Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 16 April 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 09 May 2007 Thursday, 10 May 2007 Saturday, 12 May 2007
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
Premier Division
1 0 Corsham Town v Radstock Town
Attendance 201
H: S.Lye
First Division
0 4 Almondsbury v Larkhall Athletic
Attendance 30
 L. Hoskins  A. Ragget  D. Maher
 A: R.Griffith  D.Kovals  G.McDermott  J.Moon
2 1 Backwell United v Sherborne Town
Attendance 20
 I. Harley  M. Brugis  P. Perry
H: D.Holden  D.Holver  A: R.Parkinson
4 0 Portishead v Bridport
Attendance 44
 D. Bryant  S. Acton  A. Jay
H: J.Clarke  R.Gill  C.Holder(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 10 May 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 10 May 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bideford
3. Bishop Sutton
4. Bitton
5. Bridgwater Town
6. Brislington
7. Bristol Manor Farm
8. Calne Town
9. Chard Town
10. Dawlish Town
11. Devizes Town
12. Frome Town
13. Hallen
14. Keynsham Town
15. Melksham Town
16. Odd Down
17. Street
18. Torrington
19. Welton Rovers
20. Willand Rovers
Div1
21. Biddestone
22. Bradford Town
23. Cadbury Heath
24. Clevedon United
25. Clyst Rovers
26. Elmore
27. Hengrove Athletic
28. Ilfracombe Town
29. Longwell Green Sports
30. Minehead
31. Shepton Mallet
32. Shrewton United
33. Truro City
34. Wellington
35. Westbury United
36. Weston St Johns