Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 16 April 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 06 Oct 2007 Tuesday, 09 October 2007 Wednesday, 10 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
Premier Division
0 0 AFC Wimbledon v Folkestone Invicta
Attendance 2,284
4 4 Ashford Town (Middx) v Hendon
Attendance 182
H: S.Harris(2)  W.Harris  P.Johnson  A: B.Aiteouakrim(2)  D.Green  D.Haule
4 0 Billericay Town v Maidstone United
Attendance 403
H: A.Boot  J.Flack  L.Hodges  B.Woods-Garness  P.Mullin
1 1 Boreham Wood v Harrow Borough
Attendance 118
H: S.Thomas  A: J.Constant
3 0 Carshalton Athletic v Margate
Attendance 219
H: L.Fontana  J.MacLeod  P.Ruggles
4 1 Heybridge Swifts v Tonbridge Angels
Attendance 155
H: S.Browne  R.King  G.Purcell(2)  A: J.Main
2 4 Horsham v Staines Town
Attendance 318
H: G.Charman  C.Rook  A: V.Asombang  M.Nwokeji  G.Risbridger  A.Scarlett
1 2 Leyton v Chelmsford City
Attendance 201
H: B.Bricknell  A: R.Holmes  J.Minton
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 09 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 09 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. East Thurrock United
3. Harlow Town
4. Hastings United
5. Ramsgate
6. Wealdstone
Div1N
7. AFC Sudbury
8. Arlesey Town
9. Aveley
10. Brentwood Town
11. Bury Town
12. Canvey Island
13. Dartford
14. Edgware Town
15. Enfield Town
16. Great Wakering Rovers
17. Ilford
18. Maldon Town
19. Northwood
20. Potters Bar Town
21. Redbridge
22. Tilbury
23. Waltham Abbey
24. Waltham Forest
25. Ware
26. Wingate & Finchley
27. Witham Town
28. Wivenhoe Town
Div1S
29. Ashford Town
30. Burgess Hill Town
31. Chatham Town
32. Chipstead
33. Corinthian-Casuals
34. Cray Wanderers
35. Croydon Athletic
36. Dover Athletic
37. Dulwich Hamlet
38. Eastbourne Town
39. Horsham YMCA
40. Kingstonian
41. Leatherhead
42. Metropolitan Police
43. Molesey
44. Sittingbourne
45. Tooting & Mitcham United
46. Walton & Hersham
47. Walton Casuals
48. Whitstable Town
49. Whyteleafe
50. Worthing