead
42. Corinthian-Casuals
43. Cray Wanderers
44. Croydon Athletic
45. Dulwich Hamlet
46. Eastbourne Town
47. Horsham YMCA
48. Kingstonian
49. Leatherhead
50. Metropolitan Police
51. Molesey
52. Sittingbourne
53. Tooting & Mitcham United
54. Walton & Hersham
55. Walton Casuals
56. Whitstable Town
57. Whyteleafe
58. Worthing