Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 16 April 2021
Match Day :  Monday, 07 May 2007 Tuesday, 08 May 2007 Wednesday, 09 May 2007
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
Premier Division
1 1 Bishop Sutton v Brislington
Attendance 29
H: T.Bridgman  A: J.Peart
4 2 Bridgwater Town v Hallen
Attendance 270
H: D.Forward  B.Kirk  OG  C.Young  A: D.Hunt(2)
First Division
2 3 Clyst Rovers v Hengrove Athletic
Attendance 12
 N. Fry  R. Lawrence  N. Woodward
H: R.Bowker  J.Chamberlain  A: L.Abood  B.Crewe  D.Holder
1 1 Longwell Green Sports v Almondsbury
Attendance 74
 W. Mortimer  R. Tanner  J. Hooper
H: R.Vickerman  A: D.Lane
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 08 May 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 08 May 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bideford
3. Bitton
4. Bristol Manor Farm
5. Calne Town
6. Chard Town
7. Corsham Town
8. Dawlish Town
9. Devizes Town
10. Frome Town
11. Keynsham Town
12. Melksham Town
13. Odd Down
14. Radstock Town
15. Street
16. Torrington
17. Welton Rovers
18. Willand Rovers
Div1
19. Backwell United
20. Biddestone
21. Bradford Town
22. Bridport
23. Cadbury Heath
24. Clevedon United
25. Elmore
26. Ilfracombe Town
27. Larkhall Athletic
28. Minehead
29. Portishead
30. Shepton Mallet
31. Sherborne Town
32. Shrewton United
33. Truro City
34. Wellington
35. Westbury United
36. Weston St Johns