Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted    
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Thursday, 20 June 2019
Match Day :  Friday, 14 Sep 2007 Saturday, 15 September 2007 Monday, 17 Sep 2007
Players Suspended
There are 36 matches
0 4 Boston Town v Soham Town Rangers [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 122

Match Report
2 0 Bury Town v Deeping Rangers [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 252

Match Report
1 0 Hillingdon Borough v Northampton Spencer [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 85

Match Report
0 2 Holbeach United v Debenham LC [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 236

Match Report
4 2 Stotfold v Stansted [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 118

Match Report
1 6 Airflow v Woodford United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
0 3 Oundle Town v Thrapston Town [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
2 3 Peterborough Perkins v Whitworths [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
League Cup
0 1 002 Buckingham Town v Blackstones [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 56

Match Report
 A: L.Harrold
4 3 003 Northampton ON Chenecks v Eynesbury Rovers [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 15

after extra time.

Match Report
H: L.Bradley(2)  M.Cross  L.Haines  A: P.Collins  S.Humphreys  K.Watters
4 0 011 Bourne Town v Wootton Blue Cross [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 44

Match Report
H: S.Barrick  J.Currall  K.Gray  J.McDonnell
5 0 015 Daventry Town v Daventry United [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 285

Match Report
H: T.Berwick  D.Finlay  C.Godwin  P.Saunders  R.Wesley
Premier Division
3 3 AFC Kempston Rovers v Raunds Town
Attendance 40

AFC Kempston Rovers -1 point

Match Report
H: A.Iwediuno  D.Iwediuno(2)  A: A.Bradshaw  D.Frid(2)
1 1 Cogenhoe United v Potton United
Attendance 54

Match Report
H: R.Foster  A: J.Thomas
2 2 Long Buckby v Sleaford Town
Attendance 51

Match Report
H: B.Foster  J.Lee  A: J.Sedlan  M.Stones
1 2 Newport Pagnell Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 43

Match Report
H: V.Shrieves  A: M.Chong  D.Johnson
1 2 St Neots Town v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 124

Match Report
H: R.Francis  A: A.Hancock  A.Taylor
0 3 Yaxley v St Ives Town
Attendance 82

Match Report
 A: J.Blackwell(2)  W.Fordham
Division One
1 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rothwell Corinthians
Attendance 52

Match Report
H: D.Drinkwater  A: D.Briffa
1 4 Burton Park Wanderers v Olney Town
Attendance 70

Match Report
H: M.Houghton  A: P.Munday(2)  A.Watts(2)
0 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Rushden & Higham United
Attendance 32

Match Report
 A: L.Dorrington  D.Townsend
3 0 Peterborough Northern Star v Irchester United
Attendance 58

Match Report
H: A.Fone  K.Gibbs  M.Sohail
Reserve Division One
5 0 Blackstones Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
Blackstones scorers: Matt Walker 50 mins, Nathan Steele 78, 85 & 90, Steve Nolan 88.
H: S.Nolan  N.Steele(3)  M.Walker
1 2 Deeping Rangers Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
Deeping scorer: Wayne Oldaker 84 mins. St Neots scorers: Shane Fox 15 mins, John Hall 68.
H: W.Oldaker  A: S.Fox  J.Hall
1 7 Desborough Town Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
Desborough scorer: Lee Rowbotham 18 mins. Stotfold scorers: Kane Dougherty 25 & 50 mins, Rob Beckwith 35, Josh Butina 48 & 80, Anthony Bowskill 52, Nathan Moulton 89.
H: L.Rowbotham  A: R.Beckwith  A.Bowskill  J.Butina(2)  K.Dougherty(2)  N.Moultpn
4 3 Olney Town Reserves v Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
Olney scorers: Paul Pratt 21 mins, Richard Beardshaw 37, Glenn Hockings 40 & 78. Sileby scorers: Kristopher Charles 23 mins, Anthony White 61, Peter Smith 90.
H: R.Beardshaw  G.Hockings(2)  P.Pratt  A: K.Charles  P.Smith  A.White
1 5 Raunds Town Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
Raunds scorer: Josh Davis 72 mins. Spencer scorers: Jim Leah 8 mins, Jack Kaare 45, Scott Chilton 65, 75 & 85.
H: J.Davis  A: S.Chilton(3)  J.Kaare  J.Leah
1 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
S&L scorer: Igor Slezak 67 mins. Yaxley scorer: Elio Salerno 84 mins.
H: I.Slezak  A: E.Salerno
Reserve Division Two
3 2 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Eynesbury scorers: Paul Carey 15 mins, Ross Morgan 25, Mark Davis 38. Burton scorers: Simon Mitchell 66 mins, Jamie Poole 90.
H: P.Carey  M.Davies  R.Morgan  A: S.Mitchell  J.Poole
2 3 Huntingdon Town Reserves v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
Huntingdon scorers: Lee Bassett 2 mins, Klie Brighton 66. Kempston scorers: Iain Asplin 5 mins, Matt Risborough 47, John Clarke 75.
H: L.Bassett  K.Brighton  A: I.Asplin  J.Clarke  M.Rosborough
1 3 Potton United Reserves v Buckingham Town Reserves
Potton scorer: Josh Beech. Buckingham scorers: og, James Bishop 46 mins, Mitchell Brent 90.
H: J.Beech  A: J.Bishop  M.Brent  OG
1 0 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
H: D.Burt
4 0 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Daventry Town Reserves
Rushden & Higham scorers: Craig Harrower 10 & 35 mins, Jamie Barnes 12, Tom Lambert 55.
H: J.Barnes  C.Harrower(2)  T.Lambert
1 2 St Ives Town Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
St Ives scorer: Chris Parker 26 mins. Star scorers: Dominic Guymour, Christian Horn.
H: C.Parker  A: D.Goymour  C.Horn
4 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
Wellingborough scorers: Nathan Heycock 3 mins, Cornell Haughton 19 pen & 58 pen, Marc Harrison 74.
H: M.Harrison  C.Haughton(2)  N.Heycock
4 3 Wootton Blue Cross Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Wootton scorers: Julian Wilson 57 mins, Scott Joseph 60, Sunil Ghara 84, Sergi Kadji 88. Chenecks scorers: Louis Pilgrim 35 mins, Tom Whelan 40, Darren Smith 42.
H: S.Gharu  S.Joseph  S.Kadji  J.Wilson  A: L.Pilgrim  D.Smith  T.Whelan
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 September 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 September 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Desborough Town
Div1
2. Huntingdon Town
RDiv1
3. Bourne Town Reserves
4. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
5. Daventry United Reserves
6. Whitworths Reserves